4,694

The Hideout, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /79

      Est $354,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brentwood Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18 Brentwood Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX

  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    132 Northgate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436

    Come and take a look at this prime piece of Land in the Hide Out! The views are spectacular and there are unlimited amenities in this development. Call to schedule a tour of the land and build your dream home!

    Tina Forgatch Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    132 Northgate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /32

    $367,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1688 Windemere Ln, Hamlin, PA 18427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,228

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Antonik RE/MAX Best

    1688 Windemere Ln, Hamlin, PA 18427
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      34 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX

  • /54

    $324,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    64 N Gate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the highly sought-after, five-star amenity community of The Hideout--where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together beautifully.This lovingly maintained home offers thoughtful updates and inviting spaces throughout. A new roof, brand-new steps, and a recently added expansion provide additional sleeping space as well as a versatile rec room, perfect for

    Ellen Dramisino RE/MAX Best

    64 N Gate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /104

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    267 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gelderman Iron Valley R E Innovate

    267 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /3

      Est $353,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Roamingwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2014 Roamingwood Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

  • /82

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    165 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Exquisite TURN-KEY home in The Hideout, a four-season, amenity-filled community in the Northern Poconos, just two hours from NYC and Philadelphia. This beautifully updated and modernized 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, style, and move-in-ready convenience.Featuring CENTRAL A/C, hot water baseboard heat, and a NEW ROOF (2024), this home is thoughtfully improved inside and out. The main

    Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    165 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /54

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    34 Elmwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,378

    Last Listing Agent Anne McCausland Keller Williams RE Hawley

    34 Elmwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA Selec

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA Selec

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Trail Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty

  • /43

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    116 Northwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and brand new roof! Enjoy easy living in this spacious and bright ranch home in the heart of the Poconos! Featuring true one-level living, this home offers an open floor plan with a huge living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Sunlight pours in throughout the home, complemented by brand new window treatments in every room, adding a fresh and modern touch.Located in the

    Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    116 Northwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /58

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Parkwood Dr Unit Lot 429, Cobbs Lake Preserve, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,000

    Last Listing Agent Terri Ditty CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    12 Parkwood Dr Unit Lot 429, Cobbs Lake Preserve, PA 18436
    • /73

      Est $331,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      104 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sives, Jr. Associate Brok Keller Williams RE Hawley

  • /22

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    31 Woodcrest Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    This inviting two-story home offers a comfortable layout, generous outdoor space, and the kind of quiet, wooded surroundings that make the area so desirable. With three bedrooms, it provides plenty of room for everyday living, weekend getaways, or hosting guests. An attached garage adds convenience and storage flexibility, and the property includes an additional outbuilding that can serve as a

    Emma Djiya 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

    31 Woodcrest Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /67

    $224,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    55 Rockway Rd Unit Lot 2804, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,220

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Monticello RE/MAX Best

    55 Rockway Rd Unit Lot 2804, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Lakeview Dr W, Hamlin, PA 18427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      709 Lakeview Dr W, Hamlin, PA 18427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Sawyer CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5 Applegate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Friese Iron Valley R E Innovate

    5 Applegate Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /40

      Est $284,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 Deerfield Rd, Hamlin, PA 18427

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      677 Deerfield Rd, Hamlin, PA 18427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Smith ERA One Source Realty - Lake Ariel

  • /42

    $12,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    71 Underwood Ln, Hamlin, PA 18427

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lukeski CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    71 Underwood Ln, Hamlin, PA 18427
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      347 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Coutts Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    38 N Fairway Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Gray Exceed Realty

    38 N Fairway Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Boulder Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Boulder Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Makayla McCord Keller Williams RE Hawley

  • /55

    $266,770

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    34 Glenwood Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    34 Glenwood Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      133 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Ryan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

  • /129

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    49 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    49 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /56

      Est $613,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Tanglewood Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      45 Tanglewood Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hanf Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    171 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ranner Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    171 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /90

      Est $457,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Slate Ct, Lake Township, PA 18436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Slate Ct, Lake Township, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX

  • /46

    $282,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Gapp RE/MAX Best

    104 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /115

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Ridgewood Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      88 Ridgewood Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX

  • /18

    $549,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2941 S Fairway Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Athena Zahariadis Davis R. Chant - Milford

    2941 S Fairway Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /56

      Est $253,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Woodridge Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Woodridge Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Dramisino RE/MAX

  • /38

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    67 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hirsch - Morris RE/MAX Best

    67 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      365 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

• /42

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    16 Par Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 862% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    16 Par Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /57

      Est $418,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      2596 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2596 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX

  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    114 Woodview Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,000

    Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    114 Woodview Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Oak Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      62 Oak Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX

  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    470 Oakwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,249

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnston Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    470 Oakwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /73

      Est $308,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home