8,054

Recently Sold The Peninsula, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,825,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,162

    Last Listing Agent Avonne Suen Alliance Bay Realty

    2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /26

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1344 Shelter Creek Ln, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,404

    Last Listing Agent Don Clouse Intero Real Estate Services

    1344 Shelter Creek Ln, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /54

    $3,300,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2222 Hyde St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,179,829

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ybarbo Sotheby's International Realty

    2222 Hyde St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /2

    $1,178,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4543 18th St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Richards Compass

    4543 18th St, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    140 Cedro Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,487,367

    Last Listing Agent Paul Barbagelata BarbCo

    140 Cedro Ave, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /2

    $692,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    815 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,223

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Stogner eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    815 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    999 Green St Unit 1702, San Francisco, CA 94133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,850/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,244,212

    Last Listing Agent Grazia Bennett Sotheby's International Realty

    999 Green St Unit 1702, San Francisco, CA 94133
  • 1601 Newhall St, San Francisco, CA 94124

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1601 Newhall St, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,352

    Last Listing Agent George Newkirk SF Bay Area Realty

    1601 Newhall St, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /4

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1688 Pine St Unit E709, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,205/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,469

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chen Compass

    1688 Pine St Unit E709, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /36

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    668 33rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,140

    Last Listing Agent Anne Laury Sotheby's International Realty

    668 33rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /2

    $2,375,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2918 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94123

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,387,442

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Flores Colliers International

    2918 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94123
  • /2

    $1,288,888

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,808

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16 Jessie St Unit 205, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,085/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,069

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Clark The Front Steps

    16 Jessie St Unit 205, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /2

    $4,800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    36 Clark Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,132/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,994,923

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Kent Urbantech Properties

    36 Clark Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $618,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    555 4th St Unit 528, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,357

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lai Coldwell Banker Realty

    555 4th St Unit 528, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1712 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip McAllister Compass

    1712 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $1,374,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,601

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Gateway Properties

    11 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /33

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    201 Sansome St Unit 1001, San Francisco, CA 94104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,944

    Last Listing Agent Justin Yau Mavericks Realty Management

    201 Sansome St Unit 1001, San Francisco, CA 94104
  • /45

    $2,525,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    426 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,455,290

    Last Listing Agent Corina Colby-Panko Coldwell Banker Realty

    426 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /24

    $1,599,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2016 Pacific Ave Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,700

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Bacigalupi Schier Compass

    2016 Pacific Ave Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    323 Green Ridge Dr Unit 3, Daly City, CA 94014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,921

    Last Listing Agent Robert W. Garrison Garrison Properties

    323 Green Ridge Dr Unit 3, Daly City, CA 94014
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    141 Gardiner Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,667

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    141 Gardiner Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $3,288,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    125 15th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,180,815

    Last Listing Agent Michael Danao eXp Realty of California Inc

    125 15th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    18 Carson St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,022/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,651,562

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Storch Sotheby's International Realty

    18 Carson St, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /2

    $6,300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    380 Arden Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,539/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,764,692

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    380 Arden Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /2

    $9,999,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2800 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,771,766

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lawton Sotheby's International Realty

    2800 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1365 Scott St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,374

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bower Compass

    1365 Scott St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /26

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1387 1389 18th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mueller Vanguard Properties

    1387 1389 18th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /13

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    601 Pennsylvania Ave, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,979

    Last Listing Agent Dale Boutiette Compass

    601 Pennsylvania Ave, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    88 S Broadway Unit 3301, Millbrae, CA 94030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,347

    Last Listing Agent Val Wong Pathmark Realty Corporation

    88 S Broadway Unit 3301, Millbrae, CA 94030
  • /2

    $3,500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3846 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $1,261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,697

    Last Listing Agent Mary MacPherson Vantage Realty

    3846 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $4,180,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2990 Arguello Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,367,110

    Last Listing Agent Max Lo Green Banker Realty

    2990 Arguello Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010
  • /5

    $4,200,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    555 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 5 Beds
    • 9,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Orr Vanguard Properties

    555 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /35

    $1,570,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2446 30th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,351

    Last Listing Agent Jason Chan BarbCo

    2446 30th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /22

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Darby Place, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,289

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lim Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Darby Place, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /2

    $1,530,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    330 Reichling Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,259

    Last Listing Agent Len Stone KW Advisors

    330 Reichling Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /36

    $1,770,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6514 California St, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,073/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,290

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Terris Compass

    6514 California St, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    451 Donahue St Unit 318, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,589

    Last Listing Agent Marla Moresi-Valdes Sotheby's International Realty

    451 Donahue St Unit 318, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    317 2nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $1,240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,597,002

    Last Listing Agent John Lee JODI Group

    317 2nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /91

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1155 Leavenworth St Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carney Serhant California, Inc.

    1155 Leavenworth St Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94109

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home