1,260

Homes in ZIP Code 28682

Section Image
  • /45

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4312 Hazel St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,960

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    4312 Hazel St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4251 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4251 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /8

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $859,219 per Acre

    3950 Granite St, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    Lake Norman waterfront wooded 0.645ac home site with a floating pier in the Somerset on Lake Norman community. 122' of water frontage. County Improvement Permit is already approved a 4 bedroom w/basement septic. Also the Well Permit is in hand. (Both don't expire until 2030). No time limit to build. Bring your own builder when you are ready. Plenty of room to modify pier/dock should you choose.

    Susan Ayers HomeZu

    3950 Granite St, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3922 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,758

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3922 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /31

      Est $1,240,876 Not Listed For Sale

      4237 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4237 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Pry Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /30

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    3730 Berry Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

    This newer built home offers comfort, luxury, and convenience. Close to restaurants, shopping and public lake access! The home boosts 4-beds, 3-baths & 2 car garage. Desirable main level primary suite, which is your personal retreat as well as another bedroom that can be used as a bedroom, office, flex or more then you find a beautiful kitchen with granite, tile backsplash, SS appliances, gas

    Vickie Barrett Dazcon Properties

    3730 Berry Dr, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /48

    $710,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3905 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,284

    Last Listing Agent Gina King Realty Executives of Hickory

    3905 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /14

      Est $471,530 Not Listed For Sale

      4155 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1964
      4155 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

  • /36

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    3939 Townes Blvd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28682

    Professional Photos Coming Wednesday (05/13/26). New Carpet. New interior paint.LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to this Corner Lot, End-Unit Townhouse within walking distance to the Grocery, Restaurants, Shopping, Starbucks, the Post Office, the Library, and more. Also, convenient to the Beautiful Lake Norman Parks, Marinas and Waterfront Dining. Step inside this home with calm, neutral

    Abraham Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    3939 Townes Blvd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28682
  • /7

    $125,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,188

    Last Listing Agent Shane DeBerti The Firm Real Estate

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4215 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,475
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glynis Giles Keller Williams Unified

  • /25

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    3902 McGee Point Rd Unit 3, Terrell, NC 28682

    JUST REDUCED!!! Looking for location? Come see this beautiful 3BR 2.5 BA home located just minutes to shopping, dining and the convenience of Lake Norman amenities just right down the road. This home offers a wonderful open floor plan with loads of natural light, a formal dining area, half bath and great room with fireplace to enjoy on those cool, crisp evenings. The split bedroom plan offers a

    Tammy Johnson Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    3902 McGee Point Rd Unit 3, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /42

    $845,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4028 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,234

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Drawdy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    4028 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /48

      Est $1,543,677 Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5032 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lake Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /33

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    3932 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682

    Welcome to this beautifully located 3 bed 2.5 bath end unit townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As an end unit you'll enjoy added privacy, extra natural light and more spacious feel throughout. Ideally positioned just steps away from the pool, this home makes it easy to relax and unwind. Situated right down the road of Publix, shopping and a variety of restaurants

    Seth Jarrett Realty Executives Lake Norman

    3932 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8825 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $673,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,833

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    8825 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /48

      Est $344,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Marion Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4464 Marion Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,800
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Huss Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    3679 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

    Four bedroom ranch in Sherrills Ford Elementary District! The Villas at Sherrills Ford is centrally located close to Sherrills Ford/Terrell Town Center with plenty of shopping, restaurants and a new medical park, as well as close to all the amenities of Denver and Mooresville. Convenient commute via I77 or new the Hwy 16. Windows in the dining room and living room fill the home with lots of

    Christine Curcio Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3679 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4508 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $1,013,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carney NextHome World Class

    4508 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /38

      Est $1,270,086 Not Listed For Sale

      8703 Howard Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8703 Howard Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Chrysson Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9300 Sherrills Ford Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,774

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Davis Keller Williams Unified

    9300 Sherrills Ford Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /7

      Est $620,096 Not Listed For Sale

      8523 Sylvan Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      8523 Sylvan Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Allen Allen Hughes Realty, Inc

  • /3

    $65,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8678 Peninsula Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,113

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Belk Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    8678 Peninsula Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
    • /16

      Est $920,435 Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Sylvan Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8511 Sylvan Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Allen Allen Hughes Realty, Inc

  • /47

    $960,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4848 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,415

    Last Listing Agent Clay Cowley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4848 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /29

      Est $884,750 Not Listed For Sale

      4661 Osborn St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2004
      4661 Osborn St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX

  • /25

    $332,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8156 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,986

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    8156 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /6

      Est $83,876 Not Listed For Sale

      3855 Granite St, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

      3855 Granite St, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Josefchuk Century 21 Echelon

  • /38

    $930,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8410 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,402

    Last Listing Agent Amy Feira Lake Realty

    8410 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      8349 Slate St Unit 32, 31, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

      8349 Slate St Unit 32, 31, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Piper NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $545,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3911 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,341

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3911 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /19

      Est $368,841 Not Listed For Sale

      3663 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3663 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8877 Elina Ln, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,910

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morgan EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    8877 Elina Ln, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
    • /30

      Est $391,613 Not Listed For Sale

      3659 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3659 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latonya Kearney DR Horton Inc

  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8147 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,506

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Vernon Keller Williams Lake Norman

    8147 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /20

      Est $374,965 Not Listed For Sale

      3655 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3655 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

  • /23

    $177,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4130 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Tyson Tyson Sold

    4130 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /24

      Est $391,723 Not Listed For Sale

      3656 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3656 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,590
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latonya Kearney DR Horton Inc

  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3968 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,917

    Last Listing Agent Joy Heavner Catawba River Valley Properties, LLC

    3968 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /24

      Est $382,607 Not Listed For Sale

      3668 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3668 Mercer St, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latonya Kearney DR Horton Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home