2,514

Recently Sold Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1711 Bear Grass Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Graham The Graham Team

    1711 Bear Grass Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /26

    $218,835 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1324 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,984

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    1324 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /28

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1418 S 3rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,117

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gallup Real Broker, LLC

    1418 S 3rd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /48

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    309 E Xavier Ave, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,868

    Last Listing Agent Devin Forbes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    309 E Xavier Ave, Temple, TX 76501
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1070 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,019

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Roach Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

    1070 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /23

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7805 Northgate Loop, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,916

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hernandez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7805 Northgate Loop, Temple, TX 76502
  • /33

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4105 Whispering Oaks, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,257

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lamberte Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4105 Whispering Oaks, Temple, TX 76504
  • 7619 Mcculloch Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7619 Mcculloch Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,141

    Last Listing Agent Augustus McVean Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    7619 Mcculloch Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • 5026 Lakeaire Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    $798,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5026 Lakeaire Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,016

    Last Listing Agent Marion Grayson Bryan Properties

    5026 Lakeaire Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5012 Misty Gail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,759

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Venture Partners R.E.

    5012 Misty Gail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /39

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2217 Stagecoach Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,773

    Last Listing Agent Paula Peel Central Metro Realty, LLC

    2217 Stagecoach Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /16

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1037 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,794

    Lennar Atascosa Estates - Watermill Collection

    1037 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504
  • /36

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5909 Turtle Creek Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,009

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dasch EG Realty

    5909 Turtle Creek Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /48

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    43 Richland Dr, Belton, TX 76513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,155

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Briggs Imperium Real Estate

    43 Richland Dr, Belton, TX 76513
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    705 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,367

    Last Listing Agent Kalan Murphy Bella Casa Realty

    705 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504
  • /28

    $246,730 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1310 Merritt St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,818

    D.R. Horton Willow Glenn

    1310 Merritt St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /16

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5990 Carriage Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Folsom Hometown Realty

    5990 Carriage Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /24

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8606 Georgia Ave, Temple, TX 76502

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,030

    Last Listing Agent Toni Salazar EG Realty

    8606 Georgia Ave, Temple, TX 76502
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3917 Lancelot Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,186

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bigham Pepper Creek Realtors

    3917 Lancelot Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7606 Hickman St, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,182

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Dudik eXp Realty LLC

    7606 Hickman St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /15

    $229,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,554

    Last Listing Agent David Patterson LVR Management, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    413 Wyndham Hill Pkwy, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,921

    Last Listing Agent Anja Rodriguez Homestead Real Estate

    413 Wyndham Hill Pkwy, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2305 Horseshoe Bend, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,796

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mynarcik Anchor Realty

    2305 Horseshoe Bend, Temple, TX 76502
  • /10

    $279,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1418 Cedar River Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,346

    Last Listing Agent Bret Friemel Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1418 Cedar River Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1520 N 15th St, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,926

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lacanne Entire Real Estate

    1520 N 15th St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /40

    $177,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1403 N 1st St, Temple, TX 76501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,011

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Hamby Beverly Hamby Realty

    1403 N 1st St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /25

    $271,785 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    822 Mclellan Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,795

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    822 Mclellan Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /14

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    708 Devin Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,969

    Last Listing Agent Anthea Chlebek Compass RE Texas, LLC

    708 Devin Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    803 E Avenue A, Temple, TX 76501

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $186,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,384

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lethco All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    803 E Avenue A, Temple, TX 76501
  • /28

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5115 April Dawn, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,992

    Last Listing Agent Becky Judkins RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    5115 April Dawn, Temple, TX 76502
  • /23

    $382,275 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1119 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    D.R. Horton The Terrace - Duplexes

    1119 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /36

    $321,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3921 Cripple Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,481

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Schwab BNT Real Estate

    3921 Cripple Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $222,965 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1221 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,935

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    1221 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • 3003 Gillespie Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3003 Gillespie Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,451

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    3003 Gillespie Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /38

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1303 Neuberry Cliffe, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,808

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Shine Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    1303 Neuberry Cliffe, Temple, TX 76502
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    807 Hartrick Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,288

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Knight Redbird Realty Llc

    807 Hartrick Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /44

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6123 Parma Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,026

    Last Listing Agent Joe Olivares Homestead Real Estate

    6123 Parma Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /37

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2702 Wickersham Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,670

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bassi

    2702 Wickersham Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7314 Boulder Star Way, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,289

    Last Listing Agent Alan Hardin Ten42 Realty, LLC

    7314 Boulder Star Way, Temple, TX 76502
  • /47

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2606 Birdcreek Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,540

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Navarro Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    2606 Birdcreek Dr, Temple, TX 76502

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home