3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 93 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $321,997 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      93 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee McNally KW Legacy Partners

    • 2 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $366,274 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaimie Andrews Bottom Line Realty

    • 77 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $470,614 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      77 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Balvin Wright Weichert Realtors MRG

    • 292 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $371,636 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      292 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    • 57 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $379,218 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      57 Old Waterbury Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Bonney William Raveis Real Estate

    • 33 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $248,852 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Floriano William Raveis Real Estate

    • 75 Canal St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $321,664 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Canal St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      75 Canal St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,271
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rouillard Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 235 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $561,736 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      235 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiehl KW Legacy Partners

    • 199 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $559,430 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      199 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kerr Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 145 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $519,870 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      145 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Diamantes Country Manor Realty

    • 57 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $315,033 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      57 Allen St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Engala Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 18 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $297,063 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      18 Fairmount Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Kuczenski Country Manor Realty

    • 22 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $280,746 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      22 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ludecke Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    • 11 Laurel Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $296,591 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Laurel Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Laurel Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    • 24 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $205,861 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

    • 55 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $365,140 Not Listed For Sale

      55 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      55 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Robertson Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

    • 34 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $294,000 Not Listed For Sale

      34 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      34 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker

    • 46 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $353,453 Not Listed For Sale

      46 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      46 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    • 17 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $335,006 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      17 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy DeGrafft William Raveis Real Estate

    • 9 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $437,001 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Robinson Country Manor Realty

    • 17 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $444,871 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 182 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $557,539 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      182 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatrice Manuele Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 George St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $310,024 Not Listed For Sale

      9 George St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 George St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sigler CT River Valley Homes LLC

    • 9 Gold St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $222,385 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Gold St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9 Gold St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe Unreal Estate LLC

    • 76 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $259,333 Not Listed For Sale

      76 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      76 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rea Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 41 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $249,688 Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      41 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Basso Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 5 Wood Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $328,354 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wood Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Wood Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inez StJames eXp Realty

    • 29 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $374,308 Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      29 N Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    • 52 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $288,835 Not Listed For Sale

      52 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Faust Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 18 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $327,007 Not Listed For Sale

      18 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      18 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    • 7 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $366,218 Not Listed For Sale

      7 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Savoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 18 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $240,889 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      18 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Zainc BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 10 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $280,740 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Madore Country Manor Realty

    • 31 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $347,462 Not Listed For Sale

      31 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 High St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $337,196 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Gualtieri Town & Country Real Estate

    • 8 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $337,235 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8 Chestnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Capobianco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 15 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $337,243 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      15 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

    • 8 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $340,695 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      8 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kaniewski Town & Country Real Estate

    • 19 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $332,644 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      19 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

    • 8 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $267,592 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Elliott Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home