20,884

Thomas County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • C Patterson Still Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    $240,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    C Patterson Still Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $20,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene Family Value Realty

    C Patterson Still Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /15

      Est $346,563 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Palm Island Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      229 Palm Island Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Altman HERITAGE REALTY OF VALDOSTA

  • /42

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    390 Crabapple Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Looking for country living close to Thomasville? Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath house with brick and hardie board siding. The living area has 2190 sq ft with a large kitchen with maple cabinets, formica countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout the kitchen and dining room. Hardwood floors in living room and 2 of the bedrooms. The spare full bathroom has a

    Jason Copps First Thomasville Realty

    390 Crabapple Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • 31 Crescent Cove, Thomasville, GA 31757

    $210,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    31 Crescent Cove, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,710

    Last Listing Agent William Wright Southeastern Outdoors

    31 Crescent Cove, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /17

      Est $519,557 Not Listed For Sale

      22067 U S Hwy 319 N, Coolidge, GA 31738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      22067 U S Hwy 319 N, Coolidge, GA 31738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $281,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    136 Wynwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    This thoughtfully designed new construction cottage is located in the highly desirable Cassidy Farm subdivision, directly across from Cassidy Park, which is currently undergoing transformation to include an 18-hole disc golf course, walking sidewalks, a fishing dock, and more—creating a unique lifestyle opportunity right outside your front door. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home

    Ehud Arzi The Province Real Estate Brokerage

    136 Wynwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    224 Victoria Place, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    224 Victoria Place, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Kirby St, Boston, GA 31626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 S Kirby St, Boston, GA 31626

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JT Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,410 per Acre

    109 Manning Place Unit 16, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Gorgeous Wooded Lot in Popular Gatlin Creek Trails backs up to pond.

    Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

    109 Manning Place Unit 16, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /41

    $750,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2715 Old Monticello Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,227

    Last Listing Agent Chris Quick KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    2715 Old Monticello Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Jefferson St, Boston, GA 31626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      520 E Jefferson St, Boston, GA 31626

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JT Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $19,685 per Acre

    12.7ACR U S Highway 319, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Don't miss the land deal of a LIFETIME! This wonderful 12.7 Acre tract along Thomasville's Tallahassee corridor can now be yours! Located just 2 miles from Downtown Thomasville on US Hwy. 319, there are so many possibilities with this property. Close to Brookwood School, Pebble Hill Plantation and MORE! Property has a pond, mature trees and wildlife. Call your favorite agent TODAY for a closer

    Angela Parrish KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    12.7ACR U S Highway 319, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /2

    $296,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    125 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,506

    Last Listing Agent Jay Lattay KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    125 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /26

      Est $103,656 Not Listed For Sale

      3077 Spence St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3077 Spence St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Edwards Asset Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /31

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    23481 N Us Hwy 19 (7 46 Acres), Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    *Country Charm Meets Endless Possibility* Nestled on a serene 7.46-acre canvas of mature hardwoods and established pines, this classic country homestead offers a rare opportunity to create your dream retreat. Just minutes from town yet worlds away in peacefulness, the property boasts a tranquil setting perfect for those seeking privacy, nature, and room to roam. The home itself is a vintage gem

    Jason Stanley C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    23481 N Us Hwy 19 (7 46 Acres), Ochlocknee, GA 31773
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    111 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ehud Arzi The Province Real Estate Brokerage

    111 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /28

      Est $226,791 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Vine St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      214 Vine St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Herrin C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /22

    $279,900 Open House 4/04

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    105 Kings Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom 3 bath home conveniently located close to YMCA, shopping, restaurants and schools. Comfortable living space, this property blends modern updates with timeless charm—perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful setting with convenient access to everything. Step inside to find a bright floor plan with natural light,

    Eugene Witherspoon KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    105 Kings Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    125 Lost Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,660

    Last Listing Agent Angela Parrish KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    125 Lost Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /53

      Est $289,706 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      145 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,700
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Historic

  • /2

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $167,857 per Acre

    1020 W Jackson St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Development opportunities on West Jackson Street. Vacant 0.14 of -acre lot. Cleared and well maintained commercial lot on West Jackson Street. City utilities available. West Jackon, one of Thomasville's up and coming areas for development. Close to downtown shopping, premium restaurants and housing, be a part of the emerging Jackson Street Corridor streetscape as Thomasville builds for the

