191

Homes for Sale in 71854

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    3417 Ash St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Texarkana, Arkansas! This property combines modern comfort with timeless charm, offering plenty of space for both relaxation and entertaining. The open and inviting layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm atmosphere perfect for family gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Each

    Victor Luna Realty Fanatics Group

    3417 Ash St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /34

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    310 Shell Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Discover the potential of this stunning 12.52-acre property right within the heart of Texarkana, AR! If you're dreaming of building your perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Located right off of 196 this would be an amazing place for a subdivision as well! The land is mostly usable and offers beautiful riding trails for your enjoyment. With two septic systems and two wells

    Ashley Cooper Elite Realty Group

    310 Shell Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /6

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $153,125 per Acre

    TBD E Wood & 4th, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Here's your opportunity to join in on the revitalization of Downtown Texarkana! This corner lot provides you with a blank slate to build whatever business you desire. This would be a great location for an office building, condos or loft apartments, a restaurant, and so much more. Go check it out!

    Amber Gideon Stewart Elite Realty Group

    TBD E Wood & 4th, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /6

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $58,884 per Acre

    4.84 acres St Hwy 196 & Mc 62, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Great Possibilities! Commercial Development land in Genoa! Highly trafficked road across and in between 2 Schools. Would make a great spot for a store. Call for more information.

    Dan Butler Texarkana Legacy Group

    4.84 acres St Hwy 196 & Mc 62, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /53

    $215,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    12233 Miller County 22, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Charming Fixer-Upper & Homesteader's Haven on 10 Acres with Workshop & Storage Buildings—This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on 10 beautiful acres, offering the perfect opportunity for a buyer looking to create their dream property. Located in the highly sought-after Genoa School District, this home combines peaceful country living with access to one of the area's top-rated schools. The

    Agent Photo

    Becca Watts-Grissom

    Griffin Realtors

    (870) 372-6763

    12233 Miller County 22, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /57

    $299,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    686 Miller County 379, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to your own private river plantation! Fixer Upper 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers breathtaking water views from every bedroom and it's the ultimate retreat for fishing and duck hunting enthusiasts. Nestled on 12.77 acres of peaceful, private land, this unique property delivers the best of country living, natural beauty, and outdoor recreation. Step outside and enjoy direct access to the

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    686 Miller County 379, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /46

    $369,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    18 Pinehill Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to your dream home on the hill! Set on a generous 1.87 acres, this property perfectly marries country charm with the convenience of town living. Picture yourself waking up to the beauty of flowering trees, including lush pear trees and a delightful Fuji apple tree right in your backyard—what a wonderful way to start your day! As you enter through the front door, you'll be greeted by

    Ashley Cooper Elite Realty Group

    18 Pinehill Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    523 Logan St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Attention Investors! Great investment home on 3 city lots equaling 0.45 acres. Home has little value but could be turned into something great! Great neighborhood that is being revitalized. Go take a look

    Brandi Winkles Texarkana Legacy Group

    523 Logan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /67

    $335,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    400 Paige Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This home has an additional living option with the detached barndominium. Heated and cooled, with Central heat & air, 2 bedrooms upstairs, a full bath/combo laundry room downstairs. Spacious kitchen with all of the necessary appliances and living area are also downstairs plus a lean-to for parking your truck or your tractor. This space could be additional income, if you chose to use it as a

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    400 Paige Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /11

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    TBD 80 acres Arkansas 296, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Madeline Robbins Coldwell Banker Harris, McHaney & Faucette

    TBD 80 acres Arkansas 296, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /33

    $178,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    1307 E 22nd St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Newly remodeled 3/1/1 with new flooring, windows and doors. It also has an added 10x12 laundry room with shelving and plenty of storage. It has a sprinkler system with new landscaping and a new wood privacy fence across the front of the yard and a new storage building out back. The home has also been freshly painted. Call for your showing today!

    Margrett Jones Griffin Realtors

    1307 E 22nd St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /16

    $125,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $80,128 per Acre

    6207 River Birch Way, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Ready to build your dream home? Look no further! This lot is a little over half an acre and is located INSIDE the city limits for the convenience of low property taxes! The subdivision is stunning! Reserve your lot today!!

