290

Recently Sold Homes in 77591

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $231,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,216

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Mauricio Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /41

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,480

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Ballard UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /6

    $246,036 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1601 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    1601 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /49

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1707 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,559

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Sparks NetWorth Realty Houston South

    1707 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    229 S Fulton St, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,042

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kirtley UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    229 S Fulton St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /17

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    804 N Oak St, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,791

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Vela Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    804 N Oak St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /6

    $281,744 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1630 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    KB Home Vida Costera

    1630 Vista Luna Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /47

    $427,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4726 Shelby Shore Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    4726 Shelby Shore Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /21

    $294,151 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8407 Black Pearl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,755

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    8407 Black Pearl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /23

    $199,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1118 N Noble Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bechtold eXp Realty LLC

    1118 N Noble Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /26

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1713 Crestwood Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,995

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

    1713 Crestwood Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /49

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10705 Discovery Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    10705 Discovery Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /6

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7306 Nightingale Cir, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,220

    Last Listing Agent Demetrick Overstreet Keller Williams Memorial

    7306 Nightingale Cir, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /32

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    326 S Bell Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,201

    Last Listing Agent Mishelene Baker Masters Realty

    326 S Bell Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /7

    $149,678 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6118 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Dean McNeely Citiwide Alliance Realty

    6118 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /59

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2618 Rose Quartz Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,551

    CastleRock Communities Pearlbrook

    2618 Rose Quartz Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /46

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3421 Fawnwood Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,016

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Hansen Real Broker, LLC

    3421 Fawnwood Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /11

    $309,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3509 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3509 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /6

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1302 Appomattox Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,849

    Last Listing Agent Kay Harris RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1302 Appomattox Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /20

    $376,960 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2904 Black Pearl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,649

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    2904 Black Pearl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2 N Heritage Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,158

    Last Listing Agent Armina Bradley CB&A, Realtors

    2 N Heritage Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3509 Silvercrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,643

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Urioste Coastal Living Properties

    3509 Silvercrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /35

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9913 Hermann Trace, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,036

    Last Listing Agent Haley Flynn Foundations Realty

    9913 Hermann Trace, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /7

    $287,106 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7506 Stella Marina Way, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    7506 Stella Marina Way, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /8

    $405,690 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12242 Mead Grove Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    12242 Mead Grove Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /14

    $327,090 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3615 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3615 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /23

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6710 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,202

    Last Listing Agent D. Wallace Advance Regional Agency LLC

    6710 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3419 Hollow Mist Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,039

    Last Listing Agent Lila Hamilton Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

    3419 Hollow Mist Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2403 Ivory Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,433

    Last Listing Agent Janie Morales Gulfside Realty, LLC

    2403 Ivory Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11102 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,561

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warren UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    11102 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /39

    $312,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3421 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3421 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /22

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6519 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latoshua Praylor Anchored Real Estate Group

    6519 Anderson St, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /19

    $305,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4307 Fenwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,701

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gonzalez Adams Homes Realty INC

    4307 Fenwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /34

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8002 W Red Oak Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,666

    Last Listing Agent Jamila Tunu Realinc, Office of Jason T. Hyman

    8002 W Red Oak Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /39

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7908 Beryl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,401

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    7908 Beryl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /48

    $330,540 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3409 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3409 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9605 Raymond Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,957

    Last Listing Agent Tara Harrison Texas Signature Realty

    9605 Raymond Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /41

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8611 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,876

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Marconi Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    8611 Twelve Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6501 Carver Ave, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,810

    Last Listing Agent Candace Ford Holmes Ford Realty Group & Property Management

    6501 Carver Ave, Texas City, TX 77591

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home