12,730

Theodore, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 7925 Sharon Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    $189,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7925 Sharon Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,425

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Morris IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

    7925 Sharon Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /41

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    6685 Voran Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Updated and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, functional design, and peaceful outdoor living. This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept kitchen and living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a desirable split bedroom floor plan that enhances privacy for the primary suite. Recent renovations and

    Kristen Baker

    6685 Voran Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /2

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8705 Ramsey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,822

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sessions Roberts Brothers West

    8705 Ramsey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /30

      Est $256,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      6370 Lauren Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6370 Lauren Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /6

    $497,500

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $276,082 per Acre

    2914 Riverview Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    A true one-of-a-kind opportunity on beautiful Dog River. This exceptional 1.8-acre (approximately) waterfront lot offers 149 feet of river frontage, providing an amazing setting build your dream home. Storage building and cross fit training station are already in place and will convey with lot. Surrounded by well-established, custom waterfront residences, this property is nestled in one of the

    Nancy Nassar Cooper & Co Inc.

    2914 Riverview Pointe Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /34

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    8550 Mcadams Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    Renovated 3-bedroom home with open layout, modern kitchen, major system upgrades + USDA eligible //If you’ve been looking for a move-in ready home that actually feels updated the moment you walk in, this one checks the boxes.The layout opens up right where you want it to. The main living area flows directly into a clean, modern kitchen designed to function day-to-day and still feel dialed

    Benjamin Loggins

    8550 Mcadams Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5750 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5750 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,799

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cummings eXp The Cummings Company LLC

    5750 McDonald Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /20

    $228,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7777 Oakmont Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7777 Oakmont Drive in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. Entering the community from Creel Road, turn onto Oakmont Drive North. This home will be in on the right. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of thoughtfully

    Vanessa Pantojas

    7777 Oakmont Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /25

    $292,090

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4446 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Valor Ridge

    4446 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619
  • /27

    $235,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    7667 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7667 Oakmont Drive East in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. The Sullivan is a single-story floorplan that offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bedrooms in over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space. As you enter the home, you’ll find three bedrooms that share a full-size bathroom with single vanity and a shower/tub combination. Across the foyer

    Jamie Perkins

    7667 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /47

    $527,400

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3720 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,003

    Last Listing Agent Heather O'Shea Bayside Real Estate Group

    3720 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /31

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 22,751 Sq Ft
    • $112,770 per Acre

    5409 Rabbit Creek Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Don't miss this cleared half acre corner lot in prestigious Riverwood Estates! Water and sewage meters installed and comes with a boundary and elevation survey. Riverwood Estates offers elegant entrance ways, sidewalks, a gated neighborhood dock, boat launch, playground, tennis & pickle ball courts and pool with pool house for just $650 a year. The minimum square footage to build is 2,600 square

    Larinda Gann RE/MAX Partners

    5409 Rabbit Creek Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 6363 Woodside Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6363 Woodside Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,242

    Last Listing Agent Stormie Knox RE/MAX Realty Professionals

    6363 Woodside Dr S, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $56,452 per Acre

    5713 Hillview Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    Seller may have survey and plat map.Please notify listing agent before walking the property.

    Patricia Leger

    5713 Hillview Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 4475 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619

    $275,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4475 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Impastato DHI Realty of Alabama LLC

    4475 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619
    • /2

      Est $215,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      10000 Wells Rd N, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      10000 Wells Rd N, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 7715171, Theodore, AL 36582

    Acreage on Bellingrath road with 792 ft. of paved frontage. Just minutes to Bellingrath Gardens, Fowl river access and Dauphin Island. Paved access from two sides of the property. Endless possibilities for this heavily wooded property with large pines and oak trees. Property is high with no flooding issues. Can be used for residential or commercial use. Family owned for many years. Contact the

    Nancy Weltlich Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    0 Bellingrath Rd Unit 7715171, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /19

    $225,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7836 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oakmont Place

    7836 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /23

    $295,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    11415 Wacker Ln W, Theodore, AL 36582

    Charming Home Near Fowl River! This wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on .61 acres with views of Fowl River and offers comfort, space, and move-in-ready condition. Built in 1997, the home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, with like-new carpet in the two guest bedrooms. The kitchen includes custom light oak-stained cabinets, a pantry, and a cozy breakfast area. A large family room

    Chuck Guy Cooper & Co Inc.

    11415 Wacker Ln W, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 4265 Downey Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    $232,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4265 Downey Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,383

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

    4265 Downey Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /35

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    8956 Dawes Creek Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    There’s something special about a home that just feels welcoming the moment you walk in—and this one does exactly that. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of cozy comfort, functional space, and updates already taken care of for you. Inside, you’ll find brand new LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a split-bedroom layout that gives everyone a little

    Jessica Wright Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    8956 Dawes Creek Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 8975 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8975 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,872

    Last Listing Agent Tonyea Weber Griffin Realty LLC

    8975 Moses Way, Theodore, AL 36582
    • /5

      Est $142,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      9975 C D Glaze Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9975 C D Glaze Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /8

    $339,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $226,484 per Acre

    0 Gulf Park Dr Unit 7717477, Theodore, AL 36582

    This lot is cleared and ready for your plans to build. You can already enjoy the boat house and dock, the sun platform. You will also appreciate being able to launch your boat at your lot with the boat ramp. This lot is completely fenced. Sitting at the mouth of where Dykes Creek opens into Fowl River, you have great access while still having some protection.

    Doug Adams

    0 Gulf Park Dr Unit 7717477, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5494 Setter Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    $213,100

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5494 Setter Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,254

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lyon Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    5494 Setter Ct, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /6

    $337,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    6127 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    NEW CONSTRUCTION*** Introducing 6127 Lundy Road. Step into the Denton at The Crossings, one of our best-selling floorplans. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms in over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space with a two-car garage. As you enter the home through the front foyer, you walk past garage access, a short hallway with three bedrooms. These bedrooms have access to a full

    Joe Giles

    6127 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 8717 Louis Poiroux Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8717 Louis Poiroux Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,636

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Diamond Diamond Properties

    8717 Louis Poiroux Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /31

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    4916 Meadow Gay Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious lot of over three-quarters of an acre. This move-in ready property features updated finishes throughout, a brand-new AC unit, and a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. Enjoy the fully fenced yard with mature oak trees that provide plenty of shade, along with a rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With

    Lana Welch Keller Williams Mobile

    4916 Meadow Gay Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /2

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7560 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,196

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Wink

    7560 Kelcey Ct, Theodore, AL 36582

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home