19,229

Texarkana, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $259,067 per Acre

    6224 Richmond Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    This property offers an excellent location for a variety of businesses, including fast food restaurants, nail salons, or hair studios. Situated just minutes from A&M University and the newly leased townhouses catering to the student population, it provides a prime opportunity to capture a steady and growing audience—without the hassle and congestion of Richmond Rd and I-30. The surrounding area,

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Liepman

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 258-4297

    6224 Richmond Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /3

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Starlite Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Discover a delightful home at 202 Starlite Drive. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offers a spacious 1,134 square feet of living space, all conveniently situated on the first floor. The heart of this home is its large kitchen, featuring practical counter seating and a separate dining area, perfect for meals or entertaining guests. Step outside to enjoy the big yard, where majestic

    (430) 243-2590

    202 Starlite Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4119 Lynn Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,532

    Last Listing Agent Sharmonique Manning eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    4119 Lynn Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /30

      Est $302,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Clear Creek Cir, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3516 Clear Creek Cir, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Wicks Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

  • /3

    $9,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $25,676 per Acre

    0 North St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    This 0.31-acre commercial tract offers an affordable investment opportunity in a neighborhood that's in the process of transition. While the surrounding area may have its challenges, this lot provides significant potential for future development and growth. With commercial zoning, the property can accommodate a wide range of uses, including retail, storage, or light industrial applications.

    Agent Photo

    Clint Ryther

    Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    (430) 204-2959

    0 North St, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3113 Clear Creek Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Property Id: 2418979Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex now available, featuring a cozy fireplace, laminate flooring, and a spacious layout. This is what you will find at 3113 Clear Creek Drive, an inviting home that offers both comfort and practicality. Inside, you'll find laminate flooring throughout, central heating and air, and a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings.

    (430) 213-6222

    3113 Clear Creek Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 Wildwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,313

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Spradlin Impact Realty Group, LLC

    108 Wildwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /23

      Est $413,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6202 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Schafer D. Schafer Realty

  • /5

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    1324 Pine, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Perfect location for a homesite, duplex or commercial build.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Henry

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 213-6944

    1324 Pine, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /27

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1723 W 18th St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Now accepting applications. 2,800 square feet, 3 bedroom 2 bath with large den that could be used as a 4th bedroom. Very Large yard, 2 car carport, Garage with work shed, large kitchen, large dining room, breakfast nook, central heating and A/C, and sits half an acre. Available March 20, 2020. Will be held for the right applicant who puts down their security deposit. Email for appointment...

    1723 W 18th St, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /17

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    34 Orr Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Wesselhoft Century 21 All Points

    34 Orr Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /30

      Est $285,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Wyatt Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      3703 Wyatt Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Clark eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /4

    $275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    401-403 Cheyenne Place, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Attractive 2 unit income property featuring 2 story dwellings on a .20 acre lot in a cul de sac location. Parking accommodates 4 vehicles. #401 3bed/2bath $950 mo. #403 2bed/2bath $920 mo. Both are currently leased. TISD schools and only 2 miles from Christus St. Michael Hospital, and about a mile to Grocery and Target.

    Agent Photo

    Heather Thompson

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 297-1705

    401-403 Cheyenne Place, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /13

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3706 Trotter Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    2-bedroom 2 bath duplex with 1 car garage. Large kitchen, lots of storage options, privacy fenced backyard

    3706 Trotter Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /30

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    143 Bronco Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA HOLLINGSWORTH Impact Realty Group, LLC

    143 Bronco Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /30

      Est $340,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Pleasant Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6009 Pleasant Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Craigen Fathom Realty-TX

  • /7

    $54,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    615 Melton St, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Investment Opportunity! Centrally located on a corner lot, this 3-bedroom 2-bathroom single-family home is awaiting its finished renovation! Come finish out this little charmer and add it to your investment portfolio!

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Sims

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 259-6359

    615 Melton St, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4809 N Park Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    For Rent! Beautiful 2 bedroom 1.5 bath duplex right next to Spring Lake Park! Covered Carport, huge living dining area, full size washer dryer connections and more. Tenant will need to supply their own refrigerator. Pets accepted under 35lbs. 12 month lease. Call us for more details.

