12,418

Homes in ZIP Code 36582

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    9177 Labrador Trail, Theodore, AL 36582

    Seller is MOTIVATED!! Now offered at $375,00 PLUS $5,000 towards buyer closing costs and prepaids with an acceptable offer!!! This is a steal of a DEALl!!!! Welcome Home to 9177 Labrador Trail Theodore, AL. Conveniently Located to Austual, Airbus Mobile, USCG Aviation Center, USCG Sector, and Chevron. Built by John Howard, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open floor concept, dining

    Melissa Oliver

    9177 Labrador Trail, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7693 Broome Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,479

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bowen

    7693 Broome Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $56,452 per Acre

    7317 Wigfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    Seller may have survey and plat map.Please notify listing agent before walking the property.

    Patricia Leger

    7317 Wigfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 7681 Mailon Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $192,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7681 Mailon Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,827

    Last Listing Agent Garrison Johns eXp Realty Southern Branch

    7681 Mailon Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    6701 Browder Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Have you been looking for that home that has character and priced at a number that won't break the bank??? Look no further than this partially renovated house that sits on a beautifully maintained lot (100'x150') and has a large fenced in backyard. Located in the Theodore Highlands Subdivision, this cute and cuddly move in ready ranch style home boasts four bedrooms and 2 full baths. The open and

    Marc Estes

    6701 Browder Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /26

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8609 Mcallister Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,349

    Last Listing Agent Madison Reich

    8609 Mcallister Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /21

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    11220 Queens Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    Discover waterfront living at its finest in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 3,004 sq ft of comfortable, functional living space on 1 acre with an impressive 180 feet of canal frontage on Fowl River. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and Southern charm in this beautifully maintained property.This elevated home sits 23 ft above sea level (per seller) and is not

    Angie Jackson

    11220 Queens Way, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 7328257, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 13,054 Sq Ft
    • $30,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 611 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams Mobile

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 7328257, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $225,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    6162 Pin Oak Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 6162 Pin Oak Drive East in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. Entering the community from Creel Road, turn onto Pin Oak Drive North. Turn right onto Pin Oak Drive East and this home will be on the right. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home

    Vanessa Pantojas

    6162 Pin Oak Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /36

    $379,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10241 Deer Creek Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Green

    10241 Deer Creek Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /9

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $17,910 per Acre

    0 Old Pascagoula Rd Unit 7742179, Theodore, AL 36582

    .73-acre lot on the western edge of Rabbit Creek. Lot borders the Creek and includes some wetlands. Great spot for fishing, canoeing, or Kayaking. No known restrictions. Survey available. Property to convey via Quit Claim Deed. Buyer to verify all information deemed important during due diligence.

    Keith Deerman

    0 Old Pascagoula Rd Unit 7742179, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 11283 Ann Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11283 Ann Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,170

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crane Roberts Brothers TREC

    11283 Ann Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /24

    $205,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    6920 Fair Meadow Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Theodore – Fireplace, Screened Porch & Large Lot | $210,000 Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,426 square feet of comfortable living space, located at 6920 Fair Meadow Dr in Theodore, Alabama. Situated on a large lot in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property delivers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and value. Step inside

    Kimberly Chestang Carter Pinnacle Properties Gulf Coast LLC

    6920 Fair Meadow Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8461 Lake Tahoe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,502

    Last Listing Agent Marie Dickinson Cooper & Co Inc.

    8461 Lake Tahoe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /31

      Est $157,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      3175 Cedar Wood Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3175 Cedar Wood Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /46

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    7273 Magnolia Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to your dream home in Theodore! Nestled on a spacious 2-acre lot, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Step inside to find 2,812 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded fixtures, and a cozy indoor fireplace in the family room—perfect for relaxing evenings. The heart of the

    Amanda Pittman Ridings Realty, LLC

    7273 Magnolia Ave, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7325 Wigfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $72,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,128

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Leger

    7325 Wigfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /24

    $179,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    5734 Pheasant Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    *Open House, Saturday May 2, 1-3pm* Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, welcome to 5734 Pheasant Court, a fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Inside, you'll find fresh LVP flooring throughout, premium paint throughout, and a kitchen with new cabinets, new quartz countertops, and an undermount sink. The home boasts all new electrical and plumbing fixtures, along with stylish new door hardware and

    Tomika Woods IXL Real Estate LLC

    5734 Pheasant Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $249,232

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7575 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson

    7575 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /34

      Est $192,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Scott Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6300 Scott Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /27

    $235,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    7752 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7752 Oakmont Drive North in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. Entering the community from Creel Road, turn onto Oakmont Drive North. This home will be on the left. The Sullivan is a single-story floorplan that offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bedrooms in over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space. As you enter the home, you’ll find three

    Janice Hartley-Odom

    7752 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7795 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,780

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger

    7795 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /33

    $314,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    The Cairn Plan at The Crossings, Theodore, AL 36582

    Step into the Cairn, a floorplan at The Crossings, in Theodore, Alabama. This home is a single-story home that is well laid out and offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms in over 2,000 square feet of space with a two car garage. Entering the home from the front porch to one side, are two bedrooms nestled close to a full bathroom and access to the laundry room. An additional bedroom is directly

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6056 Lundy Rd Unit 36197677, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7427 Shamrock Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,731

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scott Roberts Brothers West

    7427 Shamrock Way, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /55

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    5561 Riverwood Landing S, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to Riverwood Estates — where comfort, convenience, and waterfront lifestyle come together! Conveniently located less than 5 minutes from Interstate 10, this beautifully custom-built home offers easy access to Airbus, Austal, Chevron, Ingalls Shipbuilding, Downtown Mobile, Dauphin Island, and more. Seller will pay up to 1% of the sales price toward Buyer’s closing costs with an acceptable

    Devin Scott Roberts Brothers West

    5561 Riverwood Landing S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,202

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $499,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /29

    $318,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5439 Josie Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,128

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Martin Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    5439 Josie Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $35,294 per Acre

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 374430, Theodore, AL 36582

    Acreage includes two parcels being sold together on Bellingrath Road with 792 ft. of paved frontage. Just minutes to Bellingrath Gardens, Fowl River access and Dauphin Island. Paved access from two sides of the property. Endless possibilities for this heavily wooded property with large pines and oak trees. Property is high with no flooding issues. Can be used for residential or commercial use.

    Nancy Weltlich Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 374430, Theodore, AL 36582

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home