291

Recently Sold Homes in 52340

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1423 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,222

    Last Listing Agent David Vahle Navigate Homes

    1423 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    282 Hickory Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,234

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hayes Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    282 Hickory Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /2

    $394,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    728 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • Studio
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,588

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    728 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1205 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,512

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lehman Edge Realty Group, Inc

    1205 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /17

    $252,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    526 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    526 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1301 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,861

    Last Listing Agent Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    1301 Legend Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /32

    $314,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2002 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    2002 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /30

    $328,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    713 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    713 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 21 Park Place Part 2 Unit 1403 Green Oak Pass, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

  • /19

    $324,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    713 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Twinhomes

    713 Maddie Ln, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    533 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,656

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grabow Edge Realty Group

    533 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1310 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,000

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Etienne Epique Realty

    1310 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    622 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,511

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lewis RE/MAX Affiliates

    622 Dakota Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /51

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    708 Owen Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,321

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blazek Urban Acres Real Estate

    708 Owen Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    552 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,956

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bachelder Pinnacle Realty LLC

    552 Doe Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /46

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1904 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1904 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1202 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,900

    Last Listing Agent Phil O'Brien Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    1202 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /24

    $304,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1022 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,329

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pugh Urban Acres Real Estate

    1022 Creekside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /17

    $159,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    110 Grant St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,316

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wagner Keller Williams Legacy Group

    110 Grant St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    707 Lakeview Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,590

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schumacher Exp Realty

    707 Lakeview Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /14

    $267,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    558 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    558 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /2

    $861,057

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    616 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clark Urban Acres Real Estate

    616 Rock Ridge Rd, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /18

    $365,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    733 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Single Family

    733 E Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /52

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1002 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,796

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lehman Edge Realty Group

    1002 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /30

    $399,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 E Ella Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    712 E Ella Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /30

    $408,990

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    704 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    704 Ella Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /19

    $269,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    594 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,303

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    594 N Kimberlite St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /31

    $314,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1918 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riddle Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1918 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /14

    $257,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    550 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    550 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /16

    $255,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    554 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    554 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    736 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,865

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Radcliffe Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    736 Croell Ave, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /28

    $348,990

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    732 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    732 E Bear Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /2

    $325,190

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    701 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • Studio
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,715

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    701 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /27

    $374,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    713 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,461

    Last Listing Agent Cory Rath Skogman Realty Co.

    713 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /15

    $249,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    557 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Townhomes

    557 Bluestem St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /16

    $319,990

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    721 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Twinhomes

    721 Thomas St, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    515 Potter St Unit 2, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,333

    Last Listing Agent Joni Eubank SKOGMAN REALTY

    515 Potter St Unit 2, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /30

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    911 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,776

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Rouse Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    911 Hillside Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    275 W Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,932

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ruess Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    275 W Goldfinch Dr, Tiffin, IA 52340
  • /21

    $324,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    710 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Village - Twinhomes

    710 Magnolia Way, Tiffin, IA 52340

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home