35,573

Terre Haute, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    7669 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,773

    Last Listing Agent Jared Coley COMPLETE LANDLORD SOLUTIONS

    7669 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $282,542 Not Listed For Sale

      5882 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5882 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /25

    $70,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    442 Gilbert Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Welcome to your new home! Boasting 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home will be great for home owners and investors a like that are looking to do a some exterior work! The back living room is a great place to host guests with a lovely wood burning stove! It can keep the whole house warm if you want it to! The secluded back yard can be you or your tenants little retreat. Do not wait around not

    Austin Fish Go Fish Realty

    442 Gilbert Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /27

    $229,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4769 S Lost St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,824

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burch A&E PREFERRED REALTORS

    4769 S Lost St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /22

      Est $296,279 Not Listed For Sale

      5880 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5880 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /55

    $364,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    143 Southridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has been lovingly cared for by its original owner. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the rich beauty of the Brazilian hardwood floors and the pride of ownership throughout. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, AC, and water heater, offering peace of mind for

    Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    143 Southridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /2

    $93,750 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1338 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,181

    Last Listing Agent SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    1338 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /33

      Est $393,050 Not Listed For Sale

      7547 Blackberry Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7547 Blackberry Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gordon CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /21

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2501 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom bungalow offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Situated on a corner lot, the home features a spacious layout with updated interiors throughout. Major improvements include updated plumbing and electrical systems, a newer mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling, and a 3-year-old

    Ashlee Perkins THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    2501 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9288 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,708

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dalton-Niewald HOMETOWN REALTY, INC

    9288 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $427,986 Not Listed For Sale

      5664 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5664 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

  • /67

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1908 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to 1908 South 23rd Street — cute as a button and full of charm! This beautifully updated home offers fresh paint and flooring throughout with a trendy yet timeless design style that feels warm and inviting from the moment you walk in. The eat-in kitchen includes appliances and provides a functional, comfortable gathering space. Outside, you’ll fall in love with the whimsical backyard

    KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    1908 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /26

    $112,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2815 S 9 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    2815 S 9 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /29

      Est $286,100 Not Listed For Sale

      5695 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5695 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /40

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    2611 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Nestled within the Hulman Meadows subdivision and within close proximity to local amenities resides this 3 bedroom/2 bath home with almost 1900 sq. ft. With newer PEX lines and a metal roof to ensure longevity of key systems along with aesthetic updates such as new paint, flooring, and ceiling/light fixtures, this home provides practical improvements while still leaving room for creative touches

    LAURIE ALLISON REMAX R.E.A.

    2611 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /38

    $156,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7265 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence STENCE REALTY TEAM

    7265 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /4

      Est $236,492 Not Listed For Sale

      6262 S Jeffers St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6262 S Jeffers St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

  • /62

    $444,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    2853 Terri Lee Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    This exquisite home is nestled perfectly into the Eastland Estates community on the east side, & you will absolutely fall in love the minute that you pull up. It is perfectly landscaped all the way around with a lush, green yard on a fantastic corner lot. Come inside to this bright, airy, soothing oasis that will instantly have you wanting to see more. It has a semi-open, split bedroom floor plan

    Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    2853 Terri Lee Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /26

    $98,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2155 Clay Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,480

    Last Listing Agent Jane Rowe THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    2155 Clay Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Est $241,412 Not Listed For Sale

      6156 Birch Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6156 Birch Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $48,600

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $97,200 per Acre

    6208 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.56 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    6208 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2328 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,502

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Bennett REMAX R.E.A.

    2328 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /40

      Est $334,189 Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Birch Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6130 Birch Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace RE/MAX

  • /38

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    22 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome home to this inviting, character-filled 2-story in Deerfield subdivision where timeless craftsmanship meets everyday comfort, and where you’ll instantly feel the difference - because they truly don’t build them like this anymore! Featuring 3 good sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers space, warmth, and enduring appeal at every turn. The cozy yet spacious family room showcases a

    Debbie Hill REMAX R.E.A.

    22 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /30

    $152,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1205 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BOBBI HANN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1205 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /17

      Est $133,869 Not Listed For Sale

      4675 S Red Bud Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4675 S Red Bud Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Smith LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

  • /2

    $260,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,148 Sq Ft

    20 - 22 Home, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    20 - 22 Home, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /40

    $492,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    120 Charing Cross Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,209

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    120 Charing Cross Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /33

      Est $432,259 Not Listed For Sale

      4156 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4156 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mullican RE/MAX

  • /19

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    911 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Attention investors! Here is an opportunity for 3 rentals on one property. 2 bed 1 bath house, efficiency in the detached garage, and single wide trailer. Property has room to add another rental with 1.4 acres of property.

    TY COTTRELL MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

    911 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /23

    $41,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3500 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,977

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MARLOW LJ MICHAELS INC

    3500 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /36

      Est $346,442 Not Listed For Sale

      4364 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4364 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,300
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Diethrich CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /9

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $84,462 per Acre

    2566 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    “Build your dream home in the desirable Blumberg subdivision on Terre Haute’s east side. This buildable lot sits among beautiful, well-maintained estate-style homes in an established neighborhood, offering a peaceful setting with a true community feel. Enjoy quick access to I-70 and all the east-side amenities, including shopping, dining, schools, and medical services, while still feeling tucked

    MIKE ELLIS NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    2566 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /32

    $155,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1408 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,283

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robinson Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1408 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $287,483 Not Listed For Sale

      4288 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4288 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Drake KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

  • /41

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    136 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome home to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch located on the desirable east side of town. The oversized family room is filled with natural light from large windows and features a beautiful fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or gather with family and friends. The open concept layout provides an inviting flow between living spaces, while each bedroom offers generous closet space

    ALYSSA SWIGER CENTURY 21 ELITE

    136 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    60 Avalon Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,268

    Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    60 Avalon Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $503,838 Not Listed For Sale

      4459 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4459 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /53

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1920 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to 1920 S Center Street, one of the absolute cutest homes you will find in Terre Haute, full of charm and character both inside and out. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal draws you in with its inviting covered front porch and unique roof line details that make this home truly stand out. Whether you are enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, the front porch is

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1920 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2130 S Cottrell Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,906

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    2130 S Cottrell Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home