3,809

Terryville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 6 Fairview Avenue Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $374,112 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fairview Avenue Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Fairview Avenue Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jim Krawiecki Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 76 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $621,371 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      76 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Apr 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Chad Crookes Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    • 148 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $235,430 Not Listed For Sale

      148 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      148 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,600
      • Jul 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bradley Real Living Scalzo Group R.E.

    • 7 Grove St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $316,405 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Grove St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7 Grove St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bielert Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

    • 288 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $483,562 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      288 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chris Callahan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 7 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $320,070 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      7 Prospect Street Extension, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,500
      • Jun 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bouchard Country Manor Realty

    • 386 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $532,632 Not Listed For Sale

      386 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      386 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    • 30 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $283,290 Not Listed For Sale

      30 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      30 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Keith Murphy Innovative Properties

    • 20 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $284,953 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Schauss Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 33 Ronald Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $323,126 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Ronald Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      33 Ronald Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Sep 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent KANAYO RUPWANI, CRP GRI Rupwani Associates

    • 14 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $340,723 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      14 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Nearing Vision Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $296,046 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      528 Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Basso Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 126 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $192,566 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      126 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janice Madore Country Manor Realty

    • 30 Seymour Rd Unit A6, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $187,814 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Seymour Rd Unit A6, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      30 Seymour Rd Unit A6, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    • /2

      Est $200,947 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 79, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13 Holt St Unit 79, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Andreasen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 7 Timothy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $453,753 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Timothy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7 Timothy Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dorosh Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 6 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $342,173 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

    • 119 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $411,846 Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      119 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jan 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Jr. ASJ Realty Partners

    • 13 Holt St Unit 16, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $201,180 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 16, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13 Holt St Unit 16, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jun 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent G. Marie Simmons Country Manor Realty

    • 32 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $420,654 Not Listed For Sale

      32 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      32 E Washington Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Donato Jr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 107 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $295,340 Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      107 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 260 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $344,793 Not Listed For Sale

      260 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      260 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,170
      • Sep 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mark Capsalors Select Realty Associates, LLC

    • 13 Holt St Unit 48, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $210,499 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 48, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13 Holt St Unit 48, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Oct 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Sue Kuczenski Country Manor Realty

    • 40 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $348,033 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      40 Tunnel Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt

    • 18 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $275,313 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,850
      • Nov 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Connie Cohen All About Real Estate, LLC

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $362,181 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Sidoti Keller Williams Realty

    • 4 Carriage Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $339,827 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Carriage Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Carriage Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Green Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 389 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $282,423 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      389 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,200
      • Nov 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amit Anand Equinox Properties

    • 33 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $215,795 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      33 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 119 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $248,921 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      119 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 251 Wolcott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $284,202 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Wolcott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      251 Wolcott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Marshall Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 9 Holt St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $295,717 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Holt St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9 Holt St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kary Apanovitch Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 178 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $364,795 Not Listed For Sale

      178 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      178 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Laliberte Weichert Corporate

    • /2

      Est $212,486 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 45, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13 Holt St Unit 45, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Moriarty Vision Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $299,453 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      12 Beach Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Platt The Washington Agency

    • 4 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $418,265 Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 E Orchard St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Feb 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Schauss Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 10 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $264,860 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      10 Walnut St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gorder The Tyler Realty Group, LLC

    • 13 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $328,985 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13 Crescent St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Nov 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Mercer Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

    • /2

      Est $294,644 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Schultz St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Schultz St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Erin Milbrandt Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 26 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $382,840 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      26 Fall Mountain Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Samantha McLaughlin Showcase Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home