4,101

Homes in ZIP Code 52340

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Park Place Part 2 Unit 1401 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /26

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    840 Armands Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    New Construction – 4 Bed | 3 Bath Walkout Ranch. Photos are of a similar property. Completion Date: July 1,2026 This beautifully designed walkout ranch offers functional living with stylish finishes throughout. The main level features a bright white kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a spacious pantry. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and includes a private

    Greyson Conlon Robertson Real Estate Inc

    840 Armands Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /19

    $259,990

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    549 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    549 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 19 Park Place Part 1 Unit 1700 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

  • /12

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    805 Rock Ridge Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    805 Rock Ridge Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /16

    $334,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    719 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Twinhomes

    719 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      701 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /30

    $335,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    707 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents a spectacular Twinhome: The Jack. The Jack presents 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and a 2-Car Garage. The Jack also features a Finished DAYLIGHT Basement providing nearly 1,900 Square Feet of Total Living Space! The main living area offers an open floorplan with solid surface flooring throughout. The Kitchen has a convenient Corner Pantry, large Island (perfect

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    707 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /2

    $454,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    571 Fawn Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,971

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ordobadian Keller Williams Legacy Group

    571 Fawn Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /49

      Est $663,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Owen St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      710 Owen St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /18

    $267,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    569 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Model Home – Not for Sale. Search Prairie Village Townhomes at drhorton.com to view available homes in this neighborhood. D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Sydney townhome. This Two-Story Townhome boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 2-Car Garage in a spacious open floorplan. As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with a beautiful Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    569 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $469,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    311 Dogwood Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,438

    Last Listing Agent Michael Van Dyke Watts Group Realty

    311 Dogwood Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /27

      Est $562,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Owen St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      610 Owen St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /19

    $336,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    841 Armands Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    New construction ranch offering true zero-entry, one-level living. Photos are of a similar property. Estimated Completions is August 1, 2026. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with a spacious living room highlighted by cathedral ceilings, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen has a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Greyson Conlon Robertson Real Estate Inc

    841 Armands Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /55

    $1,329,510

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    516 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vaske Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    516 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      620 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 310 Days On Market

  • /24

    $510,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft

    1700 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    5 bedrooms,3.5 baths and a 3 car garage. The primary suite has 2 walk in closets, tiled shower, tub and storage. The eat in kitchen has a butlers pantry, island, separate formal dining-room. The family-room has a wet bar and access to a 5th bedroom and full bath. Fenced yard with deck and screened in porch. Agents please read agent remarks

    Lisa Lynes Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    1700 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /37

    $668,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    517 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,973

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vaske Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    517 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      616 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /18

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    6 Acres S Park Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340

    When touring the property please contact Brooke first and ONLY USE SOUTH DRIVE. Drive slowly and be mindful. The lane is an easement & is very narrow. Call Brooke with any questions.

    Brooke Kauffman Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    6 Acres S Park Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $287,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    459 Bainberry St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Derick Schroeder Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    459 Bainberry St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      612 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /15

    $310,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    716 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome home to the Emerson in Prairie Village Twinhomes - a two-story duplex offering 1,767 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Perfect for a variety of lifestyles, the main level showcases an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, cozy electric fireplace, and large windows for natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    716 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /35

    $471,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    529 Deer View Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,138

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    529 Deer View Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /37

      Est $516,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1419 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /25

    $894,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    702 Lakeview Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    This new construction 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence offers 3,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the thriving town of Tiffin. Blending warmth, function, and custom detail throughout, this home is designed for elevated everyday living and effortless entertaining. Photos are renderings and will be updated as construction progresses. Warm tones flow throughout, highlighted

    Adam Miller Keller Williams Legacy Group

    702 Lakeview Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    635 Catherine Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

635 Catherine Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /42

      Est $574,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Dogwood Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      312 Dogwood Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /34

    $579,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    412 Rolling Hills Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Custom built MOTHER-IN-LAW suite and single family home with all the extras! 5 bedrooms with 4 full baths. TWO full kitchens and TWO large laundry room spaces. However, no conversions needed for this home to be used as a single family home for a young couple OR a larger growing family. Nearly 1700sqft on the main floor with extra space for everything. Open layout with true oak hardwood floors and

    Eric Casebolt Urban Acres Real Estate

    412 Rolling Hills Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /26

    $415,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    708 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    708 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      604 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /19

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    1942 Coquina Ave, Tiffin, IA 52245

    NEW Construction Ranch Plan with 3-Car Garage. Photos of a similar home. Estimated Completion is fall 2026. This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home features a kitchen that serves as the heart of the space, showcasing a striking treasure chest island with white countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a spacious walk-in pantry. White perimeter cabinetry with matching countertops pairs beautifully with

    Greyson Conlon Robertson Real Estate Inc

    1942 Coquina Ave, Tiffin, IA 52245
  • /18

    $326,990

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    702 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,775

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Twinhomes

    702 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      600 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /12

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $471,429 per Acre

    1815 Green Oak Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1815 Green Oak Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    604 Kimberlite St Unit 604, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,464

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rance Keller Williams Legacy Group

    604 Kimberlite St Unit 604, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      608 Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /30

    $337,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    709 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Jack in Prairie Village Twinhomes - a ranch-style duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,899 sq. ft. of finished living space including a finished basement. Step inside to find a bright layout with a front secondary bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. The open-concept kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island.

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    709 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /38

    $230,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    140 W 3rd St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,699

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reiten Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    140 W 3rd St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      633 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home