19,229

Texarkana, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    6818 Maple View Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Less than 2 years old, this beautiful open concept home is like brand new only better! We have neutral tones, warm wood and high ceilings throughout plus the addition of remote controlled window shades, wall mount TVs and security system. Entering the home you'll find that the great room has a cathedral ceiling with a large view out to the backyard and a cozy fireplace, this area opens to the

    Agent Photo

    Heather Thompson

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 443-2897

    6818 Maple View Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3802 Pine St Unit Piney Woods 7, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Welcome to Texarkana & our fully furnished home with utilities included. Located in the heart of Texarkana, so convenient to I-30 & both St Michael's Hospital & Wadley Regional Medical Center We have open concept kitchen to living room & king sized bedroom, both featuring Roku smart TV's for entertainment in your off hours. Both the kitchen & bathroom feature granite countertops, bathroom has

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 202-6313

    3802 Pine St Unit Piney Woods 7, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /17

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8 Lambeth Cir, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,843

    Last Listing Agent Regulo Olvera Regulo Olvera Real Estate

    8 Lambeth Cir, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /18

      Est $263,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Richwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3516 Richwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Nutt Gerald Haire Realty

  • /40

    $375,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft

    23 Holly Ridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Discover a home where major upgrades have already been handled for you. This property features a new HVAC system, a newer roof, and a full suite of new kitchen appliances, including a refrigerator, all set against stunning quartz countertops. While we've preserved the classic wood parquet floors in the kitchen, dining, and family rooms, you'll find new luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Liepman

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 258-2983

    23 Holly Ridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /50

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5911 Richmond Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Legacy at Pleasant Grove is an established apartment community located in the heart of the ever expanding area of Texarkana, Texas. Nestled on Richmond Road, Legacy at Pleasant Grove features amazing recreational facilities to fit your lifestyle. Discover your new home in one of the spacious 1, 2 or 3 bedroom floor plans! We also offer fully furnished corporate apartments (all bills included in

    Legacy At Pleasant Grove

    (903) 858-6016

    5911 Richmond Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /15

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17 Wisteria Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,999

    Last Listing Agent Manju Pokhrel Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    17 Wisteria Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /29

      Est $213,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Brazos St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      1308 Brazos St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Wilf TROVA Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /30

    $372,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    5614 Deaton Place, Texarkana, TX 75503

    There aren't many roads in Pleasant Grove that feel like you're driving out into the countryside, but the journey to 5614 Deaton Pl does just that. This calming drive sets the tone for the serenity of your brand-new home. But don't worry, you won't be sacrificing convenience as restaurants, groceries, and shopping are still just around the corner. Inside you'll enjoy an open layout with soaring

    Agent Photo

    Holly Craigen

    Fathom Realty-TX

    (430) 213-6089

    5614 Deaton Place, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /27

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3514 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Look no further, the perfect corporate retreat at our 3-bed, 2-bath property. Rest & work in comfort. Elegant living room, fully equipped kitchen, and dedicated work area with blazing-fast WiFi. With 4 smart TVs, garage parking, and a privacy-fenced yard, comfort and convenience are guaranteed. Located just off I-30, close to hospitals and the business district, this is your ideal stay for

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 213-6657

    3514 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /29

    $262,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    38 Fernwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,436

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kyle eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    38 Fernwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      501 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Callaway eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /36

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    5800 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Have you always dreamed of living on Stoneridge Drive, one of Pleasant Grove's most sought-after addresses? Nestled in the heart of PG, this neighborhood's architectural flair makes a stunning first impression. The home welcomes you with a circular drive and immaculate landscaping, while a brick privacy fence encloses the backyard, creating a secluded retreat. This locale is perfect for runners,

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Liepman

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 281-0196

    5800 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /50

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Sowell Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Modern Texarkana Apartments for RentOur 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments were thoughtfully designed to be spacious and inviting. Built in shelves and a modern kitchen area are some of the special touches you will find in your new home.Westridge Apartments in Texarkana, TX, is designed for individuals and families seeking a modern and convenient living experience. The community offers a

    Westridge Apartments

    (903) 493-9751

    700 Sowell Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /40

    $183,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    442 County Road 1215 W, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,184

    Last Listing Agent Colton Daffern

    442 County Road 1215 W, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Springridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      211 Springridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Hogie RE/MAX

  • /5

    $126,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $38,544 per Acre

    TBD Courtney Way, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Build Your Dream Home on the Water – 3 Stunning Waterfront Lots in Heritage Lake Estates, Redwater TX! Imagine waking up every day to peaceful waterfront views at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac... Now's your chance to make that dream a reality in the beautiful Heritage Lake Estates community in Redwater, Texas! These 3 gorgeous, build-ready waterfront lots are perfectly positioned at the end of

