4,101

Homes in ZIP Code 52340

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      807 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258 Days On Market

  • /2

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    510 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    510 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /12

    $139,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1506 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $496,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,082

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1506 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      700 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market

  • /31

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    220 Summerhays St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Continuing to show for backup offers. Rural living (with chickens and a garden) in the middle of town. Small-town charm with big-city access. Tucked in an established Tiffin neighborhood, this move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath multi-level puts you minutes from Iowa City, Coralville, and North Liberty. The open floor plan flows easily from kitchen to dining to living, with a sliding door off the dining

    Ashley Bermel Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    220 Summerhays St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /22

    $135,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    617 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,656

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    617 Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      620 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market

  • /25

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    500 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Better than new, this 2024 built home is open and bright. The main level features a welcoming living room with gas fireplace, dining area with access to the outdoor patio, and a well-appointed kitchen with Sienna cabinets, island, and stainless steel appliances, plus a convenient half bath. Upstairs you’ll find the spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, two additional

    Andi Miller Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    500 Elizabeth Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /25

    $196,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    521 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,708

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wagner Keller Williams Legacy Group

    521 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /58

      Est $648,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1803 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /24

    $264,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    570 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Sydney, a two-story townhome in Prairie Village Townhomes - offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with appliances included. Step through the foyer into a bright, open-concept main level that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with white cabinetry,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    570 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /38

    $514,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1421 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,130

    Last Listing Agent Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    1421 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /48

      Est $1,002,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      411 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /3

    $2,951,865

    $596K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.69 Acres
    • $215,622 per Acre

    3287 Ireland Ave NW, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Ryan Fitzpatrick Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors

    3287 Ireland Ave NW, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /25

    $399,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    713 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Single Family

    713 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      625 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /24

    $249,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    526 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    MOVE-IN READY! - Builder Paid Permanent Buydown!! 4.99% FHA/VA or 5.5% Conv 30-year fixed rate mortgage available on this home! D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Sydney townhome. This Two-Story Townhome boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 2-Car Garage in a spacious open floorplan. As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with a beautiful Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    526 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /33

    $541,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1314 E Gable Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,739

    Last Listing Agent David Vahle Navigate Homes

    1314 E Gable Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /49

      Est $1,006,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      504 Whitetail Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /30

    $326,990

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    720 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome to the Jack in Prairie Village Twinhomes - a ranch-style duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,899 sq. ft. of finished living space including a finished basement. Step inside to find a bright layout with a front secondary bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. The open-concept kitchen shines with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island.

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    720 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /75

    $998,800

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    628 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clark Urban Acres Real Estate

    628 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      496 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /36

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    569 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome home to this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch that checks all the boxes—and then some. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the fresh updates, including brand new carpet in all three main-level bedrooms and the spacious lower-level family room, creating a clean, comfortable feel throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a full suite of new appliances—refrigerator,

    Jeannette Williams Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    569 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /19

    $249,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    551 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    551 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      494 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /31

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    26 Renee Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Spacious and inviting zero-entry ranch-style condo in the heart of Tiffin! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with an open and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a generous primary suite and convenient main-floor laundry room, along with a large kitchen boasting abundant counter space and cabinetry. Enjoy

    Laura Soride RE/MAX Affiliates

    26 Renee Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    430 Lilac St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,155

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Greiner Skogman Realty Co.

    430 Lilac St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      492 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274 Days On Market

  • /8

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $766,667 per Acre

    636 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Listing agent is related to seller and is also a member of Evolution Properties, Inc.

    Evan Suckow Keller Williams Legacy Group

    636 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    110 E 2nd St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,779

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hayes LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    110 E 2nd St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 81 Park Place Part 8 Unit 805 Rock Ridge Court, Tiffin, IA 52340

Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /25

    $364,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Prairie Village - Single Family, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Say hello to the Hamilton Plan by D.R. Horton, located in our Prairie Village Single Family community in Tiffin, Iowa. This ranch style floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,190 sq. ft. of living space with a finished basement, making it perfect for families seeking a modern, open layout. The Hamilton Plan features two large bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for guests or

    D.R. Horton Builder
    604 Maddie Ln Unit 36202369, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $274,115

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    524 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    524 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 80 Park Place Part 8 Unit 809 Rock Ridge Court, Tiffin, IA 52340

Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /15

    $310,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    714 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    Welcome home to the Emerson in Prairie Village Twinhomes - a two-story duplex offering 1,767 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Perfect for a variety of lifestyles, the main level showcases an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, cozy electric fireplace, and large windows for natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    714 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /6

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Lot 99 Park Place Part 5 Unit 1821 Green Oak Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $460,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 79 Park Place Part 8 Unit 813 Rock Ridge Court, Tiffin, IA 52340