3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 31 Burnham St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $273,157 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Burnham St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      31 Burnham St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 12 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $343,313 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      12 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 81 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $246,510 Not Listed For Sale

      81 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      81 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sue Kuczenski Country Manor Realty

    • 16 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $302,356 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Sharr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 23 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $295,973 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Garcarz Silver and Oak Realty

    • 117 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $172,830 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      117 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Champagne Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 11 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $268,035 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mac Rae Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    • 16 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $316,943 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      16 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janice Madore Country Manor Realty

    • 25 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $319,162 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mayfield RE/MAX

    • 13 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $282,565 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      13 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Otero Keller Williams Realty Group

    • 24 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $297,455 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Benjamin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 24 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $433,998 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      24 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

    • 57 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $340,534 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      57 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 14 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $265,657 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunt Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 71 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $496,395 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      71 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 18 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $238,726 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      18 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casey Fischer RE/MAX

    • 129 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $280,970 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      129 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    • 75 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $403,289 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      75 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Capsalors Select Realty Associates, LLC

    • 8 Zwick Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $232,514 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Zwick Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8 Zwick Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hastings KW Legacy Partners

    • 98 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $306,055 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      98 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Brown eXp Realty

    • 25 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $397,268 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      25 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Stroh Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    • 50 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $352,694 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Levine Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    • 52 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $353,098 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      52 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Bettini Lamacchia Realty

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $338,377 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gillette Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 11 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $366,680 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

    • 6 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $306,300 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davis Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    • 461 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $332,728 Not Listed For Sale

      461 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      461 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Larson Turning Point Realty, LLC

    • 128 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $317,850 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      128 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Morales Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 7 Green Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $331,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Green Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Green Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Obst Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 226 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $393,794 Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      226 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pia Ciccone Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 128 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $358,070 Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      128 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JULIE FEDOROVICH Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 164 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $324,559 Not Listed For Sale

      164 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      164 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Basso Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 182 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $387,594 Not Listed For Sale

      182 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      182 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 249 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $254,775 Not Listed For Sale

      249 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      249 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $1,016/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • 231 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $311,407 Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      231 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Breitkreutz Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 201 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $437,896 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      201 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 22 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $264,896 Not Listed For Sale

      22 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina McIntyre Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 76 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $289,743 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      76 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julia Ujvari William Raveis Real Estate

    • 46 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $311,398 Not Listed For Sale

      46 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      46 School St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    • 79 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $328,248 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      79 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tetreault, II RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home