12,418

Homes in ZIP Code 36582

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $218,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    7432 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    This cute home is ready for its new owner. Recently rehabbed, you will enjoy the granite countertops in the kitchen, updated bathrooms, and lvp flooring. Enjoy the back deck overlooking the large back yard. Convenient to both Hwy 90 and I-10 as well as schools and a TAA park on Swedetown. Come look at this cute house!

    Doug Adams

    7432 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7535 Bowers Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7535 Bowers Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,607

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Mingo IXL Real Estate LLC

    7535 Bowers Ln, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /4

      Est $70,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      9741 Beach Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9741 Beach Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8825 Hunters Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    Attention Investors & First-Time Homebuyers!!!Large 3br/2ba home in the Hunters Pointe Subdivision.Home features huge master bedroom, large living room, eat-in kitchen, and a bonus room...perfect for a home office!Call today for your appointment!!

    8825 Hunters Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5295 Fletching Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5295 Fletching Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,446

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Collingsworth Keller Williams Mobile

    5295 Fletching Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /34

    $228,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 7866 Monterey Drive, one of our new homes in Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter from a welcoming front porch, you will notice this cozy residence maximizes functionality and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /34

    $225,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7778 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7778 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /42

    $205,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4726 Dawes Ln E, Mobile, AL 36619

    USDA ELIGIBLE- Possible $0 Down Payment. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern updates—without sacrificing convenience! Charming low-maintenance brick home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with inviting curb appeal and a welcoming front porch. Inside, you’ll find smooth ceilings, updated lighting throughout, and beautifully refinished original solid oak floors that flow

    Nancy Raulerson Roberts Brothers West

    4726 Dawes Ln E, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /19

    $229,580

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7867 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7867 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /12

      Est $93,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      3185 Clearview Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3185 Clearview Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /21

    $179,194

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    5505 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    New Price: VRP $179,000-194,000 (SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS IN THIS RANGE). FORTIFIED ROOF! TWO PRIMARY SUITES! Welcome to this charming, well-located home just minutes from I-10, shopping, restaurants, and schools-step inside, and be greeted by a spacious entry closet, a bright, open layout that immediately feels like home. The main living area is warm and inviting, centered around a cozy

    Amber Busby Keller Williams Mobile

    5505 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 8059 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8059 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,175

    Last Listing Agent Terri Baker Roberts Brothers West

    8059 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    4900 Fowl River Rd Unit B, Theodore, AL 36582

    Whether you're looking to build now or hold for future development, this land has amazing potential. The property is located near a boat dock, making it ideal for water enthusiasts and outdoor lovers. This property offers flexibility for a variety of uses, including residential, vacation rental, or long-term investment. The land is estimated to be 2 acres. Don't miss out on this blank canvas

    Kimberley Anderson Exit Allstar Realty

    4900 Fowl River Rd Unit B, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /23

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5305 Laurendine Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,149

    Last Listing Agent Katherine McCarron McCarron Real Estate

    5305 Laurendine Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /2

      Est $129,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Cedar Wood Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3056 Cedar Wood Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /66

    $1,499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft

    9501 Ben Hamilton Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 9501 Ben Hamilton Road! A spectacular GOLD-FORTIFIED custom-built home completed in 2023, nestled on 5.5 beautiful acres with a mix of cleared land and wooded privacy, offering an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and nature. The main home features 4,557 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, with an additional 1,786 sq. ft. heated and cooled garage, creating an incredible

    Julissa Rodriguez IXL Real Estate LLC

    9501 Ben Hamilton Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10189 Bridgewater Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $52,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,333

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Leger

    10189 Bridgewater Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /8

      Est $78,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      7005 San Marino Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7005 San Marino Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /13

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $29,960 per Acre

    0 Rebel Rd Unit 7677852, Theodore, AL 36582

    Large lot with homesite in Belle Island Subdivision. Lot has approximately 400’ of frontage on Rebel Road (paved). There is a nice level homesite on the south third of the lot. Ownership of the lot comes together with access to Belle Island Landing on Fowl River. This community landing area has a dedicated dock, boat slip, and a private boat ramp - all located on West Fowl River just below

    Jason Smith

    0 Rebel Rd Unit 7677852, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 9025 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9025 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,689

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scott Roberts Brothers West

    9025 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /40

    $948,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft

    5750 Riverview Plantation Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront home offering approximately 3,750 square feet of versatile living space. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this property is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. Enjoy multiple living and dining options, including a formal living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a formal dining area, and an open-concept kitchen featuring an informal

    Allison Huddle

    5750 Riverview Plantation Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /26

    $228,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6309 Oakland Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    6309 Oakland Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /30

    $89,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    7215 Broadview Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    The seller has reduced the list price for this property in Theodore, off Hwy 90 to $ 89,900, located on wooded lot (0.69) close to school, shopping, restaurants, all with easy access to 1-10 and Tillman Corner area. This home features over 2,000 sq. feet living area per tax records and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. living and dining rooms, storage room, kitchen all ready for your renovation. The

    Tim Pope Cooper & Co Inc.

    7215 Broadview Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /41

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10140 Desiree Ct S, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,003

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Ward

    10140 Desiree Ct S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $225,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7680 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7680 Oakmont Drive east in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter from a welcoming front porch, you will notice this cozy residence

    Jennie Ely

    7680 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $56,100

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7250 Oriental Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,159

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waldrop

    7250 Oriental Ave, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /5

    $97,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $33,793 per Acre

    11929 A Sonneborn Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price. Explore this exceptional 2.9-acre vacant lot in the desirable Alyson Woods subdivision in Theodore, just outside Mobile. This ready-to-build property offers a perfect blend of privacy and convenience, featuring open terrain with scattered mature trees and natural wooded borders on two sides, creating a

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    11929 A Sonneborn Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8761 Three Notch Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,578

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    8761 Three Notch Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /2

      Est $253,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      6570 Huntington Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6570 Huntington Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $493,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    4689 Mcfarland Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION***WELCOME TO LONGMIRE ESTATES***Introducing 4689 McFarland Rd in Mobile, Alabama, one of our new homes in Longmire Estates. At over 3,100 square feet, the Veronica in Longmire Estates is an impressive home that features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, and a convenient 2-car side-entry garage. As you enter from the inviting front porch, you’re welcomed by a study and a formal

    Shelli Bell

    4689 Mcfarland Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6517 Belwood Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    $348,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6517 Belwood Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,792

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Foster Keller Williams Mobile

    6517 Belwood Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /2

      Est $217,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      6468 Belwood Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6468 Belwood Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home