8,054

Recently Sold The Peninsula, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $829,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3002 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Villeneuve Intero Real Estate Services

    3002 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14 Youngs Ct, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,416

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Youngs Ct, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    818 30th Ave Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,535

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boc Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    818 30th Ave Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9 Shoal Dr, Daly City, CA 94014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Lacap Realty One Group Future

    9 Shoal Dr, Daly City, CA 94014
  • /8

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1096 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 6 Beds
    • 9,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan McGivern Compass Commercial

    1096 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /32

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    22 Wood St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,496/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,797,058

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Halpern Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Wood St, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /42

    $2,230,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2704 Sunset Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,420/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,212,011

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Russell Elite Properties

    2704 Sunset Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /40

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Coleridge St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunne Vanguard Properties

    31 Coleridge St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    855 Folsom St Unit 125, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $926/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,420

    Last Listing Agent John Macon Compass

    855 Folsom St Unit 125, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /83

    $3,350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    76 Cameo Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,669/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,260,344

    Last Listing Agent Tara Donohue Corcoran Icon Properties

    76 Cameo Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    101 Lombard St Unit 416E, San Francisco, CA 94111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,506

    Last Listing Agent Carol Goldberg Sotheby's International Realty

    101 Lombard St Unit 416E, San Francisco, CA 94111
  • /27

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    108 Cortland Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,923

    Last Listing Agent Sue Walsh Compass

    108 Cortland Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /91

    $2,850,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4272 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,712,359

    Last Listing Agent David Ayerdi Sotheby's International Realty

    4272 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /36

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    47 Potomac St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $847/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,108

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Compass

    47 Potomac St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /28

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    768 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kahn Corcoran Icon Properties

    768 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    538 22nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,027,579

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Grotte Compass

    538 22nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /46

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    330 Edna St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,372,039

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Bennan BarbCo

    330 Edna St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /25

    $2,600,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    144 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,548/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,640,181

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nolan Vanguard Properties

    144 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $4,999,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    41 Castle St, San Francisco, CA 94133

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,577/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,360,385

    Last Listing Agent David Cohen City Real Estate

    41 Castle St, San Francisco, CA 94133
  • /52

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    245 5th St Unit 305, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,529

    Last Listing Agent Richard Evan Bliss Mosaik Real Estate

    245 5th St Unit 305, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $3,100,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1321 S Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Above List Price
    • $1,703/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,047,007

    Last Listing Agent Massimo Loporto Vanguard Properties

    1321 S Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1846 20th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,197

    Last Listing Agent Paul Barbagelata BarbCo

    1846 20th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    335 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,855

    Last Listing Agent Payne Sharpley Coldwell Banker Realty

    335 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /76

    $6,500,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    720 Endfield Way, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,720/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,038,049

    Last Listing Agent Runa Magowan Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 Endfield Way, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /63

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    863 Haight St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,110/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,690

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Compass

    863 Haight St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /66

    $1,775,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    220 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,455/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,997

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tai KW Advisors

    220 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    50 Lansing St Unit 108, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,001

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Wu Abundance 99 Inc

    50 Lansing St Unit 108, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /48

    $975,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    999 16th St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,755

    Last Listing Agent Alex Shvartsman Compass

    999 16th St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    116 Avalon Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,810

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Rostad Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 Avalon Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    850 Minnesota St Unit 257, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,099

    Last Listing Agent Miyuki Takami eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    850 Minnesota St Unit 257, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /46

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    147 Albion St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,899

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goeldner Vanguard Properties

    147 Albion St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $2,242,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    34 Collins St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,736

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Piron Compass

    34 Collins St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • 550 Leland Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    550 Leland Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,850

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Varkevisser Corcoran Icon Properties

    550 Leland Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /20

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1725 Hyde St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Andrews Sotheby's International Realty

    1725 Hyde St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /2

    $1,838,888

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    956 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,408

    Last Listing Agent Korosh Sahami Realty World Bay Area R.E.

    956 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030
  • /19

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1500 Willow Ave Unit 105, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,325

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Whitehead Coldwell Banker

    1500 Willow Ave Unit 105, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /2

    $1,218,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    338 Spear St Unit 3A, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,978

    Last Listing Agent Hoi Wing Ng Intero Real Estate Services

    338 Spear St Unit 3A, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /2

    $3,400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2160 Hayes St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $1,976/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,539

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Poe Compass

    2160 Hayes St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    678 Connie Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,528/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,723

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    678 Connie Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /18

    $859,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8 Buchanan St Unit 415, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $892/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,466

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lowell Compass

    8 Buchanan St Unit 415, San Francisco, CA 94102

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home