3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 9 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $349,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Sullivan RE/MAX

  • 7 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $79,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $131,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    7 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 17 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $236,583 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      17 Hickory St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

  • 43 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $350,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    43 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,388

    Last Listing Agent Annie Gura Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    43 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 21 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $329,911 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21 Hoye St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Marucci Better Living Realty, LLC

  • 353 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $285,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    353 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,542

    Last Listing Agent Paul Roger Full Service Realty LLC

    353 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 42 Makara St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Makara St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      42 Makara St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Maselli Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 30 Seymour Rd Unit G2, Terryville, CT 06786

    $207,905 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    30 Seymour Rd Unit G2, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    30 Seymour Rd Unit G2, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 15 Leslie St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $372,729 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Leslie St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15 Leslie St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Mucherino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 209 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $350,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    209 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,606

    Last Listing Agent Dena Canney Tier 1 Real Estate

    209 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 12 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $373,051 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

  • 13 Holt St Unit 8, Terryville, CT 06786

    $220,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13 Holt St Unit 8, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,174

    Last Listing Agent Angela Casablanca BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    13 Holt St Unit 8, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 46 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $429,243 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      46 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 19 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $320,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    19 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,474

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    19 High St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 100 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $419,761 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      100 Heather Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Novakowski Better Living Realty, LLC

  • 23 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    $320,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    23 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,624

    Last Listing Agent Mark Capsalors Select Realty Associates, LLC

    23 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 409 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $233,631 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      409 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 6 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,935

    Last Listing Agent Kori Gauvin KW Legacy Partners

    6 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 343 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $406,314 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      343 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lucisano RE/MAX

  • 259 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $337,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    259 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,538

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bard Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    259 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 333 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $297,903 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      333 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

  • 45 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $359,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    45 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,723

    Last Listing Agent Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    45 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 32 Old Wood Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $652,493 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Old Wood Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      32 Old Wood Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,999
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Malagrino Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 13 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    $45,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    13 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Bettini Lamacchia Realty

    13 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 185 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $461,796 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      185 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Capobianco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 7 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $430,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,333

    Last Listing Agent Holly Blinkoff Cohen Agency

    7 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 21 Highland Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $302,774 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Highland Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Highland Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

    • 27 Lake Forest Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $325,804 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lake Forest Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      27 Lake Forest Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    • 27 Summit View Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $217,380 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Summit View Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      27 Summit View Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Tavares William Raveis Real Estate

    • 91 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $206,069 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      91 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dena Canney Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 8 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $316,122 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8 Overlook Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Holcomb eXp Realty

    • 71 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $295,476 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      71 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

    • 10 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $147,178 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Crabtree RE/MAX RISE

    • 38 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $218,542 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      38 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Bettini Lamacchia Realty

    • 62 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $270,835 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      62 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Olson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 12 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $340,435 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Columb Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 17 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $318,900 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Balavender William Raveis Real Estate

    • 4 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $367,251 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Callahan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 144 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $296,950 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      144 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Salzillo Salzillo Realty Company

    • 471 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $482,216 Not Listed For Sale

      471 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      471 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Doyle William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home