4

Homes for Sale in 05075

Section Image
  • /52

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    1224 Tucker Hill Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075

    Set on 10 picturesque acres in one of Thetford’s most sought-after locations, this beautifully updated 1850 Cape offers the perfect balance of classic New England character and modern-day comfort. Warm and inviting, the home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a flexible layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Fresh interior updates, including new paint,

    Jill Harlow Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    1224 Tucker Hill Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075
  • /12

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 161 Acres
    • $2,174 per Acre

    00 Pero Hill Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075

    Tucked away at the end of a town maintained road, this 161 surveyed acres offers a rare blend of privacy, beauty and opportunity. Lovely wooded land with southern exposure plus a bit of open land near the road, invites sunlight and long vistas. Listen to the serene sound of Jackson Brook meandering through the land. With abundant acreage, natural serenity and no through traffic, this is an

    Susanne Pacilio Martha E. Diebold/Hanover

    00 Pero Hill Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075
  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $9,783 per Acre

    0 Turnpike Rd S Unit 24.02, Thetford, VT 05074

    Tucked away off Turnpike Road South in Thetford, Vermont, this land-only offering includes two wooded parcels totaling 23+/- acres (19 acres and 4 acres). The property is located 2.5 miles from where Houghton Hill Road intersects Route 113 at the top of Thetford Hill. The land begins on the eastern side of Turnpike Road South, just south of where the Class III section ends and the Class IV

    Chris Lang

    0 Turnpike Rd S Unit 24.02, Thetford, VT 05074
  • /13

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52.6 Acres
    • $5,684 per Acre

    567 Sawnee Bean Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075

    Discover 52.6 acres of natural beauty on Sawnee Bean Road in Thetford, VT—an ideal spot for your dream home, private getaway, or recreational retreat. Located in a quiet rural area, this large parcel offers plenty of privacy, wooded surroundings, and the freedom to create your own space in the heart of Vermont. The property features a partially cleared area with an existing driveway, plus two

    Randy Snelling KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    567 Sawnee Bean Rd, Thetford Center, VT 05075
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home