3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $208,010 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ganem Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 462 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $329,970 Not Listed For Sale

      462 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      462 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Orsini Don Orsini Realty, LLC

    • 31 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $386,366 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      31 Ridge Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Marcoux Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 1 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $461,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scott Select Realty Associates, LLC

    • 20 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $341,081 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      20 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tyler The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

    • 21 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $346,827 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      21 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Fetera Coldwell Banker

    • 9 Elko St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $426,973 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Elko St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9 Elko St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,100
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    • 48 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $291,573 Not Listed For Sale

      48 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      48 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ken Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $291,953 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    • 19 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $218,913 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Waterhouse William Pitt

    • 124 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $373,568 Not Listed For Sale

      124 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      124 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Butkus Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 1 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $479,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1 Bernice Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Defosse eXp Realty

    • 109 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $287,830 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      109 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Buonafede Homes Plus of Connecticut

    • 134 Seymour Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $407,902 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Seymour Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      134 Seymour Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,400
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annie Gura Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 7 Sherman Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $404,572 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sherman Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Sherman Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erik Smolski Vision Real Estate

    • 20 Armbruster Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $376,255 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Armbruster Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      20 Armbruster Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hull Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 254 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $403,733 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      254 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

    • 272 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $394,151 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      272 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

    • 191 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $300,342 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      191 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX

    • 140 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $222,344 Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      140 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 55 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $669,552 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      55 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 253 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $387,416 Not Listed For Sale

      253 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      253 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sue Kuczenski Country Manor Realty

    • 27 Lassy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $350,009 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lassy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      27 Lassy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lorenda DiMeo Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 1 Crestview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $324,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Crestview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 Crestview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,750
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ganem Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 494 North St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $286,588 Not Listed For Sale

      494 North St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      494 North St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannen Tack KW Legacy Partners

    • 58 Curtiss Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $345,457 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Curtiss Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      58 Curtiss Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kamens Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 110 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $437,024 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1795
      110 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Levine Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

    • 62 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $554,666 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      62 Minor Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dever Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 20 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $257,718 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      20 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Vasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 17 Dewey Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $358,140 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dewey Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      17 Dewey Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karlyn Cyr Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 30 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $341,380 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wanat Rockoff Realty

    • 93 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $341,873 Not Listed For Sale

      93 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      93 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Haylee Munchgesang Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 54 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $279,116 Not Listed For Sale

      54 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      54 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 264 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $422,281 Not Listed For Sale

      264 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      264 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucienne Marsella RE/MAX

    • 19 Fairview Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $318,609 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Fairview Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19 Fairview Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 34 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $332,073 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      34 Sandra Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Hudson Home Services LLC

    • 2 Bartlett St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $291,408 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bartlett St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      2 Bartlett St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Theam Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 164 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $577,261 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      164 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Fahey Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 39 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $749,043 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      39 Pine View Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

    • 35 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $137,000 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      35 Maggie Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bilodeau eXp Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home