191

Homes for Sale in 71854

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1605 E 24th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Unusual Opportunity for a buyer with the imagination to see the possibilities of this property. Property is partially in a flood zone bordering Nix Creek but with some design and engineering could be developed into a beautiful home place or multi-family development. Currently 4 to 5 acres are above flood zone. Two homes on the property are in need of renovation, there is a 16 X 24 shop building

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    1605 E 24th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /9

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 22, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Discover 80 beautiful, wooded acres nestled in the Genoa community just outside Texarkana, Arkansas. This rare and private tract offers a serene setting with mature timber, gentle rolling terrain, and endless potential for your dream home, recreational getaway, or long-term investment.Located just minutes from town, yet tucked away enough to provide complete privacy, this property has

    Michael Clayton Mossy Oak Properties Land and Home

    Tbd County Road 22, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /13

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $123,932 per Acre

    3620 Northern Red Oak Trail, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Build your dream home in the exclusive, gated Deer Meadow Estates. This spacious one+-acre lot is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, surrounded by mature hardwood trees and bordered by scenic sidewalks - bringing nature and community together. Bring your own builder or connect with one of the trusted, established builders already working in the neighborhood.

    Amy Warren RE/MAX Preferred

    3620 Northern Red Oak Trail, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /13

    $200,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    TBD Miller County 22, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Pristine timber land. Mature mix of hard woods and soft woods. Very little ground growth. Easy to walk through.

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD Miller County 22, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /8

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $53,672 per Acre

    6428 Edgehill Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This Arkansas neighborhood has long been one of the most sought-after locations for building and living. With new construction and thoughtfully executed remodels, the grand homes in the area have been elevated to modern standards, with nothing left to fall into disrepair. Many of these stunning properties offer sweeping views of the picturesque lake, teeming with fish and offering a serene,

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Liepman

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (870) 860-7864

    6428 Edgehill Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /30

    $372,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    6902 Live Oak Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting home nestled in a quiet neighborhood of Texarkana, Arkansas. This beautifully designed 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms residence offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room to grow. Step inside to discover high ceilings and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the formal dining area to a cozy living room, complete with an electric

    Kristi Crane eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    6902 Live Oak Dr, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /7

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    5102 Sanderson Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854

    2 ACRES LOCATED ON SANDERSON LN. All Utilities are Available. Land does have City Water and a meter in place. No City Sewage available. Currently zoned as Residential. Perfect Location to Build on this Wooded Parcel.

    Sharon Good NextHome Realty Advisors

    5102 Sanderson Ln, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /3

    $83,125

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    28 Miller County 68, Texarkana, AR 71854

    9.5 acres on the corner of S Stateline and MC 68. Would make a great home site.

    Denise Goodwin RE/MAX Preferred

    28 Miller County 68, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $156,500

    • Land
    • 15.65 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    2301-240 Dudley St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    15.65 acres on Dudley would make a great home place or a subdivision. This could also go commercial.

    Denise Goodwin RE/MAX Preferred

    2301-240 Dudley St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $19,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    915 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    City Lot with multi-car garage at back of the property. Great place for a small multi-family build. Garage - 21x60, MASONRY - unfinished.

    Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points Realty

    915 Pecan St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /8

    $125,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    n/a E Moore Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    35 acres of land for Sale in Texarkana AR. The property has access to city water & REA electric.

    Darla Wilf TROVA Real Estate Services, LLC

    n/a E Moore Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /40

    $9,990,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    3911 Brynlee Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    There are a total of 20 buildings, 2 doors per building. 40 rental units. Each unit is 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths with single garages. Garages have remote openers. Downstairs consists of: 1/2 bath, living, dining, kitchen. All bedrooms are upstairs with 2 full baths. The primary bedroom has a nice sized private bath & walk-in closet. The washer/dryer connections are upstairs as well. Each unit is

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    3911 Brynlee Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /15

    $114,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.85 Acres
    • $14,637 per Acre

    TBD Old Blackman Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    7.85 Acres Country Living Within Texarkana City Limits! Discover the perfect balance of country living and city convenience with this 7.85-acre property located inside the Texarkana city limits. Mostly wooded, this land offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibilities for your dream home, cabin, or recreational retreat. With water and electricity available, it's ready for development or

    Agent Photo

    Clint Ryther

    Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    (870) 322-6045

    TBD Old Blackman Ferry Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /16

    $295,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    909 Miller County 18, Texarkana, AR 71854

    This spacious ranch-style home, set on approximately 4.5 acres in the sought-after Genoa school district, offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, there's plenty of room for family and guests. The home features a nice-sized living room and a separate game room, providing great space for relaxation and entertainment. The open kitchen boasts ample

    Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points

    909 Miller County 18, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /21

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1701 Linden Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Want to be in the rental business, or live in one side and rent the the other ? this duplex has a proven rental track record ! Call today for a showing !

