5,351

Tenafly, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,675,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    258 Highwood Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Set high on Tenaflys coveted East Hill, this rare offering sits on just under an acre of prime property in one of Bergen Countys most desirable neighborhoods. Known for its elevated setting, privacy, and proximity to NYC, the East Hill remains one of Tenaflys most sought-after locations. The existing home is a well-maintained center hall colonial with a traditional layout, offering a solid

    Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    258 Highwood Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 12 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,275

    Last Listing Agent Orna Jackson Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    12 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /26

    $630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    73 Davis Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Sainnis Sauveur Gold Standard Realty, LLC

    73 Davis Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 12 Spruce St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12 Spruce St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,800

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Goldstein Corcoran Infinity Properties

    12 Spruce St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /48

    $4,900,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    187 Hudson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Set on a gated half-acre, this two-year-old new construction showcases exceptional craftsmanship by one of the areaâ€TMs most prominent builders. A grand double-height foyer leads to an open floor plan with soaring ceilings and oversized European windows. Elegant living and formal dining rooms flow into a stunning family room with fireplace overlooking a private, fully fenced property with mature

    Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    187 Hudson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 57 Leonard Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,533,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    57 Leonard Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,733

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lee Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    57 Leonard Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /23

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    314 Knickerbocker Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Charming and meticulously maintained colonial with elegant updates throughout. A rare find with each bedroom offering its own walk-in closet. The inviting living room features a gas fireplace, original white oak hardwood floors, and beautiful crown molding that adds timeless character. The sunny enclosed porch with heat and central air is perfect for year-round enjoyment. Additional features

    Romina Fleming COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    314 Knickerbocker Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 61 Edgewood St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,890,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    61 Edgewood St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,033,622

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    61 Edgewood St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /26

    $1,595,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    803 Heights Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Welcome to The Heights at Tenafly! Boutique community of just 35 architecturally distinct townhomes, perched high on Tenaflyâ€TMs coveted East Hill, just minutes to NYC, downtown Tenafly, and houses of worship. Private in-unit elevator servicing all three levels. Four zones of heat and cooling for personalized comfort. Expansive main living areas with panoramic mountain views. Luxurious primary

    Resham Sethi Keller Williams Town Life

    803 Heights Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 28 Sunset Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,820,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    28 Sunset Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,579

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    28 Sunset Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670
    • 23 Park St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      Est $3,426,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Park St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23 Park St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /17

    $1,700,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    27 Suffolk Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Stunning Contemporary Retreat in Tenafly’s coveted East Hills! Set on nearly one acre of serene, wooded grounds, this home offers modern upgrades and expansive living spaces. The entry level welcomes you with a marble foyer, generous coat closet, office/den, and laundry room. The main level features a state-of-the-art kitchen, dining area, family room, and an open living room highlighted by a

    Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    27 Suffolk Ln, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 54 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,448,062

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    54 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,147

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Sullivan Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    54 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
    • 8 Inness Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      Est $1,687,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Inness Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8 Inness Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /50

    $3,288,000

    $207K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    14 Old Smith Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Set high on approximately 0.9 acres in Tenaflyâ€TMs coveted East Hill/Old Smith neighborhood, this stately Center Hall Colonial blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. A gracious entry foyer introduces a well-designed first floor featuring detailed moldings and hardwood floors throughout. A sun-filled solarium with walls of glass sits on one side, while a spacious family room with

    Michele Kolsky Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    14 Old Smith Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 11 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,471/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,030,568

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    11 Leroy St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /18

    $1,199,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    76 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Nestled on a premier street in Tenaflyâ€TMs highly sought-after East Hill, this historic Dutch Colonial offers timeless charm, exceptional space, and is ready for your personal touch. A classic covered front porch sets the tone, welcoming you into a grand center foyer highlighted by soaring ceilings and a sweeping staircase. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday living, the home

    Orlee Fromm Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    76 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 114 Hudson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,390,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    114 Hudson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,328

    Last Listing Agent Galina Melnikov RE/MAX Signature Homes

    114 Hudson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /23

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4101 Piermont Rd Unit 1305, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    An immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with a versatile den, nestled within Tenafly's exclusive gated community. It was built in 2009. Step into the open-concept layout featuring high ceilings and spacious, bright windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is located on the first floor, equipped with premium appliances and high-quality cabinetry, making it perfect for

    Zhe Cheng Realmart Realty, LLC

    4101 Piermont Rd Unit 1305, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 23 Stonybrook Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,999,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23 Stonybrook Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,084,383

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    23 Stonybrook Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /47

    $3,600,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    89 Depeyster Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Set within the highly sought after Old Smith Village section on the prestigious East Hill of Tenafly, this like-new 2017 built residence defines refined turnkey luxury. Situated on a professionally landscaped 22,399 sq ft property, every detail reflects thoughtful design & high end customization. Feat 6 BDRMS, 5.2 BTHS, the home offers a bright open layout w/seamless flow. The chefs KIT boasts

    Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    89 Depeyster Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 21 Glenwood Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21 Glenwood Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,478/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,598,535

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    21 Glenwood Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /26

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    7 Lindley Ave Unit B, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    This young duplex was built 2019 is located in desirable street. Offers open layout including a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, beautiful hardwood floored living areas with high ceilings. Sliding glass door to the private fenced backyard with patio. Upstairs you will find three light filled bedrooms, spacious closets. Primary bedroom has primary full bath with shower stall. The basement

    Injoo Lee Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    7 Lindley Ave Unit B, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 16 Moller St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,060,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16 Moller St, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,042

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    16 Moller St, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    126 Sussex Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Beautifully renovated and truly move-in ready, this home has been updated since its previous sale with details thoughtfully improved, including newly renovated bathrooms, updated flooring throughout, and a freshly painted interior and exterior. The home offers a bright and inviting layout with modern finishes and a comfortable flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All major cosmetic

    Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    126 Sussex Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 75 Gordon Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    75 Gordon Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,244

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McSpirit McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    75 Gordon Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /26

    $788,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1310 The Plaza, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Elegant country-club lifestyle condominium in Tenaflyâ€TMs highly sought-after Blue-Ribbon School District. This fully gated community features a spectacular clubhouse with a grand salon and fireplace, state-of-the-art fitness center, media/theatre room with stadium seating, entertainment lounge with billiards tables, catering kitchen, business center, and full-time concierge service. This

    Sonia Kwak Top Realty

    1310 The Plaza, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 209 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    209 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,565

    Last Listing Agent Miyoung Hur Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    209 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • /44

    $1,850,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    18 Mission Way, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Nestled on an exclusive cul de sac on Tenaflyâ€TMs coveted East Hill, 18 Mission Way offers a striking blend of architectural sophistication and seamless modern living. Boasting over 2,850 sq. ft. of brilliantly designed space, this contemporary residence features soaring ceilings, rich natural light, and a layout tailored for high end entertaining and effortless family life. The Main Level: An

    Ha Lim Lee Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    18 Mission Way, Tenafly, NJ 07670

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home