4,694

The Hideout, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    87 Parkwood Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427

    Build your dream home inside The Hideout! Gated community with power boating Roaming wood Lake. Many other amenities including Pool, Fitness Center, and Recreational Centers. Nearby is Lake Wallenpaupack!

    Eric Cordisco Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    87 Parkwood Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    38 N Fairway Dr Unit Lot 2953, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

    38 N Fairway Dr Unit Lot 2953, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Applegate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      0 Applegate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListwithFreedom.com

  • /35

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    740 Woodridge Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427

    This stylish and inviting chalet is filled with character and offers the perfect sanctuary, nestled on a peaceful wooded lot in the amenity-rich community of The Hideout.Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this well-designed home offers comfortable living with a flexible layout and is being partially furnished, making it easy to move in and start enjoying right away.A beautiful four-season room

    Candace Riedel ERA One Source Realty - Lake Ariel

    740 Woodridge Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427
  • /72

    $280,300

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    522 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Smith CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    522 Northgate Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /49

      Est $334,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      72 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Valente Century 21 Geba Realty

  • /53

    $387,700

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    10 Garden Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427

    Welcome to this beautifully updated four-bedroom, three-bathroom single-family home located in The Hideout, one of the most desirable gated recreational communities in the region. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or a turnkey investment opportunity, this move-in-ready property checks every box.From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the spacious layout

    Anne Marie Olexa ERA One Source Realty

    10 Garden Dr, Hamlin, PA 18427
  • /63

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    98 Roamingwood Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    98 Roamingwood Rd, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Cliffwood Rd Unit Lot 3484, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      63 Cliffwood Rd Unit Lot 3484, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Talalas RE/MAX

  • /3

    $6,200

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $15,897 per Acre

    3769 Thornwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436

    Build Your Dream Retreat in The Hideout – Prime Wooded Lot in Lake Ariel! Discover the perfect opportunity to own a beautiful wooded lot in the highly sought-after Hideout community in Lake Ariel, PA. This private parcel offers the ideal setting to build your future or vacation home or getaway in a peaceful, amenity-rich environment. Property Overview: Residential lot Wooded parcel offering

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3769 Thornwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /36

    $2,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3793 Thornwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $5,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    3793 Thornwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Roamingwood Rd Unit Lot 1822, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Roamingwood Rd Unit Lot 1822, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Talalas RE/MAX

  • /8

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    4266 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Custom chalet-style new construction breaking ground soon. Early buyers may have the opportunity to select interior finishes and design details. We have several completed models available for viewing!!

    Athena Zahariadis Davis R. Chant - Milford

    4266 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /68

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    55 Northwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    55 Northwood Terrace, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /34

      Est $79,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      409 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,550% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Prigge RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    30 Wildwood Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436

    Build your dream home on this private, wooded lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Hideout--one of the Poconos' premier gated, amenity-filled communities. This desirable location offers added privacy and minimal traffic, creating the perfect setting for your full-time residence or vacation retreat.Surrounded by natural beauty, this parcel provides a peaceful atmosphere while still being

    Daisy Rockstroh RE/MAX Best

    30 Wildwood Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    32 Forest Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    32 Forest Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /40

      Est $288,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sandy Ct, Lake Township, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12 Sandy Ct, Lake Township, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sledzinski CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

  • /31

    $230,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    11 Meadow View Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Welcome to this contemporary home located in the premier gated community of The Hideout! This property features a bright open floor plan with an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet night in, the spacious layout offers both comfort and versatility.Ideally situated just minutes from the golf course,

    Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    11 Meadow View Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /75

    $284,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2722 Pebble Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,178

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    2722 Pebble Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /46

      Est $354,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      349 Chestnut Hill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McDonnell Jr CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $31,579 per Acre

    10 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Build your dream home inside The Hideout!Gated community with power boating Roamingwood Lake. Many other amenities including Pool, Fitness Center, and Recreational Centers. Nearby is Lake Wallenpaupack!