    Ken Autrey Exit Realty Unlimited

    1701 Linden Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /7

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $155,556 per Acre

    3517 Northern Red Oak Trail, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Texarkana Arkansas's Newest Gated Neighborhood. Beautiful lots, with trees, lighted streets & walkways, lighted & gated entrances. Minimum Sq footage 2,500. See Restrictive Covenants for more details. Owners are licensed Realtors in Arkansas & Texas

    Sarah Griffin Sealy Griffin Realtors

    3517 Northern Red Oak Trail, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $312,344 per Acre

    7405 Johna Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Desirable neighborhood, Home must be at least 2500 sq ft. The biggest lot left on the lake to build your home. Property has been appraised, surveyed, and soil test by ETTL.

    Travistene Turner Texarkana Area Realty Group

    7405 Johna Cir, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /5

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    "Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 25-acre timber-covered tract off Turk Road in Texarkana, Arkansas. Zoned residential and located within the city limits, this secluded property offers a peaceful setting for a future home or development. All utilities are readily available, and the property benefits from state income tax exemption, making it an ideal choice for

    Michael Clayton Mossy Oak Properties Land and Home

    0 Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /8

    $1,075,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    I-30 at I-49, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Prime 43-Acre Development Opportunity at I-30 & I-49 IntersectionDiscover an exceptional 43-acre tract located at the strategic intersection of I-30 and I-49, inside the Texarkana city limits. This prime piece of land is ready for development and offers unmatched potential for commercial or residential projects. With high visibility and easy access to major highways, it's an ideal

    Michael Clayton Mossy Oak Properties Land and Home

    I-30 at I-49, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8.44 Acres
    • $32,583 per Acre

    8.44 Acr E 58th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Great Location for you Commercial Property with High visibility from I-30! Approx. 8 Acres +/- of land In close proximity to I-30 Access Road with visibility of I-30. Currently Zoned ag this property will need to be zoned commercial for commercial use. Call for more information.

    Dan Butler Texarkana Legacy Group

    8.44 Acr E 58th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /4

    $399,880

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $370,259 per Acre

    1021 Arkansas Blvd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Vacant Commercial Land Wooded and ready to be cleared. Great location and Highly Trafficked. Call for more information.

    Dan Butler Texarkana Legacy Group

    1021 Arkansas Blvd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $177,665 per Acre

    3918 County Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    1.97 Acres of Commercial land located in a prime location, just minutes from I-30 and Directly across from Walmart Supercenter on County avenue. Highly Trafficked and ready to build. Call for more details.

    Dan Butler Texarkana Legacy Group

    3918 County Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    0 E 54th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points

    0 E 54th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /11

    $1,075,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD Sugar Hill Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    43+/- Acres. Prime for development, possible commercial site. Bordered by I-30 on the south, I-49 on the west.

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD Sugar Hill Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $49,729 per Acre

    TBD Miller County 10, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Strategic commercial location directly off exit ramp at Interstate 49 and Miller County 10! This location would be perfect for convenience store & gas station, RV park, manufacturing facility or shipping and receiving yard. 26 miles to Louisiana, 9 miles to downtown Texarkana, located between Dallas and Little Rock. Property is cleared with 3 phase power on MC10, access to city water and city gas

    Autumn Nottingham Nottingham Realty

    TBD Miller County 10, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 11 Kennedy Place, Texarkana, AR 71854

    New subdivision in Texarkana, Arkansas city limits. Containing 18 lots total, some are built on 13 lots are vacant. Property has good restrictions for keeping property values competitive. Will sale all together or separately. The cul-de-sac is 60 feet in diameter for fire engine to turn around. All lots have good drainage. Owner is a licensed realtor in Texas and Arkansas.

    Frankie Shedlock RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 11 Kennedy Place, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /12

    $450,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $157,343 per Acre

    4900 Kennedy Place, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Frankie Shedlock RE/MAX Preferred

    4900 Kennedy Place, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /30

    $409,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,012 Sq Ft

    915 E 5th St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Check out this 5,000 sq ft plus Colonial, converted into a 4 unit apartment. Featuring high ceilings, original wood floors & old world character throughout, this is indeed a rare find. Tons of value add potential through moving rents to market. Be sure to check out the virtual tour.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (870) 729-8498

    915 E 5th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /7

    $275,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.34 Acres
    • $10,852 per Acre

    TBD Turk Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854

    INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS. All utilities close by, Water main on the property. Quiet rural setting. Great location for your home. Ten minutes from the loop

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD Turk Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    TBD Dudley Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854

    Great location for a home. Close to elementary school

    Michael Donovan Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    TBD Dudley Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854
  • /22

    $584,200

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 153 Acres
    • $3,818 per Acre

    0 Boyd Rd Unit 22024973, Texarkana, AR 71854

    SELLER IS RETAINING MINERAL RIGHTS.

    Mark Knight DDK Land and Farm

    0 Boyd Rd Unit 22024973, Texarkana, AR 71854

Showing Results 161 - 191, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home