12,418

Homes in ZIP Code 36582

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 32,190 Sq Ft
    • $94,723 per Acre

    7670 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 0.73-acre cleared lot with excellent frontage on Bellingrath Road. This property offer high visibility and easy access, making it ideal for commercial use. Perfect for business or investment opportunity. Water and sewer connection are available, adding convenience and value for future development. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a

    Sophia Smitherman

    7670 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6654 Destinee Nicole Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,247

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Grayson

    6654 Destinee Nicole Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /39

    $384,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    6772 Rylee Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 6772 Rylee Rd—where comfort, space, and quiet country living come together on approximately 1.26 acres. This beautifully maintained all-brick home offers a rare blend of privacy and everyday luxury, just minutes from the conveniences of town. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout with generously sized bedrooms and a spacious primary suite featuring a

    Carolyn Olson

    6772 Rylee Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 1 356705, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 13,076 Sq Ft
    • $29,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 613 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hickman Keller Williams - Mobile

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 1 356705, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /2

      Est $717,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Dog River Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3500 Dog River Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /60

    $699,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    3180 Riverview Pointe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful waterfront, custom-built stucco home offering approximately 3,600 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A long private driveway welcomes you to the impressive exterior with ample parking, ideal for guests and entertaining. Enter through grand double doors into an open-concept floor plan featuring soaring ceilings and a spacious great room filled with

    Iris Thurman IXL Real Estate LLC

    3180 Riverview Pointe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 2 356704, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 13,076 Sq Ft
    • $29,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 613 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hickman Keller Williams - Mobile

    0 Elmo Ave Unit 2 356704, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /21

      Est $282,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Langham Place, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5020 Langham Place, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /26

    $199,219

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6500 Oaklane Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to this absolutely charming brick home on a slab, nestled on a spacious nearly half-acre corner lot, located in an area that qualifies for a ZERO DOWN PAYMENT LOAN through USDA financing! This delightful property has undergone numerous updates, ensuring it’s ready for you to move in and make it your own without the hassle of renovations or repairs. With it's desirable layout, this

    Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    6500 Oaklane Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Bream Dr Unit 27 348459, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $21,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 690 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Hartsfield Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    0 Bream Dr Unit 27 348459, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $65,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,627 Sq Ft
    • $75,249 per Acre

    0 Carlyle Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Seller is willing to entertain all reasonable offers! Waterfront lot just minutes from Mobile Bay. This beautiful lot is located near the end of a cul-de-sac on a canal that leads out to Mobile Bay. Can be purchased by itself of with the adjoining property to the North.

    James Ollis

    0 Carlyle Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 12891 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12891 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 13.07 Acres
    • $8,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,037

    Last Listing Agent Madison Reich Marketvision Real Estate LLC

    12891 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /38

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,362,500 per Acre

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582

    Luxury Canal Front RV lot with AWESOME Views of Fowl River and Mobile Bay. UPGRADES, UPGRADES, UPGRADES! This 75' x 45', 3,375 square foot "Presidential" lot comes with Extra Concrete Parking, a Large Decktop Gazebo with Composite Decking and Vinyl Handrails, a Fireplace / Charcoal Grill, Pollywood Deck Furniture, a Weber Gas Grill, and River Rock. The Elevated Gazebo Deck provides Unobstructed

    Keith Deerman

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5148 Willard Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    $250,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5148 Willard Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    5148 Willard Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 3827 Ryan Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $1,140,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      3827 Ryan Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3827 Ryan Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /33

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    The Chelsea Plan at Longmire Estates, Mobile, AL

    The Chelsea features 4-bedrooms and 3.5-bathrooms in over 2,700 square feet with a 3-car garage. This floor plan is great for multi-generational needs with a separate living, bathroom, and bedroom space sometimes referred to a mother-in-law suite. As you enter the foyer you are greeted with two guest bedrooms that share a full bathroom. Making your way inside you will find a large dining room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Longmire Estates St Unit 38520280, Mobile, AL
  • 6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lutz Blue Water Realty LLC

    6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /2

      Est $198,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      7718 Willard Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7718 Willard Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 43,438 Sq Ft
    • $115,323 per Acre

    9860 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582

    1 Acre lot, (150' x 300') fronting the Western side of the Dauphin Island Parkway just North of Baileys Corner and Fowl River. Cleared and level with water and power on site with 2 Culverts in place allowing for easy ingress and egress. Numerous possibilities.... Live Bait and Ice for anglers headed to the River or Island, Hair Salon, Pizza Place or whatever you want to do. Formerly a

    Keith Deerman

    9860 Dauphin Island Pkwy, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /30

    $132,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10399 Deer Ridge Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Glass Beck Properties Real Estate

    10399 Deer Ridge Ln, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /23

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    5471 Drexel Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 5471 Drexel Drive! This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath home features 1225 square feet of living space, an open floor plan, and a primary suite that is split from the other bedrooms. All appliances included: including the washer & dryer, as well as the new smart range. Seller will also leave Vivant camera/alarm system. The home sits on a .24 acre lot, and is on a cul-de-sac in a quiet

    Rachel McCammon Coldwell Banker Smith Homes, Realtors

    5471 Drexel Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10891 Thomas Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,600

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McIlwain

    10891 Thomas Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 3460 Bay Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $286,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Bay Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3460 Bay Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /20

    $179,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    7465 Bowers Ln, Theodore, AL 36582

    Available for purchase is a renovated three bedroom and two bathroom home. The home has been freshly painted with brand new floors throughout. The cabinet has freshly painted cabinets with new countertops. A new range is to be installed soon. Home is spacious with two living areas. Do not miss out on this one!

    Brett Kittrell Roberts Brothers West

    7465 Bowers Ln, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $232,300

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6624 Morgan Jackson Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,756

    Last Listing Agent Travis Moore Keller Williams Mobile

    6624 Morgan Jackson Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /36

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    6382 Woodside Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,484 square feet of comfortable living space with a desirable split floor plan and thoughtful updates throughout. Major improvements include a Bronze Fortified Roof (2021), new laminate flooring (2022), updated inside and outside HVAC units with new ductwork and attic insulation (2022), and several appliance upgrades including a dishwasher

    Hannah Bertram Exp Realty LLC

    6382 Woodside Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /51

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8806 Belmont Park Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,734

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cox Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    8806 Belmont Park Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    6361 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Location, Location! Nice level lot in a great area for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Close to I-10 and Hwy 90. Very convenient to downtown or Ms workers.

    Jimmy Mills

    6361 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7605 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7605 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,227

    Last Listing Agent Lamoura Nettles EXIT Realty Promise

    7605 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /27

    $196,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    6157 Magnolia Trace N, Theodore, AL 36582

    This 3/2 is very clean and adorable. It features a nice size living room that is opened up more by a trey ceiling. The kitchen is so cute, and dining areas are spacious. This home has fresher interior paint with designer colors, contemporary ceiling fans, and is ready to move in! This home also has a pantry, security and a fenced yard. Call your favorite agent and make your appointment today!

    Wesley Lewis Beck Properties Real Estate

    6157 Magnolia Trace N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7743 Willard Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7743 Willard Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,295

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Woods IXL Real Estate LLC

    7743 Willard Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home