6,438

Tillmans Corner, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $171,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    5015 Santos Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    This updated duplex features two units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Recent improvements include new flooring, new countertops, and fresh interior paint in both units. Each unit offers a functional layout with a kitchen, living area, and dedicated laundry room. The property may be suitable for owner-occupancy and/or rental use, subject to buyer verification and lender guidelines.

    Niaisha Roberts Collective Keys Realty LLC

    5015 Santos Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4729 Rose Hill Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,433

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Yerena IXL Real Estate LLC

    4729 Rose Hill Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
    • 5630 Plantation Oaks Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $181,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Plantation Oaks Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5630 Plantation Oaks Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niaisha Roberts Collective Keys Realty LLC

  • /3

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 18,273 Sq Ft
    • $38,141 per Acre

    0 Mill House Dr S Unit 7709760, Mobile, AL 36619

    Gorgeous, wooded lot to build your dream home - per seller has small stream. Purchase Lot #34 and have almost an acre. Lots #27 and #28 are available as well. Listing company to make no representation to the complete accuracy of information provided. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Elisa Atkins IXL Real Estate LLC

    0 Mill House Dr S Unit 7709760, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 4931 Camelot Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    $201,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4931 Camelot Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,682

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gamble Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    4931 Camelot Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /21

      Est $282,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Langham Place, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5020 Langham Place, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Black Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $225,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7859 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Welcome to 7778 Oakmont Drive N in Theodore, Alabama one of our new homes at Oakmont Place. Entering the community from Creel Road, turn onto Oakmont Drive N. This home will be the second home on the right. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of

    Jennie Ely

    7859 Oakmont Dr N, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 4250 Tara Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4250 Tara Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,974

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Poe Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    4250 Tara Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /28

      Est $238,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      4937 Huron Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4937 Huron Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Beck Beck Properties Real Estate

  • /45

    $84,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $22,460 per Acre

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552582, Theodore, AL 36582

    With just under 4 acres this gorgeous level parcel is located at one of the best and most convenient locations around. Easy to get to West Mobile or I-10. This affordable acreage features a large heritage oak tree with frontage on county paved Lundy Road. Owner Financing is available with low down payment.

    Paul Powers

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7552582, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 5265 Travis Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5265 Travis Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,275

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Granger Real Broker LLC

    5265 Travis Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /34

      Est $266,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      7572 Tara Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7572 Tara Dr N, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,750
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent STELLA JACKSON L L B & B, Inc.

  • /11

    $398,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    7313 Saybrook Blvd, Mobile, AL 36619

    Beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathroom brick home in desirable Saybrook Subdivision. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a great view into the spacious great room with a fireplace. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, including the living room and dining room - perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a double vanity, soaking tub, separate

    Don and Maria Foster Cooper & Co Inc.

    7313 Saybrook Blvd, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /26

    $317,400

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6087 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Crossings

    6087 Lundy Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 8016 Docena Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $182,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      8016 Docena Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8016 Docena Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lambert Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties

  • /34

    $331,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    8142 Sprayberry Cir, Mobile, AL 36619

    Introducing 8142 Sprayberry Circle at Valor Ridge in Mobile, Alabama. The Denton is a best-selling floorplan featuring 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms in over 2,200 square feet of living space with a 2-car garage. As you enter the home through the front foyer, you walk past garage access, a short hallway with three bedrooms. These bedrooms have access to a full bathroom with double sink vanity and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8142 Sprayberry Cir, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 5016 Somerset Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5016 Somerset Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,323

    Last Listing Agent Louise Manwaring IXL Real Estate LLC

    5016 Somerset Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
    • 7100 Huntington Ct S, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $227,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Huntington Ct S, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7100 Huntington Ct S, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Carter Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $84,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $27,655 per Acre

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7702955, Theodore, AL 36582

    200 feet of County Road frontage available on this level partially cleared acreage parcel featuring Large Oaks and a very convenient location north of interstate 10 near Schillinger Road and Theodore Dawes Road. Owner financing is avialable with low down payment.

    Paul Powers

    0 Creel Rd Unit 7702955, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /27

    $288,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4497 Cecil Bolton Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Valor Ridge

    4497 Cecil Bolton Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /25

      Est $331,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      4250 Honey Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4250 Honey Ct, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Reeves Coastal Alabama Real Estate

  • /29

    $313,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    The Cairn Plan at Valor Ridge, Mobile, AL 36619

    The Cairn is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Valor Ridge community in Mobile, Alabama. This well laid out plan has four bedrooms and two bathrooms in over 2,000 square feet of space with a two car garage. The Cairn has a fabulous open kitchen, featuring a walk-in pantry and large island perfectly suited for bar-dining. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living room combination