    Christen Durham Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    6207 River Birch Way, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /28

    $241,200

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    TBD Mc 285, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Hunting property with wonderful hills and valley in the area of AR TX hills. The property has a great creek and 67 acres of lots of marketable timber as well as several paths for a 4 wheel or hiking adventure. This property would make a great place for a hunting cabin with hills and rugged terrain and a live creek. Also joins MC 284 on north side of property.

    Burt Clem Gerald Haire Realty

    TBD Mc 285, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /27

    $241,200

    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    0 Mc 285 Unit 118611, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Burt Clem Gerald Haire Realty

    0 Mc 285 Unit 118611, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /31

    $355,000

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    6923 Sugarland Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Currently the best value in the area!!!!! Hurry in to see this spacious, gracious home in the Sugarhill area, ready-to-go and wonderfully inviting! Imagine yourself greeting family and friends as they approach the brick-paved front walk, the grand entrance, and step inside to high ceilings, spacious living and dining rooms, and more. No one will leave unimpressed! As you would expect, high end

    Judi Yelverton Elite Realty Group

    6923 Sugarland Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /18

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1806 E 50th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Currently commercial property office space near I30, with potential for residential use! Previously a gym, suitable for office space or dance studio. Large lot on 1 acre with private driveway, parking available behind building.

    Autumn Nottingham Nottingham Realty

    1806 E 50th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /12

    $461,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,987 per Acre

    TBD Mc 10 & 268, Fouke, AR 71854

    Miller County Arkansas Ranch for Sale – Rolling Pasture, Ponds & Turn-Key Livestock Setup Where wide open skies meet opportunity—your ideal ranch property in Miller County, Arkansas starts here. Discover premium ranch land for sale in Miller County, AR, featuring gently rolling pastures, improved grazing land, and scenic water features in the heart of Southwest Arkansas. This property is perfect

    Agent Photo

    Angela Son

    United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty

    (870) 276-7425

    TBD Mc 10 & 268, Fouke, AR 71854
  • /30

    $385,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    677 Edgewood Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This well-maintained brick home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly situated on 5 beautiful acres. Enjoy cozy evenings by the propane fireplace in the inviting living area. The property also includes a large RV cover and a versatile24 x 30 workshopGideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. With plenty of room to roam, garden, or entertain,

    Judy Hardin Gerald Haire Realty

    677 Edgewood Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /8

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Tbd Us Hwy 71s, Texarkana, AR 71854

    40 +/- buildable acres close in to Texarkana. Partially pasture and partially wooded, this property offers many opportunities. Being outside the city limits you have the freedom to run livestock. If you are considering building a home, you will be under the city code. This property is within minutes of I-30 and I-49. The property does have a natural gas pipeline running through it which

    Michael Clayton Mossy Oak Properties Land and Home

    Tbd Us Hwy 71s, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /6

    $77,350

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.95 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    TBD 5 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS!!! Beautiful Land with so many possibilities. High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 5 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $63,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    TBD 1 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS !!! Beautiful Land with so many possibilities!! High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 1 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $76,860

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    TBD 2 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS- Beautiful Land with so many possibilities!! High-Speed Internet . No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 2 Dooley Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $60,690

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    TBD 3 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS !!! Beautiful land with so many possibilities. High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 3 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $51,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    TBD 4 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS !! Beautiful land with so many possibilities. High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 4 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $67,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $12,984 per Acre

    TBD 6 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS !! Beautiful Land with so many possibilities !! High-Speed Internet available. No State Income Tax.

    Natasha Crabbe Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    TBD 6 Joey Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $12,590 per Acre

    288 Private 1125, Texarkana, AR 71854

    2.78 acre wooded homesite with paved road access through the property. Lot is off of Route 82 and is 15 minutes from amenities of Texarkana.

    Denise Haynes Fathom Realty Central

    288 Private 1125, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /7

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    TBD U S Highway 71, Texarkana, AR 71854

    40+/- acres just outside the city limits. The property is buildable with restrictions. 75% pasture and 25% timber. Borders the Old Salem Rd. on the west and has a recorded easement into the property from Hwy 71 S.

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD U S Highway 71, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /3

    $34,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft

    2214 Line Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Old home on property of no value, however it does sit on 3 city lots across from golf course - Would make a nice building spot inside city limits with city utilities available.

