5,232

Timberlake, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $170,254 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      67 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /20

    $410,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    455 S S Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Martin eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    455 S S Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /13

      Est $178,015 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      92 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Robertson Virginia Homes & Land Realty

  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    370 Sunburst Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,140

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    370 Sunburst Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /21

      Est $209,653 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      66 Cape Charles Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Woten The Real Estate Advantage

  • /47

    $270,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    308 Oakland Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,321

    Last Listing Agent Cameron White Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    308 Oakland Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /30

      Est $186,041 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      150 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    33 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,300

    Last Listing Agent JULIE A WEEMS NextHome TwoFourFive

    33 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /46

      Est $200,536 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Cape Henry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Cape Henry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /34

    $179,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20 Cape Henry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,347

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hudson Fluharty Keller Williams

    20 Cape Henry Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /16

      Est $175,720 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Pettit Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /26

    $191,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Cape Fear Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,246

    Last Listing Agent Shane Timberlake Karl Miller Realty LLC

    18 Cape Fear Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /15

      Est $166,025 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Cape Point Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      32 Cape Point Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,200
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

  • /40

    $359,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9 Tiphne Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    9 Tiphne Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
    • /32

      Est $400,511 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      108 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Martin Cox eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /40

    $434,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    189 Traverse Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,055

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Littlejohn Real Broker, LLC

    189 Traverse Dr, Evington, VA 24550
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2008 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

  • /22

    $340,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    282 Kenwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,346

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Marsh Long & Foster-Forest

    282 Kenwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /53

      Est $382,373 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      780 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zena King Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /30

    $263,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    92 Green Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,556

    Last Listing Agent Sue Beverley Mustard Seed Realty

    92 Green Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /64

      Est $380,434 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Braxton Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Braxton Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /84

    $625,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    561 Federal Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,403

    Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    561 Federal Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      496 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /55

    $332,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    530 Powtan Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,241

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    530 Powtan Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      402 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    73 Forest Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,561

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Slusher CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    73 Forest Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /63

      Est $332,570 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      290 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /68

      Est $380,648 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      217 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    • /57

      Est $364,859 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Londonberry Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      43 Londonberry Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Goff TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /49

      Est $360,514 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Londonberry Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      270 Londonberry Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      38 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Stroud Keller Williams

    • /40

      Est $327,794 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      113 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    • /45

      Est $281,611 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      286 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      386 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Brady Blackwater Property Management

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      415 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /46

      Est $291,319 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      401 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynita Tuck Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /46

      Est $359,879 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Sunrise Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      164 Sunrise Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /61

      Est $355,893 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Bob Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      311 Bob Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    • /51

      Est $317,428 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Bob Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      275 Bob Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home