    Chris Quick The Province Real Estate Brokerage

    1020 W Jackson St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /59

    $234,750 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1405 Glenwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,965

    Last Listing Agent Sweetpea Kadis Bennett Real Estate Co

    1405 Glenwood Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /63

      Est $266,976 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      141 Kenley Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /86

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    102 Sandy Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757

    Move-in ready and meticulously maintained! Welcome home to 102 Sandy Creek Lane, a beautifully built 2022 home that has been meticulously maintained and is truly move-in ready. Sitting on 1.97 peaceful acres, this 2,118 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room with a closet, ideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, or

    Sumer Bernard C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    102 Sandy Creek Ln, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Woodson Way, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $81,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hoenstine C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    108 Woodson Way, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /32

      Est $303,317 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pepperdine Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      111 Pepperdine Ct, Thomasville, GA 31757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey A. Jones Caliber Group Homes

  • /33

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 47.83 Acres
    • $11,499 per Acre

    0000 Sanford Road (47 83 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757

    Transitional Tract. The property is currently used as a well-managed Irrigated Pecan Orchard with a 6" Well with a 25 HP Pump, tractor sheds, and pecan varieties of Stewarts, Cape Fear, and Zinner. Consider adjacent and nearby zonings of MHP, R2, and R3 zonings and see how this site could transition into an excellent site for a Manufactured Home Subdivision or another multi-family site that could

    Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

    0000 Sanford Road (47 83 Acres), Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ehud Arzi KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    200 Bloomfield Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • 1580 Coolidge Rocky Ford Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      Est $306,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Coolidge Rocky Ford Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1580 Coolidge Rocky Ford Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /21

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    314 & 320 W Jerger St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    Cleared and ready for your next project! This 0.30-acre property consisting of two parcels offers an excellent opportunity for builders, investors, or future homeowners. Located just minutes from downtown, the lot provides convenient access to local shops, dining, and community amenities. With the land already cleared, much of the initial groundwork has been done—making it easier to begin

    314 & 320 W Jerger St, Thomasville, GA 31792
  • /25

    $229,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    308 Fontaine Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,347

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wortman Bennett Real Estate Co

    308 Fontaine Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /9

      Est $172,685 Not Listed For Sale

      808 N Mitchell St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      808 N Mitchell St, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JT Harrison C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $401,146 per Acre

    00 U S 84 Unit 2, Thomasville, GA 31757

    3.49 acre outparcel with two high visibility pad sites ready for development. Approximately 800 feet of frontage located next to the RaceTrac on the US Hwy 84 Bypass and GA Hwy 3 (Old Albany Road). Shared access entrance with RaceTrac.

    Mills Herndon First Thomasville Realty

    00 U S 84 Unit 2, Thomasville, GA 31757
  • /5

    $27,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1016 State Route 38 Con, Thomasville, GA 31757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Jones KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    1016 State Route 38 Con, Thomasville, GA 31757
    • /16

      Est $286,661 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Highsmith Ln, Boston, GA 31626

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      375 Highsmith Ln, Boston, GA 31626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,930 per Acre

    0000 0000 Ozell Road (15+ - Acres), Boston, GA 31626

    It's all good! Hilltop, high ground, homesites, with good soils, a few mature pecan trees, and the property back up to a local plantation. If you know your Thomas County Roads, you know that this section of Ozell Road one of the prettiest paved road drives in Thomas County. This is the drive you want to take home after a hard day at work...or play! Good looking Sunsets on this one. (Seller is in

    Daniel Crocker Crocker Realty

    0000 0000 Ozell Road (15+ - Acres), Boston, GA 31626
  • 316 Fern St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    $8,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    316 Fern St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,681

    Last Listing Agent Mona Carter Lokation Real Estate LLC

    316 Fern St, Thomasville, GA 31792
    • /18

      Est $114,369 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Old Albany Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      210 Old Albany Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Witherspoon KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /5

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    1065 Beverly St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773

    This unique property offers not one, but two separate living spaces, perfect for generating rental income or multi-generational living. The main house features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing a comfortable family home. Just steps away, the detached garage has been converted into a 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit, ideal for a rental tenant or private guest suite.

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    1065 Beverly St, Ochlocknee, GA 31773
  • /25

    $223,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    119 Persimmon St, Thomasville, GA 31792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,998

119 Persimmon St, Thomasville, GA 31792

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home