9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 47803

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $103,749 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1216 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Goodwin RE/MAX

  • /15

    $294,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1637 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hoopingarner HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1637 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /32

      Est $168,424 Not Listed For Sale

      2751 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2751 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lamberson RE/MAX

  • /15

    $78,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1564 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,142

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    1564 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /14

      Est $107,797 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2624 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

  • /31

    $294,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1645 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1645 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /16

      Est $93,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2600 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

  • /21

    $144,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2411 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Cox RE/MAX Cornerstone

    2411 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /38

      Est $117,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2506 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,001
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns RE/MAX

  • /20

    $128,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2614 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,915

    Last Listing Agent JENNY JONES NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2614 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /24

      Est $171,533 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2621 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark McCreery RE/MAX

  • /39

    $165,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    138 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,070

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Miller BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    138 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /25

      Est $150,293 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2334 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9961 E Flesher Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,514

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    9961 E Flesher Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /28

      Est $136,147 Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2331 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /34

    $180,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    610 Monterey Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,280

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    610 Monterey Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /14

      Est $110,708 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2315 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /23

    $143,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    125 S 26th Street Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,400

    Last Listing Agent Becky Klingele PREFERRED REALTY

    125 S 26th Street Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $125,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1611 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,921
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

  • /30

    $137,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    450 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,871

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    450 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /25

      Est $278,201 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Nitsche Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      406 Nitsche Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /21

    $132,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    164 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,683

    Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke REMAX R.E.A.

    164 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /15

      Est $116,639 Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Putnam St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2379 Putnam St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MADISON HAYES CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /23

    $112,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    655 Frontier Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McCreery REMAX R.E.A.

    655 Frontier Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /20

      Est $136,435 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2323 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /33

    $107,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,523

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    38 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /14

      Est $88,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Putnam St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2304 Putnam St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,800
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill RE/MAX

  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3803 Riley Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,547

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    3803 Riley Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /24

      Est $123,185 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2212 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /15

    $175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    235 Adams Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,669

    Last Listing Agent MADISON HAYES CENTURY 21 ELITE

    235 Adams Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /21

      Est $114,029 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2225 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /43

    $199,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    223 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,944

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    223 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /36

      Est $111,622 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2136 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Branham Hawkins & Root Real Estate

  • /31

    $207,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1004 S 38th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,589

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    1004 S 38th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /8

      Est $72,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1540 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,005
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atterson CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /21

    $89,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    433 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,698

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    433 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /30

      Est $168,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1563 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1563 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2526 N Baker St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,667

    Last Listing Agent ALEXI GODA HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    2526 N Baker St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /16

      Est $110,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2239 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CURTIS DEBAUN IV CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /39

    $389,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    101 Ferndale Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,437

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    101 Ferndale Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home