    Wilma Gerrald RE/MAX Preferred

    2214 Line Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /30

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    204 Boulder Ridge Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to your next home, perched proudly at the highest point of a peaceful cul-de-sac. Built in 1996, this beautifully maintained brick home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Step inside to discover 1982 square feet of spacious living, featuring a cozy fireplace, quartz countertops in the kitchen, and gorgeous wood flooring in the formal dining room. Whether youGre

    Lynn Pierce Exit Realty Unlimited

    204 Boulder Ridge Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $141,667 per Acre

    432 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    A great building site in a new neighborhood. This one is the 2nd lot on the left. Minimum 1,700 sq ft heated space required. Owner/Builder is a licensed Realtor in Arkansas & Texas.

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    432 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $114,865 per Acre

    436 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    A great building site in a new neighborhood. This one is a corner lot on the corner of Magee & Paisley, containing .37 acres. Minimum 1,700 sq ft heated space required. Owner/Builder is a licensed Realtor in Arkansas & Texas.

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    436 Paisley Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    1301 S State Line Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This is 1 of a 4 property package - (1) 221 Linden (2) 308 E. 26th (3) 2224 Pecan (4) 1301 & 1303 S State Line. The entire package can be purchase for $300,000.

    Wilma Gerrald RE/MAX Preferred

    1301 S State Line Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /21

    $124,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    3440 Miller County 28, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on nearly an acre at the end of a quiet country road. It is move in ready and so incredibly welcoming and comfy! Built in 2017 and properly attached to the land as real property, the title is ready to go. The interior has been recently painted and has new flooring. It's all electric, HVAC has been serviced, and fiber optic internet is available. The

    Jennifer Steele eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    3440 Miller County 28, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $52,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2224 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This is 1 of a 4 property package - (1)221 Linden (2) 308 E 26th (3) 2224 Pecan (4) 1301 & 1303 S State Line. The entire package can be purchase for $300,000.

    Wilma Gerrald RE/MAX Preferred

    2224 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    308 E 26th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This is 1 of a 4 property package - (1)221 Linden (2) 308 E. 26th (3) 2224 Pecan (4) 1301 & 1303 S. Stateline. This entire package can be purchased for $300,000. or seller will consider selling separately.

    Wilma Gerrald RE/MAX Preferred

    308 E 26th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    221 Linden Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This is 1 of a 4 property package - (1)221 Linden (2) 308 E. 26th (3) 2224 Pecan (4) 1301 & 1303 S State Line. The entire package can be purchase for $300,000. The Stateline property cannot be split.

    Wilma Gerrald RE/MAX Preferred

    221 Linden Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2521 Jefferson Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Great investment opportunity! Three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, all bedrooms upstairs.

    Ashley Sparks Goodman Group Realty

    2521 Jefferson Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /22

    $600,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $4,762 per Acre

    2100 Miller County Road 295, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Discover 126 acres of unrestricted land in Texarkana, Arkansas. It's a hunter's paradise and a dream playground for outdoor enthusiasts! This expansive property offers endless possibilities for your recreational pursuits, whether that means hunting in serene landscapes or creating your own outdoor retreat. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of land that truly embodies

    Debbie Brower Impact Realty Group, LLC

    2100 Miller County Road 295, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /11

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    001 Mc 77, Doddridge, AR 71854

    Escape to your own private hunting sanctuary in Southwest Arkansas!-This exclusive 8-acre property is your ticket to freedom, with electricity ready to roll right at the road.- Now, let's talk hunting. This place is teeming with game, from deer to turkey and everything in between. The neighboring pasture land practically invites wildlife to your doorstep, giving you prime hunting grounds just a

    Brian Whatley United Country Real Estate Double Creek Land and Home

    001 Mc 77, Doddridge, AR 71854
  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    002 Mc 77, Doddridge, AR 71854

    Escape to your own private hunting sanctuary in Southwest Arkansas!-This exclusive 6-acre property is your ticket to freedom, with electricity ready to roll right at the road.- Now, let's talk hunting. This place is teeming with game, from deer to turkey and everything in between. The neighboring pasture land practically invites wildlife to your doorstep, giving you prime hunting grounds just a

002 Mc 77, Doddridge, AR 71854

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home