12,730

Theodore, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $225,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7859 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7778 Oakmont Drive N in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. Entering the community from Creel Road, turn onto Oakmont Drive N. This home will be the second home on the right. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of

    Jennie Ely

    7859 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8461 Lake Tahoe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,502

    Last Listing Agent Marie Dickinson Cooper & Co Inc.

    8461 Lake Tahoe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $499,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3721 Gulf Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /45

    $84,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $22,460 per Acre

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552582, Theodore, AL 36582

    With just under 4 acres this gorgeous level parcel is located at one of the best and most convenient locations around. Easy to get to West Mobile or I-10. This affordable acreage features a large heritage oak tree with frontage on county paved Lundy Road. Owner Financing is available with low down payment.

    Paul Powers

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552582, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $249,232

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7575 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson

    7575 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /4

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 19,366 Sq Ft
    • $50,607 per Acre

    0 Bass Dr Unit 7749105, Theodore, AL 36582

    Tucked away off Fowl River Rd in Theodore, this beautiful lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your new home in a peaceful, coastal setting. Enjoy the best of outdoor living with convenient access to the water...just minutes from a nearby community boat and kayak launch providing direct access to Fowl River. Whether you love boating, fishing, or simply taking in the natural beauty of the

    Stacy Cole

    0 Bass Dr Unit 7749105, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7795 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,780

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger

    7795 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /42

      Est $430,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      11020 Rhett McConnell Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11020 Rhett McConnell Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /16

    $84,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $27,655 per Acre

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7702955, Theodore, AL 36582

    200 feet of County Road frontage available on this level partially cleared acreage parcel featuring Large Oaks and a very convenient location north of interstate 10 near Schillinger Road and Theodore Dawes Road. Owner financing is avialable with low down payment.

    Paul Powers

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7702955, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7427 Shamrock Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,731

    Last Listing Agent Devin Scott Roberts Brothers West

    7427 Shamrock Way, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /20

      Est $199,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      11175 Pioneer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11175 Pioneer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /5

    $57,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,542 Sq Ft
    • $120,865 per Acre

    7610 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Cleared established residential or commercial lot offering excellent flexibility with no known restrictions on home size or type. Property allows for site-built homes or mobile homes, making it ideal for builders, investors, or owner-occupants. Lot already has an existing septic tank, with power and water hookups available, saving time and upfront development costs. Established lot. Conveniently

    Brittany Carter IXL Real Estate LLC

    7610 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,202

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    7600 Heaton Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /57

      Est $1,013,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 River Trace, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4930 River Trace, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /33

    $360,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    5169 Mossberg Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    Open House Sunday 4/19/26, 2-4pm. Step into a home that feels open, inviting, and built for both everyday living and unforgettable moments. From the moment you walk in, the open floor plan draws you forward, connecting a spacious kitchen and dining area that makes hosting feel effortless. Picture mornings with coffee in a bright, airy space and evenings filled with conversation as everyone

    Malcolm Seals TerrDomus LLC

    5169 Mossberg Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /29

    $318,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5439 Josie Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,128

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Martin Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    5439 Josie Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /24

    $162,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    8501 Mcallister Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    USDA ELIGIBLE, 100% FINANCING FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a spacious corner lot in McDonald Estates! A great opportunity for first-time homebuyers, savvy investors, or those ready to downsize without giving up a convenient location.Priced under 170k, this home combines affordability with convenience. Enjoy easy access to the

    Ruby Yerena IXL Real Estate LLC

    8501 Mcallister Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 4401 Bayou Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $72,532

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4401 Bayou Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,500

    Last Listing Agent Hope Wilbur Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    4401 Bayou Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /29

      Est $496,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      3670 Riverchase Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3670 Riverchase Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /32

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    8871 Green Valley Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome HOME to this cheerful and incredibly flexible 2,700 square foot property that truly shines with its FULLY SEPARATE LIVING SPACE—perfect for income potential, an in-law suite, or a private teen retreat! The main home features three comfortable bedrooms and two baths, while the attached yet completely independent suite feels like a home of its own with a private exterior entrance, living

    Brett Kittrell Roberts Brothers West

    8871 Green Valley Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 10725 Carley Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10725 Carley Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,909

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wheat Exit Allstar Realty

    10725 Carley Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /2

      Est $1,281,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      11616 Pioneer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11616 Pioneer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $75,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7427 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS, FLIPPERS. AND DIY DREAMERS! This one owner home sitting on .40 acres of fully fenced property is ready for its glow-up. The seller has already handled some of the heavy lifting with new septic tank field lines installed in 2023 and most of the subfloor replaced - saving you time and money. All that's left is your vision and finishing touches to turn this diamond in the

    Beth Curry Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    7427 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5538 Versye Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5538 Versye Ave, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,807

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thompson Shamrock Properties, LLC

    5538 Versye Ave, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /15

    $218,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    7432 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    This cute home is ready for its new owner. Recently rehabbed, you will enjoy the granite countertops in the kitchen, updated bathrooms, and lvp flooring. Enjoy the back deck overlooking the large back yard. Convenient to both Hwy 90 and I-10 as well as schools and a TAA park on Swedetown. Come look at this cute house!

    Doug Adams

    7432 Havenwood Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /19

    $220,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5735 March Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,548

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Duncan Keller Williams Mobile

    5735 March Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /18

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8825 Hunters Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    Attention Investors & First-Time Homebuyers!!!Large 3br/2ba home in the Hunters Pointe Subdivision.Home features huge master bedroom, large living room, eat-in kitchen, and a bonus room...perfect for a home office!Call today for your appointment!!

    8825 Hunters Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6270 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6270 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA COLLIER Greater Mobile Realty, LLC

    6270 Rester Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /34

    $228,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 7866 Monterey Drive, one of our new homes in Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter from a welcoming front porch, you will notice this cozy residence maximizes functionality and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /32

    $298,600

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2526 Windmere Dr E, Semmes, AL 36575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,176

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Lingenfelter Keller Williams - Mobile

    2526 Windmere Dr E, Semmes, AL 36575
  • /21

    $179,194

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    5505 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    New Price: VRP $179,000-194,000 (SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS IN THIS RANGE). FORTIFIED ROOF! TWO PRIMARY SUITES! Welcome to this charming, well-located home just minutes from I-10, shopping, restaurants, and schools-step inside, and be greeted by a spacious entry closet, a bright, open layout that immediately feels like home. The main living area is warm and inviting, centered around a cozy

    Amber Busby Keller Williams Mobile

    5505 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 0 Creel Rd Unit 7552607, Theodore, AL 36582

    $79,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552607, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $20,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Powers Power Real Estate

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552607, Theodore, AL 36582

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home