9,753

Thompson's Station, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $432,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    1107 Mountain View Dr Unit B, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    Roxbury – Designed Around the Power of having the option for a Finished BasementAt the heart of the Roxbury is its expansive finished basement—a rare opportunity to gain the extra space that truly transforms how you live. Whether you envision a game room, home office, fitness studio, media lounge, or a space for guests, this lower‐level retreat gives you unmatched flexibility and room to

    Terri Webster Ryan Homes

    1107 Mountain View Dr Unit B, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • /2

    $702,753

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    311 Buckwood Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Emberly

    311 Buckwood Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
    • /40

      Est $496,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 New Port Royal Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2710 New Port Royal Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

  • /49

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6716 Cool Springs Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    Welcome to peaceful country living on 5.35 acres in highly desirable Thompson’s Station! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home offers 1,680 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready living space. Inside, you’ll find a renovated kitchen with updated finishes and rich hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The home features a thoughtful layout with ample storage and

    Joe Dozier Capstone Realty Group - Music City

    6716 Cool Springs Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /93

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2988 Americus Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF

    Current Estimated Value $912,378

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Nicodemus Compass RE

    2988 Americus Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /22

      Est $433,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2743 Nottingham Ct, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2743 Nottingham Ct, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /15

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.15 Acres
    • $292,683 per Acre

    0 Thompson's Station Rd E, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    6.15 AC. Zoned Residential Single-Family. Water and Electricity are at the street. Approved wastewater capacity of 9 taps. Close to I-65 and new June Lake exit. Near downtown Thompsons Station. Great access to I-65, and close to the new June Lake development.

    Hans Nelson CBS Realty

    0 Thompson's Station Rd E, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • /14

    $424,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1107 Mountain View Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mountain View

    1107 Mountain View Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
    • /14

      Est $452,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2722 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yenny Putri Crye-Leike

  • /58

    $1,199,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft

    2088 Riley Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    Experience timeless design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and the perfect blend of comfort in this designer Barkley floorplan by Celebration Homes. Known for their unique floorplans and custom-level finishes, Celebration Homes delivers a homebuilding experience like no other builder in Middle Tennessee! The Enclave at Station Hill offers scenic surroundings along with convenient access to I-840 and

    Timothy Duncan Celebration Homes

    2088 Riley Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
  • /3

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2017 Landry Place, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Carter Celebration Homes

    2017 Landry Place, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /16

      Est $415,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2738 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2738 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Exit Truly Home Realty

  • /2

    $1,255,825

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,085 Sq Ft

    5170 Rambler Loop, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    Garrett Farms Ivywood on Full Finished Basement Pre-Sale

    Carolyn DiLoreto Dream Finders Holdings, LLC

    5170 Rambler Loop, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /73

    $1,009,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1567 Bunbury Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,860

    Last Listing Agent John Traynor simpliHOM

    1567 Bunbury Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /35

      Est $528,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2749 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pippin Synergy Realty Network, LLC

  • /95

    $774,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    2056 Conductor Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    Discover luxury living in the heart of Thompson’s Station at The Townes at Whistle Stop—where historic charm meets modern sophistication. Just minutes from Franklin and Spring Hill, this unbeatable location delivers convenience, character, and the welcoming Southern atmosphere buyers love.This stunning three‐level luxury townhome—complete with its own residential elevator—offers exceptional

    Brett Tesnow Drees Homes

    2056 Conductor Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2935 Churchill Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,753

    Last Listing Agent Dana Self Keller Williams Realty

    2935 Churchill Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /27

      Est $431,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2721 Sutherland Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Spradlin Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,403,860

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft

    5174 Rambler Loop, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    Pre-Construction Sale on Premium .38 acre lot on full finished basement

    Carolyn DiLoreto Dream Finders Holdings, LLC

    5174 Rambler Loop, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /47

    $862,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Cardiff Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $866,000

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Logan Compass

    105 Cardiff Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
    • /52

      Est $493,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      4714 Columbia Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4714 Columbia Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ahmad Washington Paradise Realtors, LLC

  • /39

    $519,450

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3157 Setting Sun Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Benne Regent Realty

    3157 Setting Sun Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1783 Evergreen Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1783 Evergreen Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Estes Redfin