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7867 Valor Ridge Way Unit 36432707, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8385 Lake Ponchartrain Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,846

    Last Listing Agent Hope Brown

    8385 Lake Ponchartrain Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 7272 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Est $198,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      7272 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7272 Old Pascagoula Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Adams Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Cooper & Co

  • /16

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    5187 Somerset Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619

    Assumable FHA mortgage at 3.375 interest rate. Great opportunity with 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Camelot! conveniently located near the interstate in Tillman’s Corner with easy access to Amazon, Chevron, Ingalls, and surrounding areas. Roof was installed in 2020 and a septic system that was replaced and relocated to the front yard approximately four years ago. The kitchen includes white cabinets,

    Ginger Hagenberg IXL Real Estate LLC

    5187 Somerset Dr W, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 4445 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619

    $275,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4445 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Perkins DHI Realty of Alabama LLC

    4445 Cecil Bolton Dr, Theodore, AL 36619
    • 7370 Willder Oaks Ct W, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $222,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      7370 Willder Oaks Ct W, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7370 Willder Oaks Ct W, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Robinson Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

  • /34

    $360,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    5169 Mossberg Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582

    Open House Sunday 4/19/26, 2-4pm. Step into a home that feels open, inviting, and built for both everyday living and unforgettable moments. From the moment you walk in, the open floor plan draws you forward, connecting a spacious kitchen and dining area that makes hosting feel effortless. Picture mornings with coffee in a bright, airy space and evenings filled with conversation as everyone

    Malcolm Seals TerrDomus LLC

    5169 Mossberg Dr E, Theodore, AL 36582
  • 4454 Jack Treadwell Ln, Theodore, AL 36619

    $285,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4454 Jack Treadwell Ln, Theodore, AL 36619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Pantojas DHI Realty of Alabama LLC

    4454 Jack Treadwell Ln, Theodore, AL 36619
    • 7170 Three Notch Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $164,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      7170 Three Notch Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7170 Three Notch Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Calep Lewis Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

  • /23

    $308,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    8130 Sprayberry Cir, Mobile, AL 36619

    Welcome to 8130 Sprayberry Circle at Valor Ridge in Mobile, Alabama. This Booth is an expansive single-story plan that has 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms in over 1,900 square feet of space with a 2-car garage. Entering the foyer to one side, a hallway leads you to three bedrooms and a full bathroom with a double vanity and shower/tub combination. To the opposite of the foyer is access to the garage and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8130 Sprayberry Cir, Mobile, AL 36619
  • 6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Lutz Blue Water Realty LLC

    6401 Creel Rd, Theodore, AL 36582
    • 4741 Sollie Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $230,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      4741 Sollie Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4741 Sollie Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Ezell Southern Style Realty Inc

  • /34

    $228,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582

    Welcome to 7866 Monterey Drive, one of our new homes in Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. The Callaway is one of our single-story floorplans featured at Oakmont Place in Theodore, Alabama. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has 1,205 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you enter from a welcoming front porch, you will notice this cozy residence maximizes functionality and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7866 Monterey Dr, Theodore, AL 36582
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7801 Lantern Way, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,360

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Exp Realty LLC

    7801 Lantern Way, Mobile, AL 36619
    • 7400 Meadow Wood Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      Est $292,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Meadow Wood Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7400 Meadow Wood Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne West IXL Real Estate-Eastern Shore

  • /6

    $301,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    8037 David McCampbell Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

    NEW CONSTRUCTION: Step into 8037 David McCampbell Drive at Valor Ridge in Mobile, Alabama. As you enter the community on Valor Ridge Way North, take a left onto Valor Ridge Way West. Turn left onto David McCampbell Drive and this home will be on your right. This Lakeside offers 5-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms in over 2,000 square feet with a 2-car garage. As you enter, you’ll find access to two bedrooms

    Joe Giles

    8037 David McCampbell Dr, Mobile, AL 36619
  • /17

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4964 Gunn Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,753

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd

    4964 Gunn Rd, Mobile, AL 36619
    • /20

      Est $188,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      4740 Gold Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      4740 Gold Dr, Mobile, AL 36619

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Steiner iDEAL Real Estate Co., LLC

  • /35

    $328,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    4482 Valor Ridge Way N, Tillmans Corner, AL 36619

    ***UNDER CONSTRUCTION*** Step into 4482 Valor Ridge Way W at Valor Ridge in Mobile, Alabama. The Denton is a best-selling floorplan featuring 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms in over 2,200 square feet of living space with a 2-car garage. As you enter the home through the front foyer, you walk past garage access, a short hallway with three bedrooms. These bedrooms have access to a full bathroom with double

    Jennie Ely

    4482 Valor Ridge Way N, Tillmans Corner, AL 36619

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home