    Agent Photo

    Angela Son

    United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty

    (430) 245-7036

    TBD Courtney Way, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /18

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3801 Elizabeth St Unit Piney Woods 10, Texarkana, TX 75503

Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 540-7924

    3801 Elizabeth St Unit Piney Woods 10, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /26

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16 Bill Rogers Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,140

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Snow Century 21 All Points Realty

    16 Bill Rogers Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Springridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      206 Springridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Hogie RE/MAX

  • /20

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    10739 W 7th St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Discover peaceful country living in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located in the highly sought-after Redwater ISD. This property offers a unique blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Step inside to find a spacious layout with a large master suite featuring a generously sized bathroom and a mini split system for added comfort. Tinted windows throughout the home help improve

    Agent Photo

    Clint Ryther

    Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    (430) 258-2812

    10739 W 7th St, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /40

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    736 Old Boston Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501

    New Heights Texarkana offers luxury 3-bed, 2-bath duplex rentals with private yards, garages, and modern amenities. Located in Bowie County 75501 and served by Texarkana ISD. Tour today and learn about our move-in specials.

    New Heights Apartments

    (903) 858-6269

    736 Old Boston Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /7

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    711 Hillview St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,031

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Spradlin Impact Realty Group, LLC

    711 Hillview St, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /28

      Est $299,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Garrett Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3412 Garrett Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henry RE/MAX

  • /3

    $22,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,500 per Acre

    1706 Proetz Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501

    One-acre vacant lot located within Wake Village city limits! This untouched property offers a blank canvas for your vision. With plenty of space and natural surroundings, you can selectively clear the land to create your ideal private retreat. Shape the landscape to your liking by thinning the trees and creating the perfect private oasis while still enjoying the convenience of town nearby.

    Agent Photo

    Becca Watts-Grissom

    Griffin Realtors

    (430) 213-5312

    1706 Proetz Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /26

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3516 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 209-4326

    3516 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6705 Palisades Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,292

    Last Listing Agent Holly Craigen Fathom Realty-TX

    6705 Palisades Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /30

      Est $790,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 B K Pickering Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1000 B K Pickering Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Liepman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

  • /21

    $330,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 12 Beds
    • 13 Baths

    1607 George Thomas Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Check out this opportunity to own your own cash cow investment property, Mobile Home Park, located on George Thomas Rd, in Liberty Eylau. There are 7 lots with homes on there & 2 additional spots, ready for your upside. Rent rolls available upon request.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 209-2775

    1607 George Thomas Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /10

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6848 Lakeridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom with Garage – Modern Comfort in a Peaceful NeighborhoodDiscover your new home in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex featuring a double-car garage and a spacious fenced backyard — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This unit offers a modern and open layout with high-quality finishes, ample natural light, and plenty of storage

    Lakeridge Villas

    (903) 501-3007

    6848 Lakeridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /14

    $122,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2208 Phillips Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,866

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney

    2208 Phillips Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /3

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $31,887 per Acre

    0 Lakeshore Unit 204868, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in Texarkana, this .53-acre wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, it provides a peaceful setting to build your dream home while still being close to everything you need. Enjoy easy access to shopping, schools, and medical facilities, making everyday living simple and stress-free. Whether you're looking to

    Agent Photo

    Angela Son

    United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty

    (430) 213-4315

    0 Lakeshore Unit 204868, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /29

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5805 Sidney Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    King sized bed & 2 Twin XL's, mix & match as you need. Sleeps 4 adults comfortably. You'll love your stay in our immaculately remodeled 2 bed, 1.5 bath home. We have extremely fast internet & a dedicated workspace, when you need to focus. We have a large two car carport, that can accommodate full sized vehicles comfortable, as well as some parking on the street, if necessary. We have a washer &

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 245-7303

    5805 Sidney Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /29

    $354,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    111 Silver Hill Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

111 Silver Hill Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /25

      Est $72,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Hazel St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2615 Hazel St, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Wicks Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

  • /34

    $244,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    101 Sierra Madre Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Elegant, Fully-Renovated Home in Award-Winning Pleasant Grove School District! Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home, with large fireplace & covered patio overlooking massive backyard. Situated within the boundaries of the esteemed Pleasant Grove School District. The district's accolades are a testimony to its commitment to nurturing young minds and bodies. Its schools boast high

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 226-3230

    101 Sierra Madre Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /35

    Starting at $1,034

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3515 Arista Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Welcome home to Arista Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the scenic heart of Texarkana, TX. Perfectly situated just off Interstate 369, our community offers unmatched access to the areas top shopping, dining, schools, and employers. Whether youre commuting to work, catching a movie at Cinemark, or enjoying a night out at Hopkins Icehouse, Arista Apartments places you close to it all.