12,730

Theodore, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    6740 Barnes Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome home to 6740 Barnes Drive East in Theodore, Alabama?a place where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together beautifully. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a warm and spacious layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you?ll notice the fresh, newly painted interior and stunning vaulted ceilings that brings a bright,

    Tyra Becoats

    6740 Barnes Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6721 Sandra Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6721 Sandra Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,185

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Napper Gulfbelt Properties Inc

    6721 Sandra Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /31

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5670 Woodchase Blvd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Quaint, cozy and peaceful, tucked away on a dead end road in an established neighborhood in the Tillmans Corner area. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has NO carpet and an additional space that could be a dining room, play room or office. Conveniently located, home is 15 minuets from downtown Mobile and 20 minuets from USA. Roof was replaced in 2022, current termite coverage with Arrow. All major

    Marcus Walker Waters Edge Realty

    5670 Woodchase Blvd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5470 Robert Jefferson Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5470 Robert Jefferson Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,137

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Morrow Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    5470 Robert Jefferson Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /15

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    10585 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    CORNER LOT!!! NO RESTRICTIONS!!! Land is becoming RARE close to the water in Theodore. This 6+ acre parcel, without restrictions, has endless possibilities, such as an estate home, RV/Tiny home park, campground and more. Just a stone's throw from the Fowl River, which flows into Mobile Bay, which eventually becomes entwined with the Gulf of America. Also, close by is the beautiful Bellingrath

    Terry Shelburne EXIT Realty Promise

    10585 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $228,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6311 Oakland Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,000

    Last Listing Agent Shenita Miller

    6311 Oakland Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $10,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 20,085 Sq Ft
    • $21,687 per Acre

    0 Islewood Dr Unit 7611638, Mobile, AL 36605

    Don't miss the opportunity to create your ideal home on this prime lot in the serene Hollinger's Island community of Mobile! Nestled near Mobile Bay, you'll have the opportunity to enjoy the charm of coastal Alabama living with nearby parks and waterfront recreation. Additional Lots are for sale! Lot 4 MLS 7611682, Lot 7 MLS 7611690, Lot 8 MLS 7611709.

    Michelle Davis

    0 Islewood Dr Unit 7611638, Mobile, AL 36605
  • /29

    $241,800

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8189 Cheyenne St S, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,476

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Beech Beck Properties Real Estate

    8189 Cheyenne St S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /25

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $389,000 per Acre

    3850 Bebee Point Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    A rare opportunity to own a parcel of land on Fowl River's most desired waterfront address--BeBee Point. A blank canvas on which to build the home of your dreams amidst a setting of other upscale riverfront homes awaits you. This dead end street offers tranquility and an aesthetic quality of life that is close enough to the city but far enough away to savor the natural essence of this type of

    Bruce Pfeiffer

    3850 Bebee Point Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7733 Broome Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $263,846

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7733 Broome Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leora Duncanson-Hood Vylla Home

    7733 Broome Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /7

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 10,071 Sq Ft
    • $86,501 per Acre

    0 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 7451872, Theodore, AL 36582

    100' x 100' lot fronting Dauphin Island Parkway and First Street behind it. Access the lot from the back or drive through it. Convenient to I-10, Fowl River, and Dauphin Island. High elevation, was mulched a year or so ago. Suitable for R/V, Mobile Home, Commercial, or build a house. No known restrictions. Survey in File.

    Keith Deerman

    0 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 7451872, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 7547100, Theodore, AL 36582

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 7547100, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $6,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kennon Henderson IXL Real Estate LLC

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 7547100, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $104,900

    • Land

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 129, Theodore, AL 36582

    Your Perfect RV Getaway: Spacious RV Unit #129

    Hillary Engler

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 129, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /12

    $159,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11046 Canal Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 21,300 Sq Ft
    • $325,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,052

    Last Listing Agent Marc Estes

    11046 Canal Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /30

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    6355 Roundtree Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    Very Motivated Seller. This gem is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and offers an exceptional amount of space both inside and out, sitting on over a half-acre of land, perfect for an ATV trial! The kitchen has plenty of storage, a separate pantry, dining area, and overlooks a full bar with an additional sink. Spend time nestled by the wood burning fireplace or entertaining in the family room or the

    Marquita Hall IXL Real Estate LLC

    6355 Roundtree Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5711 Aljon Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    $122,100

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5711 Aljon Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,241

    Last Listing Agent Terry Trotter IXL Real Estate LLC

    5711 Aljon Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /60

    $975,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft

    5761 Riverview Plantation Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Waterfront Tuscan Retreat with Private Boat Slip on Dog River! Welcome to your own slice of Mediterranean-inspired paradise in Theodore! This stunning custom home blends timeless charm with waterfront living, offering the perfect escape for those who love elegance and adventure. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's character-featuring warm architectural details

    Sarita Tanner

    5761 Riverview Plantation Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 7570 Kelsey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $267,346

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7570 Kelsey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    7570 Kelsey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /21

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    3240 Baptiste Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 3240 Baptiste Road N, a charming and thoughtfully updated retreat tucked away on a quiet, secluded street in Theodore—just 10 minutes from Dauphin Island and conveniently located between island living and Mobile amenities. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a desirable open-concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, creating a

    Elijah Ward

    3240 Baptiste Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Bridgewater Dr S Unit 7639575, Theodore, AL 36582

    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $75,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Thornburg Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

    0 Bridgewater Dr S Unit 7639575, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 23, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to Unit 23 at Paradise Found RV Resort-an exceptional Presidential waterfront site offering both comfort and premium positioning within the resort. This oversized unit features added parking space and a beautifully constructed gazebo already in place, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, or maximizing rental appeal. Enjoy tranquil canal-front views with a direct line of

    Hillary Engler

    11551 Dauphin Island Pkwy Unit 23, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /26

    $238,975

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7719 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7719 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /11

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $34,280 per Acre

    3851 River Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    ***Back on the Market – No Fault of the Seller*** ***New Price — Great Opportunity!*** Imagine the potential of this 17.25 acre lot, positioned for your next residential project. With roads already in place and underground utilities-including water and electricity-this property offers a streamlined path to development. The property supports the creation of 30 to 40 residential lots,making it an

    Neil Patrick

    3851 River Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10150 March Pointe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissi Moore Roberts Brothers West

    10150 March Pointe Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /37

    $313,555

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    10060 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    Set on nearly an acre, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers peaceful living just minutes from shopping, dining, and Bellingrath Gardens, with easy access to the Gulf Coast. The split layout features an open living, kitchen, and dining area plus a private primary suite with spa-style tiled rain shower. Enjoy a large patio for outdoor entertaining, a fenced backyard, storage sheds, and a 2-car garage

    April Powell

    10060 Bellingrath Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6441 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    $130,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6441 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,200

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Yerena IXL Real Estate LLC

    6441 Mcadams Dr W, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /18

      Est $125,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      5851 Swedetown Rd N, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5851 Swedetown Rd N, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /54

    $1,749,750

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft

    3500 Higgins Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    Welcome an extraordinary waterfront location on Dog River—an unparalleled 7.5-acre retreat at the confluence of Dog River, Rabbit Creek, and Halls Mill Creek. Tucked away at the end of Higgins Road, this remarkable 3-bedroom 3 and a 1/2 bath home offers an impressive 1,214± feet of waterfront and breathtaking panoramic views. The setting is truly one-of-a-kind, featuring not only expansive river

    Melissa Morrissette L L B & B, Inc.

    3500 Higgins Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home