  • /34

    $565,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    2649 Douglas Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    Charming updated home on a prime corner lot in the highly desirable Cameron Farms neighborhood and zoned for Thompson's Station Schools! This property features beautifully maintained landscaping that adds to its standout curb appeal. You will love the gorgeous Hydrangas in bloom! Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 3 spacious bedrooms and an incredibly versatile bonus room,

    Sharayah McKellar Exit Truly Home Realty

    2649 Douglas Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /75

    $2,464,211

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5159 Bond Mill Rd, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,049

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Carbine Compass RE

    5159 Bond Mill Rd, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
    • /20

      Est $666,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Barker Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1809 Barker Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Grimes Corcoran Reverie

  • /53

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    2827 Kaye Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    Awesome, like new, 5 bedroom, all brick, Vanderbilt model on one of the most private lots in newer section of Brixworth subdivision. This one owner home is immaculate and move-in ready with neutral decor throughout. The kitchen is a cook’s dream with granite countertops, gas cook top, built-in oven and microwave, large kitchen island for entertaining, Butler’s pantry, walk-in storage pantry,

    Paul Nail Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    2827 Kaye Dr, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • /29

    $868,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4021 Lioncrest Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,080

    Last Listing Agent Danny Anderson Onward Real Estate

    4021 Lioncrest Ln, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /19

      Est $494,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      5717 Carters Creek Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      5717 Carters Creek Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Skiera Compass

  • /90

    $2,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft

    6771 Bethesda Arno Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    Escape to refined country living on 10 beautiful hillside acres just minutes from I-840, Arrington Vineyards, and some of Middle Tennessee’s most sought-after golf courses. This beautifully updated custom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, function, and peaceful rural charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a large bonus room, and a flexible 4th bedroom or office, the home is designed for

    Natalie Hurt River North Real Estate

    6771 Bethesda Arno Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /14

    $1,480,911

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3221 Arundel Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Mineo Barlow Realty LLC

    3221 Arundel Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
    • /69

      Est $1,978,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      5670 Carters Creek Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5670 Carters Creek Pike, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Schonland Luxury Homes of Tennessee

  • /30

    $299,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    403 Newport Meadows Cir, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

    ~Newly renovated 2 bed 1.5 bath townhome in desirable Newport Valley subdivision~Renovations include; fresh paint, refinished hardwood flooring, new stain master carpet in bedrooms and stairs, kitchen and bath with new white quartz, extended bar area, stainless steel appliances, LED lighting, and new plumbing fixtures/toilets~Community pool with clubhouse, Tennis courts, and a great

    Craig Milner Benchmark Realty, LLC

    403 Newport Meadows Cir, Thompson's Station, TN 37179
  • /28

    $479,995

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    620 Winners Circle Place, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,659

    Last Listing Agent Craig Milner Benchmark Realty, LLC

    620 Winners Circle Place, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /61

      Est $878,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      3733 Mobleys Cut Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3733 Mobleys Cut Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Bannister Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /77

    $1,015,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    5228 Acre Trail E, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    NOW SELLING! OFF TO AN INCREDIBLE START WITH 4 HOMES SOLD ON DAY ONE! Welcome to the Bristol floorplan, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner homesite that would be great for a pool. This To-Be-Built opportunity allows your buyers to truly personalize their home from the ground up-selecting exterior elevations, color palettes, structural options, and interior finishes with an impressive

    Carolyn DiLoreto Dream Finders Holdings, LLC

    5228 Acre Trail E, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2946 Iroquois Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,460

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Minton Spring Hill Realty

    2946 Iroquois Dr, Thompsons Station, TN 37179
    • /70

      Est $2,291,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Cayce Springs Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      1821 Cayce Springs Rd, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /36

    $1,366,179

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft

    5004 Garrett Farms Place, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

    BUILDER MODEL HOME LEASE BACK OPPORTUNITY - Turnkey Investment with 8% ROI – This is a rare opportunity for investors to own a beautifully upgraded model home with a built-in, hassle-free tenant. The builder will lease back the home for 12 months with the option to extend month-to-month which could last a few years while we sell-out the community. Even better, the builder covers utilities, while

    Kimberly D'Angelo Dream Finders Holdings, LLC

    5004 Garrett Farms Place, Thompsons Station, TN 37179

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home