    Eric Cordisco Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    10 Wildwood Terrace, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1618 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eckel Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Hawley

    1618 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /48

      Est $319,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Rockpoint Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12 Rockpoint Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX

  • /31

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    26 Windemere Ct Unit Lot 1699, Salem Township, PA 18436

    Come and see this updated 3 bedroom 2 bath contemporary home located in a premier gated community. The Hideout is located in the NE Pocono Mountains, an amenity rich gated community, that offers year round activities.Built on a private cul-de-sac, just a short walk down to the water front park and marina! A spacious living room with a separate dining room that opens onto a large exterior deck,

    Margaret Hirsch - Morris RE/MAX Best

    26 Windemere Ct Unit Lot 1699, Salem Township, PA 18436
  • /75

    $375,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    115 Hidden Lake Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Gapp RE/MAX Best

    115 Hidden Lake Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /29

      Est $279,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Woodridge Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      61 Woodridge Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Bartlett Keller Williams RE Hawley

  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $33,784 per Acre

    80 Hidden Lake Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in The Hideout, a highly sought-after, amenity-rich, 24/7 gated community in the beautiful Pocono Mountains. This wooded lot offers the ideal setting for year-round living, a vacation getaway, or an investment property in a community known for recreation, relaxation, and natural beauty.

    Jennifer Miller Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    80 Hidden Lake Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /103

    $1,010,200

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    318 Lakeview Dr W, Hamlin, PA 18427

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    318 Lakeview Dr W, Hamlin, PA 18427
    • /48

      Est $275,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 S Fairway Dr, Lake Township, PA 18436

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      279 S Fairway Dr, Lake Township, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bond CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

  • /95

    $299,731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    4 Pebble Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436

    5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home in The Hideout, a four-season, amenity-filled community in the Northern Poconos! This spacious home offers comfortable Pocono living within 2 hours of NYC, located on an amazing level corner property on a cul-de-sac in the desirable North Section of The Hideout.Enjoy a peaceful, private setting from both the front and rear decks, with plenty of natural surroundings

    Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    4 Pebble Ct, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /135

    $602,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    120 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,064

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    120 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /37

      Est $429,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lakeview Dr Unit Lot 2, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40 Lakeview Dr Unit Lot 2, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Riedel ERA One Source Realty - Lake Ariel

  • /42

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    72 Woodridge Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Charming chalet-style home in the heart of the Poconos! This inviting property features a bright open floor plan with rustic charm and tasteful updates throughout, offering the perfect blend of cozy and modern. Ideally located on Woodridge Dr, just a short distance to the main beach, main pool, ski hill, and tiki bar--making it easy to enjoy all the community has to offer. Situated in the

    Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    72 Woodridge Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /52

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    47 S Fairway Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

47 S Fairway Dr, the Hideout, PA 18436
    • /76

      Est $244,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1280 Brookfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX

  • /80

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    296 Chestnuthill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Welcome to this beautiful home in The Hideout, offering exceptional curb appeal with its paved circular driveway and inviting covered front steps. Proudly offered by full-time owners, this well-maintained property showcases an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining.The bright and airy living room features a striking stone backdrop with a cozy wood stove, providing

    Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    296 Chestnuthill Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /78

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    55 Oak Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill O'Neill RE/MAX WAYNE

    55 Oak Cir, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
    • /88

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pine Crest Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7 Pine Crest Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Gelderman Iron Valley R E Innovate

  • /71

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    99 S Fairway Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    Fixer upper opportunity on the golf course in The Hideout, a four-season, amenity-filled community in the Northern Poconos. Featuring a NEW ROOF (2023), this home offers great potential with a unique multi-level layout and a rare triple-tier screened-in porch setup overlooking the course.The upper level includes a spacious living room with hardwood floors, brick fireplace, and access to the top

    Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    99 S Fairway Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home