341

Recently Sold Tewksbury, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    25 Cardigan Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,314

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hampton Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Cardigan Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    72 Heath St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,575

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Borstell eXp Realty

    72 Heath St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /10

    $1,570,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    71 Frasier Ln, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,295

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty, LLC

    71 Frasier Ln, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /18

    $859,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    70 Ronald Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,526

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Hubbard REMAX Andrew Realty Services

    70 Ronald Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /12

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    221 Shoreline Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Keegan Silver Key Homes Realty

    221 Shoreline Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /38

    $605,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    995 North St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,611

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mathews Legacy Realty Advisors LLC

    995 North St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25 Cleghorn Ln, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,130

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hupper Lawson Leading Edge Real Estate

    25 Cleghorn Ln, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25 Greenhalge St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,242

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kennedy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Greenhalge St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    139 Prospect Hill Dr Unit Lot 15, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,518

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    139 Prospect Hill Dr Unit Lot 15, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    25 Tanglewood Ave, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,725

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Paul Redfin Corp.

    25 Tanglewood Ave, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /41

    $567,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88 Heritage Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,755

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bartnicki RE/MAX Encore

    88 Heritage Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /25

    $705,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    290 Marston St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,023

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Forzese RE/MAX Partners

    290 Marston St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /25

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Kansas Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,464

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Germano Cape Real Estate

    15 Kansas Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    163 East St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,848

163 East St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /42

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23 Apache Way Unit 23, Westford, MA 01886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Saunders

    23 Apache Way Unit 23, Westford, MA 01886
  • /41

    $595,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Newton Ave, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,976

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Antonopoulos Crimson Real Estate Agency, LLC

    22 Newton Ave, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /15

    $429,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    248 Apache Way, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,897

    Last Listing Agent Weinstein Keach Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    248 Apache Way, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    525 Chandler St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,376

525 Chandler St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1830 Main St Unit 29, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,163

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Tessier OWN IT

    1830 Main St Unit 29, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /42

    $699,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1025 Andover St, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,391

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    1025 Andover St, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    32 Decarolis Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,157

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    32 Decarolis Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /8

    $707,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 S Ridge Cir, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,551

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    14 S Ridge Cir, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    114 Lake St, Wilmington, MA 01887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,134

    Last Listing Agent Judith O'Connell EXIT Premier Real Estate

    114 Lake St, Wilmington, MA 01887
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    125 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,622

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    125 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    58 Oak St, North Billerica, MA 01862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,579

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Laffey ERA Key Realty Services

    58 Oak St, North Billerica, MA 01862
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3 Ellsworth Rd, Andover, MA 01810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,692

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pitts Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    3 Ellsworth Rd, Andover, MA 01810
  • /21

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6 Jordan Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,707

    Last Listing Agent Heather Torra Aspen Realty Group LLC

    6 Jordan Rd, Billerica, MA 01821
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    115 Edgewood St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,332

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    115 Edgewood St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    186 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,104

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lake Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    186 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    19 Leavitt St, Dracut, MA 01826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,985

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

    19 Leavitt St, Dracut, MA 01826
  • /28

    $582,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    241 Remington St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,656

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Sullivan Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    241 Remington St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /23

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    139 Grove Ave, Wilmington, MA 01887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,924

    Last Listing Agent Suman Mahara oNest Real Estate

    139 Grove Ave, Wilmington, MA 01887
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,469

    Last Listing Agent Tim Desmarais Keller Williams Realty

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    77 Whipple Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,772

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunton RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    77 Whipple Rd, Billerica, MA 01821
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    20 Marjorie Rd, Wilmington, MA 01887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,101

    Last Listing Agent David Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    20 Marjorie Rd, Wilmington, MA 01887
  • /27

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,132

    Last Listing Agent Debora Cote Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    333 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $869,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    20 Mount Pleasant St, Dracut, MA 01826

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    20 Mount Pleasant St, Dracut, MA 01826
  • /28

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Norman Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,522

    Last Listing Agent Fleet Homes Group Keller Williams Realty

    3 Norman Rd, Billerica, MA 01821
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    48 Whipple Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,012

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Estates Associates Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    48 Whipple Rd, Billerica, MA 01821
  • /14

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15 Salem St, Wilmington, MA 01887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,783

    Last Listing Agent Gene Leblanc RE/MAX Encore

    15 Salem St, Wilmington, MA 01887

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home