73

Recently Sold Terrell County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1230 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,031

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1230 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 2373 Moncus Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2373 Moncus Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,153

    Last Listing Agent Landon Jones New Era Land Company

    2373 Moncus Rd, Parrott, GA 39877
  • 1612 Betty Wise Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826

    $30,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1612 Betty Wise Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,591

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trejo Vylla Home

    1612 Betty Wise Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1404 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,478

1404 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 651 Pulpwood Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    651 Pulpwood Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $10,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,389

    Last Listing Agent William Black New Era Land Company

    651 Pulpwood Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 456 Henry Mitchell Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    456 Henry Mitchell Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandis Anderson Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope

    456 Henry Mitchell Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /16

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1273 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,795

1273 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /11

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    505 Church St NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,013

505 Church St NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 150 Thornton St NE, Bronwood, GA 39826

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    150 Thornton St NE, Bronwood, GA 39826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,950

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Kimball Century 21 Smith Branch & Pope

    150 Thornton St NE, Bronwood, GA 39826
  • /23

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1326 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,389

1326 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    369 9th Ave NW, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Out of Area OUT OF AREA

    369 9th Ave NW, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 1261 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    $118,650

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1261 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trejo Vylla Home

    1261 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 4 Georgia 520, Parrott, GA 39877

    $62,985

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4 Georgia 520, Parrott, GA 39877

    • Land
    • 16.15 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Black New Era Land Company

    4 Georgia 520, Parrott, GA 39877
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2234 Cox Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,843

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hawkins Era All In One Realty

    2234 Cox Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /48

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    362 Cinderella Ln SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,226

    Last Listing Agent Chris Faulk Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    362 Cinderella Ln SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 227 Barnes Nursery Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    227 Barnes Nursery Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826

    • Land
    • 29.1 Acres
    • $6,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,333

    Last Listing Agent Cade Windham Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    227 Barnes Nursery Rd, Bronwood, GA 39826
  • /5

    $31,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    880 Center St NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,126

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Durham J. Durham & Associates

    880 Center St NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    145 Quail Ridge Ln, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,206

    Last Listing Agent Annick Smith Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    145 Quail Ridge Ln, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 151 College St NE, Parrott, GA 39877

    $72,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    151 College St NE, Parrott, GA 39877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,414

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    151 College St NE, Parrott, GA 39877
  • /22

    $452,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4015 Warner Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • Land
    • 124.1 Acres
    • $3,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,567

4015 Warner Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4729 Herod Hwy, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,143

    Last Listing Agent Amy Masters Masters Realty

    4729 Herod Hwy, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 540 Veneys Mill Pond Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    $132,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    540 Veneys Mill Pond Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,471

    Last Listing Agent William Black New Era Land Company

    540 Veneys Mill Pond Rd, Parrott, GA 39877
  • /14

    $126,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1239 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,290

1239 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1266 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,641

1266 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 352 Hicks Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    352 Hicks Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amie Chambers Amie Chambers Real Estate, LLC.

    352 Hicks Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /10

    $117,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1291 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,472

    Last Listing Agent Ann Thomas Frison Realty & Construction Co

    1291 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /33

    $208,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1334 Johnson St SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,578

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cuff Giovingo Properties

    1334 Johnson St SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • 1 Harrell Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    $87,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Harrell Rd, Parrott, GA 39877

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Black New Era Land Company

    1 Harrell Rd, Parrott, GA 39877
  • /29

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3270 Warner Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    3270 Warner Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    439 Cherry St SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Braden Bell Exp Realty LLC

    439 Cherry St SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /20

    $117,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1220 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,714

1220 Ball Park Ave NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1259 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,442

1259 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /35

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    173 E Main St, Parrott, GA 39877

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,904

173 E Main St, Parrott, GA 39877
  • /92

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    978 Lovers Ln, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Barfield Barfield Auctions

    978 Lovers Ln, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /26

    $117,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1264 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,188

1264 Askew Dr NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1460 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,672

1460 Georgia Ave SE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    509 Orange St NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,818

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Durham J. Durham & Associates

    509 Orange St NE, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /54

    $164,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3024 Jones Mill Rd, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,546

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Crain , Jr Hrp Realty, LLC

    3024 Jones Mill Rd, Dawson, GA 39842
  • /34

    $79,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    145 2nd St NE, Bronwood, GA 39826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,076

145 2nd St NE, Bronwood, GA 39826
  • /8

    $117,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    711 Pineview Ln NE, Dawson, GA 39842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,249

711 Pineview Ln NE, Dawson, GA 39842

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home