9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 47803

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $313,956 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Douglas Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      22 Douglas Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

  • /39

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    1797 Bear Creek, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to Bear Creek Townhomes—where modern design meets effortless living! Located on the vibrant east side, this exciting new development puts you just minutes from top dining, shopping, and amenities. Designed by Jon Mutchner Homes, these stunning townhomes offer 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout built for both comfort and style. Soaring 9’ ceilings on the main floor

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1797 Bear Creek, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1272 N Pointer St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,854

    Last Listing Agent Holly Diethrich CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1272 N Pointer St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $207,578 Not Listed For Sale

      4461 Devonshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4461 Devonshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,150
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /2

    $215,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1915 Poplar St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1915 Poplar St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    920 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,981

    Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    920 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /20

      Est $182,802 Not Listed For Sale

      4486 Devonshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4486 Devonshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dalton-Niewald HOMETOWN REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $117,391 per Acre

    2557 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.46 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    2557 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    615 S 32nd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,077

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    615 S 32nd St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $238,190 Not Listed For Sale

      4457 Yorkshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4457 Yorkshire Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer RE/MAX

  • /64

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    236 Adams Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This Eastside 1 1/2-story brick home is situated on a spacious corner lot in Historic Edgewood Grove. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Primary suite offers a nicely sized bathroom with a walk-in shower and double vanities. Kitchen is fully applianced and offers plenty of cabinet space. Formal Dining room, Living room with a gas log fireplace. Upstairs bedroom comes with new paint , carpet, and a new

    Sandy Scamihorn REMAX R.E.A.

    236 Adams Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /40

    $290,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    8275 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,866

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    8275 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $201,255 Not Listed For Sale

      4493 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4493 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHIP MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /2

    $470,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    4726 Harrison Denham Unit Villa 13 - Right Si, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Home includes a $4,500 appliance allowance if home is purchased before appliances are installed. Hot water heater is on-demand gas. At time of listing home is framed up with roof on. Buyers could still pick out colors and their finishes if not already ordered.

    Ryan Baker RICK JENKINS CONST

  • /5

    $39,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    710 Vista Glen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $124,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,408

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    710 Vista Glen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /19

      Est $219,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4496 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4496 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /23

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    4470 E Poplar Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Charming, move-in ready home with the Heritage Trail running right out front—perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located just minutes from Deming Park, shopping, and dining. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and unique architectural details including wood beam ceilings and arched openings that add

    Chad Gibson GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4470 E Poplar Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /45

    $118,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2645 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,772

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    2645 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /34

      Est $210,426 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Timberlane Turn, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      51 Timberlane Turn, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /38

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    52 Home Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    The curb appeal of this home is so welcoming! Imagine sitting on the front porch with your coffee on a cool fall morning. Step through the front door to find character in this 2 bedroom home, complete with hardwood floors, an arched doorway leading to the dining room and a built-in china cabinet. The updated kitchen is light & airy with a neutral theme and stainless appliances. The floored attic

    Craig DeBoor Real Broker, LLC

    52 Home Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4515 Park Lane Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,634

    Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    4515 Park Lane Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /28

      Est $279,764 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Gardendale Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      307 Gardendale Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strecker RE/MAX

  • /12

    $194,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    4424 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is in a great location - just a short walk to Deming Park. Located in a quiet 55+ community, it is perfect if you are looking to simplify and enjoy a slower pace. Inside you will find beautiful ceilings in the living room and sliding glass doors leading you onto the deck. The primary bedroom has its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is perfect for

    SARAH CLARK CENTURY 21 ELITE

    4424 Nottingham Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /13

    $143,550 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1922 S 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $121,907

    Last Listing Agent REAGAN FOUST THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    1922 S 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /25

      Est $303,921 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      77 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /2

    $57,600

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $117,551 per Acre

    2569 Hawthorn Woods Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.49 acre partially wooded, walk-out basement lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    2569 Hawthorn Woods Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1660 S Albert, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hoopingarner HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1660 S Albert, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /25

      Est $247,773 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      71 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /51

    $159,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2107 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Absolutely adorable and fully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home in a prime Terre Haute location! This move-in ready property combines charm, functionality, and modern updates throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen features vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, creating a warm and inviting focal point perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of main floor

    Amy Gordon CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2107 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /37

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,046

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida PARADIGM REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    14 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $393,276 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Circle, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      100 Circle, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /22

    $70,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1901 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to this cute and comfortable 2-bed, 1-bath home situated on a corner lot, centrally located in the heart of Terre Haute. This space offers great potential for homeowners or investors alike. The home features a spacious living room, dining room, and a functional kitchen. Laundry is located in the full unfinished basement, which provides additional storage space and potential. Outside,

    SARAH CHANEY GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1901 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /28

    $116,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2717 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,164

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    2717 Cruft St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /31

      Est $247,071 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Arcadia, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      205 Arcadia, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /40

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    315 Terre Vista Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Lovely home in a lovely subdivision! In the ever popular Terre Vista you will find this recently remodeled ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths just waiting for your family! Step through the front door to a foyer that welcomes you, hang your coat in the front coat closet and then enjoy a cozy moment in front of the gas log fireplace. From here you can head to the open concept kitchen/dining

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    315 Terre Vista Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    232 Madison Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,657

    Last Listing Agent MADISON HAYES CENTURY 21 ELITE

    232 Madison Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $312,351 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      72 Briarwood, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /45

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    77 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to this Colonial style residence nestled in the highly sought-after Edgewood Grove neighborhood. Built in 1938 this brick home of over 3000 sf blends enduring charm with thoughtful updates and offers a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step inside the classic formal living room with beautifully preserved hardwood floors and the elegant electric fireplace that provides a cozy place

    CONNIE TURNER NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    77 Mckinley Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    39 Lakeview Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,669

39 Lakeview Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /32

      Est $295,140 Not Listed For Sale

      369 Woodbine, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      369 Woodbine, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cami Little RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home