5,232

Timberlake, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    2120 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Price Reduced!!! Ahhhh - LAKE LIFE!! This quaint 1940 Original Updated Timberlake 2-Story Log Cabin will capture you the minute you pull in the driveway! This Cozy Cabin features an original Timberlake Fireplace, original hardwood flooring, Log walls as well as upper & lower miscellaneous rooms to be used as you wish. This home has been lovingly updated thru the years while retaining it's

    Kathy Carson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2120 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /10

    $1,598

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    *Price includes ALL utilities (water, sewer, electricity, WiFi, trash, parking) and a fully furnished apartment.*One-level living on a lake. Fully furnished in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to the highway. Dedicated dock for the cottage and a large yard. Quaintly furnished with vintage items. Washer and dryer in the bedroom and a walk-in closet. We live in the main house behind

    520 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    122 White Pine Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,298

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    122 White Pine Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /60

      Est $365,654 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

  • /48

    $348,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    47 Tyler Ct, Evington, VA 24550

    Beautiful one-level living in sought after Leesville Road Estates in Campbell County! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready 3 BR/2BA home features an open concept layout with 9-ft ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. Spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, breakfast bar, and all appliances convey, including washer and dryer. Generously sized bedrooms and a primary

    Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    47 Tyler Ct, Evington, VA 24550
  • /15

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Great Location - Campbell County Townhome (176 Kitty Hawk Square)

    176 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502

176 Kitty Hawk Square, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    40 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,126

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    40 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /32

      Est $291,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rippy Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /37

    $341,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    2121 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Beautifully maintained 3BR, 2.5BA home with a detached garage in the Brookville School District! Lower level offers the option of a 4th bedroom with a private half bath and its own entrance. Recent updates include new kitchen flooring, roof, sliding glass door, refrigerator, re-insulated ceiling, and remodeled laundry and basement with new flooring. Enjoy the open living area with vaulted

    Jamie Dooley EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    2121 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /18

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Home in Campbell County

    95 Buxton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    APPLY HERE: Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom home in BROOKVILLE DISTRICT! Centrally located just off Leesville Road minutes from Wards Road, Timberlake and Forest shopping and restaurants. Open concept with a ton of space and even more room for storage in the basement. This wont last long!Schools: Leesville-Road Elementary, Brookville Middle School, Brookville High School

    95 Buxton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $305,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    636 Willow Oak Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,536

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    636 Willow Oak Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
    • /29

      Est $325,603 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chelsey Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      109 Chelsey Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Cash Cash Bros Real Estate, Inc.

  • /41

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    289 Sable Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Welcome home to Sunburst Villas! Newly constructed luxury townhomes in the most convenient Campbell County location, in the Tomahawk/Brookville school district. Two-story townhome with full unfinished basement with rough-in for future expansion. Sunburst Villas offers all the bells & whistles including vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops & stainless-steel appliances including refrigerator!

    Cheryl Daffner Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    289 Sable Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /22

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Home in Campbell County

    235 Traverse Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    APPLY HERE: Beautiful house in Campbell County. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom house is minutes from 460 bypass. Fenced yard with a deck. Open floor plan for entertaining. Schools: Leesville Road, Brookville Middle and Broookville High SchoolAPPLY HERE:

    235 Traverse Dr, Evington, VA 24550
  • /44

    $389,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    399 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,761

    Last Listing Agent Drew Bonner Nolen Real Estate

    399 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /94

      Est $473,194 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Cattle Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      225 Cattle Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Daffner REALTY ONE GROUP LEADING EDGE

  • /14

    $364,330 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    131 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    This to be built Elder floor plan will be ready for May move in. Step inside this 2-car garage single-family home, where a sprawling great room adjoins a gourmet kitchen with a large island that overlooks the dining area. A versatile flex room is ideal for a home office, hobby area or play space. Upstairs, utilize 5 bedrooms or 4 bedrooms with an optional lot - your choice! Outside, a flat back

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    131 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /6

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    19651 Leesville Rd Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome Home to 19651 Leesville Road! This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor apartment is located on Leesville Road, enjoy quick access to Wards Road, Timberlake Road, Liberty University, 501 Expressway, and all your shopping, dining, and convenience needs!Walk in to a spacious living room with large windows allowing tons of natural light to flood the space. Straight

