9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 47803

Section Image
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2908 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,427

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN BIRD WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    2908 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /33

      Est $502,471 Not Listed For Sale

      5148 Blackfriars Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5148 Blackfriars Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,007
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Hetrick LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

  • /2

    $39,600 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $152,308 per Acre

    2530 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This .28 Acre partially wooded, walkout, Cul-De-Sac, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    2530 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $338,980 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3877 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jones REMAX R.E.A.

    3877 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /35

      Est $282,231 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      126 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN KINGERY WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $75,965 per Acre

    4355 E Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This property is a prime opportunity for commercial development, situated in a high-traffic area on Wabash Avenue. With ongoing development on the city's eastside, its commercial potential is set to grow even more. Spanning nearly two acres, there’s ample space for construction. Access is convenient with entrances and exits off Keane Lane, and potentially off Wabash Avenue as well. This location

    CURTIS DEBAUN IV CENTURY 21 ELITE

    4355 E Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /7

    $190,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9134 U S Highway 40, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALEXI GODA HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    9134 U S Highway 40, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /29

      Est $229,089 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Rutledge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Rutledge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hudson KEY REAL ESTATE INDIANA

  • /55

    $274,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    64 Heritage Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering nearly 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. JUST renovated in March & April 2026, this move-in-ready property features all-new flooring, carpet, fresh paint, modern light fixtures, a completely updated kitchen, including brand new appliances: Refrigerator, electric range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, and

    MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    64 Heritage Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /5

    $115,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    332 S 31st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,815

    Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke REMAX R.E.A.

    332 S 31st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $237,876 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Salem Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18 Salem Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Engle RE/MAX

  • /19

    $132,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    2341 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Check out this nicely updated, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on Terre Haute's northeast side. Situated on a fully fenced corner lot, the home features a nice floor plan and usable outdoor areas! As you enter the front door, the living room leads you to the formal dining room and large kitchen. The main floor primary bedroom features ample closet space and a full bathroom. Upstairs, there are

    ERIC MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    2341 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /20

    $134,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2530 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,785

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph REMAX R.E.A.

    2530 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /26

      Est $257,741 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rutledge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2 Rutledge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Associates

  • /27

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    2095 N Main St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Nestled in the quaint little eastside village called Seelyville. You'll find this perfect home full of love and light left by its owners. A 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with a split floor plan includes a primary suite with full bathroom. Everything is newer in this home within the last 6 years: roof, siding, thermo windows, bathrooms, flooring and paint. Party your hearts away under the large covered

    Bill Strecker REMAX R.E.A.

    2095 N Main St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1658 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,239

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1658 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /30

      Est $202,124 Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sneath A & B Homes

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    2921 Schaal Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Check out this adorable three bedroom, two bath home on the east side of Terre Haute! With fresh paint throughout, newly updated finishes, and a great layout, this home provides comfort and functionality all in one! The HVAC, Water heater, and water softener were all replaced in 2025. Call your favorite Realtor today!

    LAUREN COONS COMPLETE LANDLORD SOLUTIONS

    2921 Schaal Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8835 E Margaret Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,731

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Green Century 21 Elite

    8835 E Margaret Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $227,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hudson KEY REAL ESTATE INDIANA

  • /2

    $115,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    2244 Park St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2244 Park St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1361 Watertree Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,168

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1361 Watertree Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $406,956 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Deming Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      215 Deming Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

• /25

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2325 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Check out this cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled home. Sip coffee on the covered front porch while you relax in the morning. Hang out in the privacy fenced back yard with the kids. The spacious living space gives you plenty of room for to spread out with the whole family! Retreat to the master suite and enjoy that soaker tub at the end of a long day and don't miss the walk-in closet. The massive

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    2325 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /26

    $223,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Soules St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,359

    Last Listing Agent RENE GODDARD THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    11 Soules St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /16

      Est $150,853 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      532 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,900
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

  • /16

    $114,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    2731 Park St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    **Motivated Seller*****Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom home that proves great things truly do come in well-designed packages. Nestled on two spacious city lots. The full basement provides endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, or that home gym you've been promising yourself. A cozy enclosed porch offers the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee while watching the

    DEENA KOCHVAR WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    2731 Park St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    $82,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    916 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,689

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Miller BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    916 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /27

      Est $476,868 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Deming Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      185 Deming Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /18

    $183,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    246 S 24th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath cottage ideally located close to schools, shopping, and several beautiful city parks. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates, making it move-in ready and easy to love. Inside, you’ll find a warm and welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and functional flow throughout. The three bedrooms

    Bettina Boling CENTURY 21 ELITE

    246 S 24th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1219 N Farrier St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,651

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weir REMAX R.E.A.

    1219 N Farrier St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /37

      Est $328,279 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      440 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla West CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /18

    $179,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft

    2028 N 1st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Don't miss this home located on the desirable east side of Terre Haute. Charming Nearly New Home with Open-Concept Living Built just five years ago, this charming home offers modern living with a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the layout is both functional and comfortable. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private bath. A

    RHONDA STROM CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2028 N 1st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /39

    $477,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    31 Mayflower Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,949

    Last Listing Agent MADISON HAYES CENTURY 21 ELITE

    31 Mayflower Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /34

      Est $368,154 Not Listed For Sale

      4780 Woodshire Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4780 Woodshire Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /15

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    2204 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Cute Cottage home on Terre Haute's Eastside. Recent interior painting up and down. Original hardwood floors and eight-panel interior doors. HVAC a few years old, HWH 1 year old. Bathroom updated within the past year. Open deck at rear of house and an open patio on one side provide options for relaxing or grilling. One car garage and carport provide covered parking for two vehicles or use the

    SCOTT RHODES GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2204 Seabury Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /37

    $167,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    718 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,050

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL MEEHAN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    718 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /20

      Est $263,341 Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      50 W Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

  • /45

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    128 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home located in the desirable Lincolnshire subdivision! This spacious home features an open-concept kitchen and living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a living room, family room with cozy gas fireplace, and an additional sitting room or formal dining area to fit your needs. The heated sun porch

    Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    128 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /10

    $18,750 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2703 Dean Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

2703 Dean Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home