22,040

Texas City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $392,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      613 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Conrad Latitude 29 Group

  • /15

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897+ Sq Ft

    Columbus Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    The Columbus is a 2-story home that boasts 2,848 square feet, and features 4-5 spacious bedrooms, 2-3 full bathrooms, and a front-loading 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36483501, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /17

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2706 Nova Beach Dr, Texas City, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    2706 Nova Beach Dr, Texas City, TX 77510
    • /32

      Est $284,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Seaside Ln, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      135 Seaside Ln, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Crowhurst JLA Realty

  • /22

    $347,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    3226 Bolt Rope Dr, San Leon, TX 77539

    Welcome to the Burnet plan in the Lago Mar community! This single-story home spans 2,199sq ft and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. As you enter, the long foyer with vinyl flooring leads to 2 secondary bedrooms and a secondary bathroom on one side, and a 3rd bedroom, secondary bathroom, and utility room on the other. The bedrooms have carpet, a tall closet,

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3226 Bolt Rope Dr, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /39

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7908 Beryl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,401

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    7908 Beryl Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /22

      Est $240,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      927 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /26

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    Boasting an open-concept layout consisting of four large bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, the Hickory home is nothing short of practical! Entering the home, you are greeted by the foyer area and convenient downstairs powder room. You are then led to the central area of the home featuring the combined kitchen and dining area. The kitchen includes plenty of countertop space with an island, granite

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36482659, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /7

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3006 Scarlet Ibis, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3006 Scarlet Ibis, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /10

      Est $197,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      9222 Mackerel Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9222 Mackerel Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    Llana Plan at Beacon Point at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77591

    The Llana floor plan delivers the perfect combination of space and functionality in a well-designed two-story home. With four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout offers both privacy and comfort for the whole household. The main level features an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for gatherings. Upstairs, the bedrooms

    Coventry Homes Builder
    0 Beacon Point at Lago Mar Community St Unit 37141882, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /25

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    13220 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    13220 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $154,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 24th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2415 24th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonali Mansukhani Keller Williams Signature

  • /9

    $278,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    Plan 2596 at Vida Costera, Texas City, TX 77591

    * Stainless steel appliances with 2-yr. warranty * Downstairs laundry room * Downstairs primary suite * Smart thermostat * Low-E windows * Front porch * Kitchen island * Game room * Granite kitchen countertops * Flex Space * Gas range * ENERGY STAR certified home * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Great shopping nearby * Near the ocean * Planned

    KB Home Builder
    1906 Becaccino Trail Unit 36514749, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /14

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2602 Table Rock Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

2602 Table Rock Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /27

      Est $172,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      328 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi De Palermo Red Diamond Realty

  • /27

    $374,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    13302 Sea Breeze Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    The two-story Lassen floor plan opens with an inviting porch entry that leads past private study and a powder room. An impressive open kitchen with a center island is adjacent and flows into a dining area and an airy great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main level and offers a walk-in closet and a private

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    13302 Sea Breeze Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /48

    $330,540 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3409 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3409 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /22

      Est $147,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      125 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McMartin Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

  • /29

    $258,995

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    7603 Stella Marina Way, Texas City, TX 77591

    KB HOME NEW CONSTRUCTION – Welcome to 7603 Stella Marina Way in the desirable Vida Costera community, zoned to Dickinson ISD! This elegant 4-sided brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and an attached 2-car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, Woodmont cabinets, and a Granite island, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The primary

    Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    7603 Stella Marina Way, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /27

    $197,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    314 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,373

    Last Listing Agent Joy Scipio HomeSmart

    314 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /28

      Est $221,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      622 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas Point of View Realty

  • /43

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    13922 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN MAY! Welcome to the Esperanza, a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a well-planned living layout. A welcoming foyer opens into an expansive family room, dining area, and kitchen, where a sloped ceiling enhances the open, airy feel. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, generous

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    13922 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /27

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2821 Windbound Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2821 Windbound Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /17

      Est $148,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Bluejay Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7304 Bluejay Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsae Batey Coastal Living Properties

  • /20

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,490 per Acre

    Salt Flat, Texas City, TX 79847

    Discover 10 acres of prime land in Culberson, Texas, where stunning mesa and desert landscape views meet flat to gently rolling terrain that is both usable and versatile, perfect for building, camping, or investing. With no zoning restrictions, you can truly use the land your way, like a weekend escape, off-grid paradise, or long-term hold. Enjoy off-grid living with solar, water hauling, and

    Karen Gesa Wide Sky Properties, LLC

    Salt Flat, Texas City, TX 79847
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14030 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,607

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    14030 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /25

      Est $177,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      709 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Franklin eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $844,900

    • Land
    • 9.37 Acres
    • $90,171 per Acre

    3100 Magnolia Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    Prime area for commercial or residential development. No improvements currently on property. Room for multi-use development. 9.37+ Acres located on Magnolia Avenue (16th Avenue) with 220 ft of frontage. Adjacent to Carlos Garza Sportsplex on the west. Texas City to provide culvert across flood ditch at location specified by Buyer. Owner willing to consider long-term LEASE or SALE; and subdivision

    Brad Hermes Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3100 Magnolia Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /50

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    12723 Playa Cove Ln, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,787

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Crockom Yellow Keys Realty

    12723 Playa Cove Ln, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /10

      Est $197,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 30th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2610 30th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Simien Simien Properties

  • /12

    $339,790

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    12221 Mead Grove Dr, Texas City, TX 77539

    The Ellis is a thoughtfully designed one-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With its open-concept layout and functional design, this plan perfectly balances comfort, flexibility, and modern living. At the heart of the home, a spacious kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining area and large family room — creating an ideal space for gathering, entertaining, or

    Coventry Homes Builder
    12221 Mead Grove Dr, Texas City, TX 77539
  • /19

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2605 Lago Costa Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

2605 Lago Costa Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /28

      Est $277,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2411 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /37

    $349,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    3006 Floating Barque Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    Step into a lifestyle of everyday resort living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. Natural light & open-concept layout create a warm, inviting flow for relaxing evenings or entertaining. Curb appeal leads to a formal dining space/home office. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a full dining table area, and a stunning L-shaped island with seating

    Myra Arenas SES Real Estate Group

    3006 Floating Barque Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /22

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    502 11th Ave N Unit 1-6, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    502 11th Ave N Unit 1-6, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /20

      Est $217,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Redfish Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2216 Redfish Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Winkle AM Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /20

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    Blanco Plan at Steed Landing, Texas City, TX 77590

    The Blanco floor plan embodies the ideal home for most any lifestyle with enough space for everyone. This home includes a two-and-a-half-car garage that serves you with the extra space you need to keep your tools, holiday decorations, or for anything else you may need to store! The entrance of the Blanco home boasts a private study room, a powder room with a white pedestal sink and decorative

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    0 17th Unit 36485152, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13017 Ocean Breeze Ln, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,048

    Last Listing Agent Javan Salisbury Yellow Keys Realty

    13017 Ocean Breeze Ln, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /13

      Est $162,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 N Noble Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1409 N Noble Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vega J.L. Wyatt Properties

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home