144

Recently Sold Thorofare, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $124,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Block 244 Lot 36 Bergen Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $655,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Belko BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    Block 244 Lot 36 Bergen Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /16

    $267,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9 Harvest Dr Unit 9, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,942

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Westervelt BHHS Fox & Roach-Vineland

    9 Harvest Dr Unit 9, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    35 Tarragon Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,409

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Valianti RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    35 Tarragon Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    124 Brent Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,158

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Leiter EXP Realty, LLC

    124 Brent Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22 Sanctuary Place, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda 'Chris' Mooney HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    22 Sanctuary Place, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    36 Tarragon Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,216

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Ireland Home and Heart Realty

    36 Tarragon Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    107 Avocet Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,055

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA MOSKOWITZ BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    107 Avocet Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /29

    $48,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1762 Crown Point Rd Unit 33WS, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Rossi Rocco Parisi Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    1762 Crown Point Rd Unit 33WS, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17 Highbridge Ln Unit A17, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,072

    Last Listing Agent Yekaterina Favorito HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    17 Highbridge Ln Unit A17, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /96

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1788 4th St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Weingarten JHW Realty LLC

    1788 4th St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    963 Kings Hwy, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,419

    Last Listing Agent Louise Carter Coldwell Banker Realty

    963 Kings Hwy, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /41

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3 Lord Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,032

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Papadaniil BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    3 Lord Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /22

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1437 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,161

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Beniquez Castle Agency LLC

    1437 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    232 Snowy Egret Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,934

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kelly BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    232 Snowy Egret Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /17

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    92 Ginger Dr Unit 92, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,779

92 Ginger Dr Unit 92, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /39

    $407,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Aviary Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Alysia DeStefano Real Broker, LLC

    14 Aviary Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /9

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    407 Lecato Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,029

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mehaffey BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    407 Lecato Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    625 Delaware St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,248

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fiume RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

    625 Delaware St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    82 Highbridge Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,795

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Sickler Keller Williams - Main Street

    82 Highbridge Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    67 Pelican Place, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,780

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    67 Pelican Place, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    193 Blue Heron Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,158

    Last Listing Agent Margie Blair-Thomas Home and Heart Realty

    193 Blue Heron Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /38

    $311,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    200 9th St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,040

    Last Listing Agent ANTOINETTE BAZIKOS Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    200 9th St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 Brent Ct Unit 130, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,373

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kolecki BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    130 Brent Ct Unit 130, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    140 Sandpiper Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,216

    Last Listing Agent Beata Lagares HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    140 Sandpiper Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 Woodland Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,784

    Last Listing Agent Christy Garrity Real Broker, LLC

    80 Woodland Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1313 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,151

    Last Listing Agent Robert Barnhardt Jr EXP Realty, LLC

    1313 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    115 Lionheart Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,309

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas 'Nick' Nowak EXP Realty, LLC

    115 Lionheart Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /39

    $315,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1194 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,762

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Bishop Real Broker, LLC

    1194 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    113 Cinnamon Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,421

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Woods Real Broker, LLC

    113 Cinnamon Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /26

    $444,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    68 Maple Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,668

68 Maple Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1011 Moore Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,818

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kelly OMNI Real Estate Professionals

    1011 Moore Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /10

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    258 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,000

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Arpino NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    258 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1017 Shira Ct, Thorofare, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,651

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cosgrove Ovation Realty LLC

    1017 Shira Ct, Thorofare, NJ 08086
  • /26

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    296 Ogden Station Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,805

    Last Listing Agent anthony sabba EXP Realty, LLC

    296 Ogden Station Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    122 Lionheart Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,217

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bello Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    122 Lionheart Ln, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /21

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    101 River Road Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,930

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Ireland Home and Heart Realty

    101 River Road Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /15

    $474,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    55 Aviary Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Prestridge Tesla Realty Group LLC

    55 Aviary Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1667 Ellwood Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,970

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Camarco Red Door Realty Group

    1667 Ellwood Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1726 3rd St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Piccolo Piccolo Realty, LLC

    1726 3rd St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    247 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,199

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lupton BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    247 Crown Point Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home