35,573

Terre Haute, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $213,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 E Hook Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1801 E Hook Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,552
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /40

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1315 Clover Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Located in the Garden Quarter on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom patio home offers 1,942 square feet of single-level living. A standout feature of this property is the large sunroom addition, which includes tile flooring, updated windows, and a newer roof section, providing abundant natural light. The main living area centers around a classic masonry fireplace. The

    KYLE MCCLAIN REMAX R.E.A.

    1315 Clover Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /19

    $430,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2546 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,472

    Last Listing Agent Kim Emmert O'Dell EMMERT REALTY

    2546 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      297 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /2

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    1441 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Excellent investment opportunity with four residential lots available across Terre Haute, offering flexibility for buyers to purchase individually or as a package. The total package deal is priced at $25,000, providing a competitive option for those looking to purchase multiple lots at once. Each lot is suitable for development and can cater to various residential projects, making this a

    Thaa Rose Aston Rose LLC

    1441 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /24

    $122,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2516 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,268

    Last Listing Agent BRITTNIE WOOLF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    2516 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /31

      Est $240,231 Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      125 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,555
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McCreery RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,800

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $84,545 per Acre

    6214 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.56 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    6214 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /26

    $74,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1829 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,583

    Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    1829 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /11

      Est $64,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11926 Neal Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1976
      11926 Neal Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /8

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $36,686 per Acre

    0000 N Egan St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Quality homes built with pride by Bricks & Gables, Inc welcomes you to Shrine Farms! Build your custom dream home on this fantastic lakefront lot! With 1.69 acres, you'll have enough room to get creative! All utilities are onsite excluding sewer and a septic will be needed. High speed internet is available along with city gas! Let your inspiration come alive with a custom home by Bricks & Gables,

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    0000 N Egan St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1641 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,870

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill REMAX R.E.A.

    1641 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /2

      Est $229,165 Not Listed For Sale

      5230 W Bush Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5230 W Bush Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

  • /2

    $9,200

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $65,714 per Acre

    1620 Liberty Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Vacant lot in Terre Haute. Approximately 6,098 square feet. Bring your plans and build your home here. Sold "AS-IS" without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other depiction included or described herein. Auction.

    Val Laborevitch REAL HOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC

    1620 Liberty Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /40

    $254,200 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11426 S Mill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,613

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    11426 S Mill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /13

      Est $158,325 Not Listed For Sale

      6088 W Darwin Ferry Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6088 W Darwin Ferry Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Gibson GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /2

    $265,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    606 - 608 S 5th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    606 - 608 S 5th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /2

    $238,710 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4503 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4503 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /31

      Est $206,029 Not Listed For Sale

      5805 W Farmer Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5805 W Farmer Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LIZ RACEY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

  • /28

    $295,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1645 S Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Have peace of mind in this quality construction home built in 2025. 3 Bed, 2 Bath, open concept split floor plan. Soft close cabinetry, quartz and cultured marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, scratch resistant luxury vinyl planking floors throughout, Andersen windows, double sinks in the primary bath and premium closet shelving. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living on both front and back

    ELIZABETH NEWTON HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1645 S Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1605 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hoopingarner HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1605 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /39

      Est $196,380 Not Listed For Sale

      6151 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6151 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /24

    $134,499 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    930 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome to 930 8th Avenue, Terre Haute, Indiana—a beautifully updated historic brick home located directly across the street from Union Hospital and just 3 minutes from the Indiana State University campus. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property blends modern updates with timeless charm, making it an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors. Step inside to find fresh paint

    BRITTNIE WOOLF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    930 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /4

    $135,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1048 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,017

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodwin REMAX R.E.A.

    1048 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /20

      Est $255,968 Not Listed For Sale

      8925 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8925 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /51

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3732 Magnolia Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Location truly matters, and this home delivers. Welcome to Willowbrook Subdivision, tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac on the southeast side of the county with convenient access to desirable schools, shopping, and the interstate just minutes away. This affordable 3-bedroom home offers a spacious, privacy-fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and play—perfect for gatherings, outdoor enjoyment,

3732 Magnolia Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /20

    $53,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2005 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,163

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    2005 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /37

      Est $415,860 Not Listed For Sale

      9630 S Elk St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9630 S Elk St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /21

    $87,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1511 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This adorable bungalow is full of potential featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with the possibility of converting the formal dining room into a second bedroom, adding extra flexibility to the layout. Relax on the covered front porch. The property includes off-street parking and a small, easy-to-maintain yard that still provides a great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll

    AHARON BATSON THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    1511 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /29

    $107,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    2416 S 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,748

    Last Listing Agent ETHAN WRIGHT NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    2416 S 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9401 Terrier Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9401 Terrier Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,830
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kegan Inman Inman Realty Company LLC

  • /60

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    8100 E Fenway Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch situated on just over 3 acres, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to city amenities. This home features an inviting eat-in kitchen and living room combo filled with tons of natural light, creating a warm and open atmosphere. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, private ensuite bath, and direct access

    Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    8100 E Fenway Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5352 Knightsbridge Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,972

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    5352 Knightsbridge Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /25

      Est $217,639 Not Listed For Sale

      4901 E Woodsmall Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4901 E Woodsmall Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan LIST WITH FREEDOM

  • /16

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    384 White Oak Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac! This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with major updates already completed for you. Over the past four years, the furnace, air conditioning system, water heater, and roof have all been replaced—providing modern efficiency and reducing future

    Bettina Boling CENTURY 21 ELITE

    384 White Oak Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /52

    $330,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3522 E Rose Hill Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,837

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Weaver Hoosier, REALTORS®

    3522 E Rose Hill Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /10

      Est $202,762 Not Listed For Sale

      6680 Louisville Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6680 Louisville Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hein RE/MAX

  • /2

    $57,600

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $117,551 per Acre

    2553 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.49 Acre partially wooded, walkout, Cul-De-Sac, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    2553 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /39

    $139,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1931 S 20th St Unit 1931 S 20th Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,733

    Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    • /40

      Est $402,573 Not Listed For Sale

      4640 E Woodsmall Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4640 E Woodsmall Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home