    19651 Leesville Rd Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $381,285 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    108 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    108 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /16

      Est $253,045 Not Listed For Sale

      17475 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17475 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrett Rea Key to Your Heart Realty

  • /17

    $352,985 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    93 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    This to be built Cedar floor plan will be ready for May move in. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, home office and a 2-car garage with an open concept design. Upstairs, utilize a spacious owner's suite, private bath & walk-in closet with a bedroom level laundry room and an included washer and dryer. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with modern cabinetry, granite counters and stainless-steel

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    93 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /7

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    6 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment off Rainbow Forest Drive. Convenient location off Enterprise, near Timberlake.No PetsNo Smoking(photos similar too)

    6 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $337,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,691

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Haefer Keller Williams

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /35

      Est $391,809 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Ellen Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 Ellen Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /55

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    1229 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to 1229 Rainbow Forest Drive, Dressed as a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath split foyer home located in the highly desired Rainbow Forest neighborhood in the Brookville School District. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with multiple living areas. The Lower level features an additional living room filled with natural light, an adjoining dining area, and a well-appointed

    Allen Archambeault Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1229 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Townhouse in Campbell County

    225 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Village at Greenview — 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse in Campbell County off Timberlake Road. The interior features a mix of hardwood, carpet, and vinyl flooring. The eat-in kitchen includes a pantry for added storage. A heat pump provides year-round climate control, and an in-unit washer/dryer adds convenience. Step outside to a private back patio for outdoor use. Practical layout and

    225 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /35

    $309,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /23

      Est $180,293 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      86 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Van Fossen Long & Foster-Forest

  • /21

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    15 Beacon Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Just minutes from Liberty University, this well-kept home gives you a comfortable, private place to live while your money builds lasting value instead of disappearing into housing fees. Everything has been updated and cared for new water heater, a fresh shower installation, a contemporary vanity, and a newer refrigerator ready to go. The heat pump receives professional service twice a year, so

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    15 Beacon Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home in Campbell County

    41 Lynette Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    APPLY HERE: COMING SOON!Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bath property with a total of 1200 square feet in Campbell County. Conveniently located off Waterlick Rd and easy access to 460 bypass. Large backyard. Washer/dryer hook up. Updated kitchen, bathrooms, and refinished hardwood floor. Schools: Leesville Road Elementary, Brookville Middle, Brookville High School

    41 Lynette Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,663

    Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /17

      Est $207,397 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      54 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Morris John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /43

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    18 Witt Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Build equity fast and step into ownership with this ultra affordable, fabulous home conveniently located just 5 minutes from Liberty University. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Campbell County with low taxes, 18 Witt Rd offers space, flexibility, and major updates. This home features 3 bedrooms plus a flexible family room that could serve as a 4th bedroom, a full walkout basement with bonus

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    18 Witt Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /36

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1 Emanuel Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Showing after June 26th 2026. This unit is currently occupied and not available to be toured.Beautiful townhome located in the new Blue Ridge Commons community. Enter into this open floor plan with living room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, half bath and back patio located on the ground floor. Vinyl flooring throughout the unit. Head upstairs to find the master bedroom with

    1 Emanuel Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /57

    $240,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,906

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watts Real Broker, LLC

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /20

      Est $172,033 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordyn Jackson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /47

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    3-bed, 2-bath home on 2.34 acres just minutes from Lynchburg amenities, offering space, privacy, and great potential. The primary suite features an ensuite bath with skylight and whirlpool tub. The living room offers a cozy gas log fireplace with built-in shelves, while skylights brighten the kitchen. New flooring (2024) enhances the main living areas, with bedrooms ready for your personal

    Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /16

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    180 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    FINISHED BASEMENT!! Showing after July 10th 2026, this unit is currently occupied and not available to be shown.Come see this beautiful townhome located in Braxton Park! This 3 bedroom/3 bath end-unit includes stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring in the main living areas, and carpet upstairs in the bedrooms. It comes with a large finished basement as well as a washer

    180 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /51

    $359,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    553 Charldon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,277

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    553 Charldon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /38

      Est $306,893 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Sherbrooke Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      265 Sherbrooke Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home