51

Recently Sold Homes in 28682

Section Image
  • /43

    $1,390,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8527 Fieldstone Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,819

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Yates Yates Realty Inc

    8527 Fieldstone Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /14

    $590,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8580 Birchwood Ln Unit 1, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $380,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,759

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Gardner Newport Properties

    8580 Birchwood Ln Unit 1, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /47

    $2,091,800 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3853 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,796

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor Tailored Real Estate Company

    3853 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /44

    $2,700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4554 Ina Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,681,394

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dyman Fathom Realty NC LLC

    4554 Ina Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8924 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $789,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,079

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    8924 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /7

    $145,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4158 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Somers Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    4158 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /48

    $560,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3865 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,487

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wanner Yancey Realty, LLC

    3865 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /34

    $283,250 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3828 Yorkshire Place, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,048

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    3828 Yorkshire Place, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /48

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3601 Andover Place, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,192,729

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ledbetter Lake Realty

    3601 Andover Place, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /39

    $3,329,192 Sold May 01, 2026

    4218 Sigmon Cove Ln Unit 6, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,170

    Last Listing Agent Anna Keber Ivester Jackson Christie's

    4218 Sigmon Cove Ln Unit 6, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /37

    $870,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4980 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,048

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    4980 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8612 Amandine Way, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,802

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Murphy Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    8612 Amandine Way, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8388 Ediths Ln, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,064

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Windham EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    8388 Ediths Ln, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /11

    $50,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8487 Mayflower Ct, Terrell, NC 94043

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Heacox Coldwell Banker Realty

    8487 Mayflower Ct, Terrell, NC 94043
  • /47

    $1,650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4377 Kiser Island Rd, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,848

    Last Listing Agent MIruna Baloiu HomeSmart Expert Realty

    4377 Kiser Island Rd, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /48

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3575 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,047

    Last Listing Agent Karman Christensen Lake Norman Realty, Inc

    3575 Gordon St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /7

    $635,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4087 Kiser Cove Ln, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,619

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    4087 Kiser Cove Ln, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /47

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8593 Bailey Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,970

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Monroe Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    8593 Bailey Dr, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /12

    $600,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4254 Sigmon Cove Ln, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kiene The Agency - Charlotte

    4254 Sigmon Cove Ln, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8173 Sheffield Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,628

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Armfield NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    8173 Sheffield Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28682
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3808 Yorkshire Place, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lawing Helen Adams Realty

    3808 Yorkshire Place, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /47

    $1,215,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8369 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,980

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    8369 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /32

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4516 Kiser Island Rd Unit 1, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,133

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carney NextHome World Class

    4516 Kiser Island Rd Unit 1, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /25

    $376,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8484 Mayflower Ct, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,478

    Last Listing Agent David Fuller Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    8484 Mayflower Ct, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /45

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4312 Hazel St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,960

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    4312 Hazel St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3922 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,758

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3922 Townes Blvd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /48

    $710,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3905 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,284

    Last Listing Agent Gina King Realty Executives of Hickory

    3905 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /7

    $125,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,188

    Last Listing Agent Shane DeBerti The Firm Real Estate

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /42

    $845,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4028 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,234

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Drawdy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    4028 McGee Point Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8825 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $673,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,833

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    8825 Holdsclaw Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4508 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $1,013,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carney NextHome World Class

    4508 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9300 Sherrills Ford Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,774

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Davis Keller Williams Unified

    9300 Sherrills Ford Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /3

    $65,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8678 Peninsula Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,113

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Belk Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    8678 Peninsula Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /4

    $149,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $175,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,188

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Galloway Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    3871 Mill Run, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /47

    $960,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4848 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,415

    Last Listing Agent Clay Cowley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4848 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /25

    $332,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8156 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,986

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    8156 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /38

    $930,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8410 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,402

    Last Listing Agent Amy Feira Lake Realty

    8410 Slate St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /48

    $545,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3911 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,341

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3911 Granite St, Terrell, NC 28682
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8877 Elina Ln, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,910

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morgan EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    8877 Elina Ln, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8147 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,506

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Vernon Keller Williams Lake Norman

    8147 Mccormick St, Terrell, NC 28682

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home