4,502

Properties in ZIP Code 47807

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $119,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Chestnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1431 Chestnut St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace Woodard Dropped Members

    • /32

      Est $113,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 S 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 664% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    • /19

      Est $93,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      223 S 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trish Robbins Trisha's Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $82,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      118 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNY JONES NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    • /32

      Est $71,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      309 N 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $68,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      333 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 359% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dalton-Niewald HOMETOWN REALTY, INC

    • /15

      Est $64,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1436 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MAKENZIE LOWRY HILL VALLEY HOME SALES

    • /8

      Est $80,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1414 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 708% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,900
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Weir RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $59,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Locust St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1603 Locust St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KIM EVERHART RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $111,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Chase St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1547 Chase St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Drake KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    • /19

      Est $49,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Tippecanoe St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1464 Tippecanoe St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHIP MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    • /13

      Est $76,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      606 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strecker RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $66,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 N 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      1125 N 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 432% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MERRILL WEIR RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $72,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      421 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,010
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Cohen-Cook Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /10

      Est $56,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1643 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    • /13

      Est $68,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1654 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,250
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    • /13

      Est $80,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1547 2nd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1547 2nd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BOB MARTIN HARTMAN HOMES R. E. & APPRAISALS

    • /8

      Est $58,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 2nd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1538 2nd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,400
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $60,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1531 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pohlman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /11

      Est $74,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1351 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 837% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $73,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1343 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

• /20

      Est $68,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Locust St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1344 Locust St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Feb 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Philip Boor, Jr. RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $93,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1319 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 621% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan LIST WITH FREEDOM

    • /9

      Est $92,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1408 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Scamihorn RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $118,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1332 1st Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    • /7

      Est $80,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1435 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Engle RE/MAX

    • /7

      Est $62,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1353 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA KUYKENDALL HILL VALLEY HOME SALES

    • /7

      Est $82,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1440 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Klingele PREFERRED REALTY

    • /12

      Est $79,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1409 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Goodwin Dropped Members

    • /12

      Est $65,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1352 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1352 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Nov 09, 2022

• /15

      Est $76,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1221 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /6

      Est $81,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1654 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Jan 03, 2022

• /21

      Est $125,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1608 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Dunkley HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE

    • /11

      Est $63,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1635 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Desrocher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /19

      Est $94,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1605 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Dunkley HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1905
      1527 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $34,560

• /6

      Est $65,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1638 5th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,900
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Dunbar @properties

    • /4

      Est $64,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1894
      1613 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,460% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sally Chamness Carpenter, REALTORS®

    • /12

      Est $84,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1656 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,600
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    • /19

      Est $80,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1640 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT KOZLOWSKI CENTURY 21 ELITE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home