    Laura Johnston Impact Realty Group, LLC

    4809 N Park Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /28

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Cohen Cir, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,528

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sparks Goodman Group Realty

    119 Cohen Cir, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /30

      Est $319,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Pleasant Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      6006 Pleasant Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Liepman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

  • /3

    $9,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $45,238 per Acre

    2809 Flowers Acres, Texarkana, TX 75501

    This .21-acre residential lot is ideally located near schools in the Liberty-Eylau Independent School District and is zoned SF-2 (Single-Family-2), offering a great opportunity to build your dream home. The property is well-suited for families, builders or investors looking to develop. With convenient access to nearby roads and community amenities, this lot combines location, flexibility, and

    Agent Photo

    Clint Ryther

    Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    (430) 243-2388

    2809 Flowers Acres, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /11

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3320 Robin Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Property Id: 2234553Welcome to your dream townhouse at 3320 Robin Lane in Texarkana, TX! This stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath unit features modern amenities like a dishwasher, microwave, and central air. With a spacious garage, washer/dryer hookups, and pet-friendly policy for 1 small dog, this is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this opportunity, available for rent starting

    3320 Robin Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /12

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    104 Lynda Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,422

    Last Listing Agent Ken Autrey Exit Realty Unlimited

    104 Lynda Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /22

      Est $311,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 Wyatt Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3711 Wyatt Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Leach eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /4

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $124,375 per Acre

    0 Meadowbrook Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Agent Photo

    Keisha Willingham

    eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    (430) 808-3136

    0 Meadowbrook Ln, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /7

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2011 Mall Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE. 2-3 year term rental available. Approx. 1,220 sqft updated retail space.

    Dan Butler Texarkana Legacy Group

    2011 Mall Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /30

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5617 Deaton Place, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,422

    Last Listing Agent Amy Warren RE/MAX Preferred

    5617 Deaton Place, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /27

      Est $355,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      6008 Shadyside Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6008 Shadyside Ln, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Wilf TROVA Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /38

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    1216 Lavaca St, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Welcome Home to 1216 Lavaca! Centrally located in the heart of Texarkana, TX. This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home provides tasteful updates with classic charm. Interior upgrades include fresh paint & crown molding throughout, new life proof vinyl plank flooring in living & dining areas, top-grade carpet & padding in the bedrooms, new toilets, new fixtures, installation of recessed lighting, electrical

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Sims

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 243-2678

    1216 Lavaca St, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • BRO313-315

    313-315-315 Brookwood Dr Unit 315, Texarkana, TX 75501

    313-315-315 Brookwood Dr Unit 315, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /30

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1708 Plantivigne Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,286

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Willingham eXp Realty, LLC- TX

    1708 Plantivigne Dr, Texarkana, TX 75501
    • /30

      Est $387,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6104 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Ann Raffaelli-Prazak Raffaelli Realtors / TXK Homes, LLC

  • /35

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    4705 David Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Discover one of the best buys north of I-30, complete with a beautiful pool. This home is conveniently located near the shopping district and offers easy access to both Morris and Wagoner Creek Elementary schools. Designed for family life, the semi-open layout connects the kitchen, breakfast nook, and living area, creating a warm and inviting space for everyone to gather. An attractive corner gas

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Liepman

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Infinity

    (430) 261-5563

    4705 David Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /4

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5201 Lionel Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503

    Step into a home designed to make life easier, calmer, and more convenient. These brand-new 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are now available for pre-lease, offering you a fresh start in a community surrounded by nature and located minutes from Texas A&M–Texarkana and Bringle Lake Park. Imagine coming home to: Two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private full bath A welcoming modern layout with

    Lauren Callaway PH PM

    5201 Lionel Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Heatherwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,408

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Easley RE/MAX Preferred

    4 Heatherwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /26

      Est $276,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3601 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Kelley eXp Realty, LLC- TX

  • /22

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    156 County Road 1304, Texarkana, TX 75501

    Move-in Ready 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home, nicely updated with fresh paint, new flooring, fixtures, mini blinds throughout! Tucked away, but conveniently located to all the city's amenities!

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Sims

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (430) 261-4681

    156 County Road 1304, Texarkana, TX 75501
  • /8

    $3,249 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • New Construction Home in Pleasant Grove for Rent!

    7A Fernwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    BRAND NEW constructed 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Pleasant Grove is almost ready for it's new tenants! Contact Trova Today to inquire about this property!

    7A Fernwood Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5808 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,290

    Last Listing Agent Linda Womble RE/MAX Preferred

    5808 Stoneridge Dr, Texarkana, TX 75503
    • /30

      Est $274,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3523 Skyline Blvd, Texarkana, TX 75503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Leach eXp Realty, LLC- TX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home