114

Recently Sold Three Forks, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    602 1st Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,319

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Lower Bozeman Montana Real Estate

    602 1st Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /16

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7 N 2nd Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $863,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,597

    Last Listing Agent Arison Antonucci-Burns Aspire Realty

    7 N 2nd Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /9

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 430 Skyline Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $4,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Heiland Keller Williams Montana Realty

    Lot 430 Skyline Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /19

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15 Zachary Peak Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,475

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Kallem Venture West Realty

    15 Zachary Peak Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /10

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    Lot 119 Pioneer Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Bennatt-Beres eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 119 Pioneer Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /56

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    690 Missouri Overlook Ln, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrison Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    690 Missouri Overlook Ln, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /28

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    724 3rd Ave W, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,861

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pemberton Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    724 3rd Ave W, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /7

    $58,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    34 Naya Niki Peak, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $57,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Vaughn Bozeman Real Estate Group

    34 Naya Niki Peak, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /11

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    TBD Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $7,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fitch AmeriMont Real Estate

    TBD Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /8

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Rolling Prairie, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $31,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis England PureWest Real Estate Belgrade

    TBD Rolling Prairie, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /48

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 W Front St, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,616

    Last Listing Agent Pam Menzel RE/MAX Mountain Property

    11 W Front St, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /39

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 Cherokee Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,172

    Last Listing Agent Kaytlin DiGiovanna Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    28 Cherokee Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /35

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    127 Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fitch AmeriMont Real Estate

    127 Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /40

    $574,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 S Durango Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,000

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Vandyken Venture West Realty

    6 S Durango Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /45

    $5,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5191 Old Yellowstone Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,800/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Esperti Fay Ranches

    5191 Old Yellowstone Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /24

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12265 Big Davis Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $29,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Walby Bozeman Real Estate Group

    12265 Big Davis Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /48

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    24 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,329

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dissly Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    24 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /46

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10 MacKenzie Mountain Way, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Taylor PureWest Real Estate Bozeman

    10 MacKenzie Mountain Way, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $49,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,544

    Last Listing Agent Dina Emmert Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    10 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /71

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    283 Colter Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,750

    Last Listing Agent Jay Oddy eXp Realty, LLC

    283 Colter Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /45

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    74 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,103

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stevens Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    74 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /63

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Sharptail Place, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,941

17 Sharptail Place, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /45

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    60 W Old Town Main St, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,884

    Last Listing Agent Justin Joyner Montana Land Buyer Realty

    60 W Old Town Main St, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /65

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    137 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,161

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Curtin Realty One Group Peak

    137 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /30

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    104 N California St, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,409

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Kallem Venture West Realty

    104 N California St, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    53 Starview Dr, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,333

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Edmundson Keller Williams Montana Realty

    53 Starview Dr, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Lot 243 Hopper Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $41,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

Lot 243 Hopper Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /14

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    LOT 745 Tbd Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $5,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.r. Tonjum Realty One Group Peak

    LOT 745 Tbd Hayden Taylor Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /10

    $3,355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Old Town Main St, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 222 Acres
    • $15,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 899 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Esperti Fay Ranches

    101 Old Town Main St, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /74

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    123 N 4th Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,243

123 N 4th Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /21

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22 Windflower Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,679

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chase-kirchhoff Keller Williams Montana Realty

    22 Windflower Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /47

    $574,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    40 Santa fe Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,157

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blount ERA Landmark Real Estate

    40 Santa fe Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /60

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    728 Madison River Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,355

    Last Listing Agent J.r. Tonjum Realty One Group Peak

    728 Madison River Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /5

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 12 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $42,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Eastty eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 12 Horizon Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /7

    $58,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    33 Naya Niki Peak, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $57,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

33 Naya Niki Peak, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /13

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    611 Linda Ln, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shea Century 21 Shea Realty

    611 Linda Ln, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /30

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12 S Durango Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Vandyken Venture West Realty

    12 S Durango Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /98

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    42 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,054

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Halle Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    42 Blue Stem Way, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /29

    $564,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    66 Cherokee Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,276

66 Cherokee Trail, Three Forks, MT 59752
  • /55

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    402 7th Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,548

402 7th Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home