9,320

Homes in ZIP Code 60487

Section Image
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18217 Murphy Cir Unit 182, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,639

    Last Listing Agent John Litrenta Redfin Corporation

    18217 Murphy Cir Unit 182, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /14

      Est $319,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      8829 167th Place, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8829 167th Place, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Latsis @ Properties

  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9000 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,271

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Lopez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    9000 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /4

      Est $255,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      16021 84th Place Unit 16021, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16021 84th Place Unit 16021, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McDermott The McDonald Group

  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8803 Juniper Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,875

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lebert Century 21 Circle

    8803 Juniper Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /35

      Est $547,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      18007 Cardinal Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18007 Cardinal Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Kim Home Realty Group, Inc

  • /30

    $361,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9304 Kimmel Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,242

    Last Listing Agent Harry Ventimiglia Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9304 Kimmel Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /14

      Est $412,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      8831 Ridge Ln, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8831 Ridge Ln, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tanquilut Red Star Realty Ltd

  • /30

    $372,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8853 Obrien Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,050

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8853 Obrien Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /21

      Est $332,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      16731 Highview Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16731 Highview Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Fragoso-Gonzalez United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7708 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,814

    Last Listing Agent John Healy Healy Real Estate

    7708 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /2

      Est $347,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      16745 89th Ct, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16745 89th Ct, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Burke RE/MAX 10

  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8832 170th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,511

    Last Listing Agent Michele Furlong Baird & Warner

    8832 170th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /21

      Est $307,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      9445 Quail Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9445 Quail Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Coletti HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /42

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8901 167th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,682

    Last Listing Agent Tomasz Urbanek NowEquity Real Estate

    8901 167th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /36

      Est $378,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      17012 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17012 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Loerop Village Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $507,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    19731 Edgebrook Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,465

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Altman Baird & Warner Real Estate

    19731 Edgebrook Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /16

      Est $280,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      16114 Creekmont Ct Unit 16114, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16114 Creekmont Ct Unit 16114, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Salma Torres @ Properties

  • /34

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9001 Poplar St, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,381

    Last Listing Agent Rima Odeh Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    9001 Poplar St, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /25

      Est $428,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      17419 Mulberry Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17419 Mulberry Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Wagge Century 21 Circle

  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9313 178th St, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,960

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9313 178th St, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /15

      Est $301,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      16207 92nd Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16207 92nd Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

  • /43

    $459,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17612 Oakwood Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,185

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    17612 Oakwood Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /26

      Est $259,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      9274 Drummond Dr Unit 19, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9274 Drummond Dr Unit 19, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Duffy The Koenig Group Inc

  • /26

    $382,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9031 170th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,411

    Last Listing Agent Robert Funk Century 21 Circle

    9031 170th St, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /19

      Est $260,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      17594 Drummond Dr Unit 170, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17594 Drummond Dr Unit 170, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Olson Baird Warner

  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8502 Meadows Edge Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,484

    Last Listing Agent Rana Jacob REMAX Legends

    8502 Meadows Edge Trail, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /27

      Est $375,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      8413 Carriage Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8413 Carriage Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16200 Apple Ln Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,083

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Feil Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    16200 Apple Ln Unit 2, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /11

      Est $252,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      9072 161st Place, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9072 161st Place, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madalina Tat NHR Brokerage LLC

  • /26

    $360,127

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    18201 Newcastle Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,488

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ward Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    18201 Newcastle Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /12

      Est $254,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      16825 Hilltop Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16825 Hilltop Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Gorman Baird Warner

  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    17551 Drummond Dr Unit 132, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,296

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Wallace The Wallace Real Estate Group, INC.

    17551 Drummond Dr Unit 132, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /18

      Est $399,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Sycamore Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8815 Sycamore Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Radke Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /29

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8530 Westberry Ln Unit 8530, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,570

    Last Listing Agent The York Team Village Realty Inc

    8530 Westberry Ln Unit 8530, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /30

      Est $367,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      16144 84th Place, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16144 84th Place, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /25

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8835 174th St, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,954

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8835 174th St, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /41

      Est $395,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      17312 Valley Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17312 Valley Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

  • /5

    $273,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7928 Trinity Cir Unit 2NW, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,821

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fegan RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    7928 Trinity Cir Unit 2NW, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /24

      Est $405,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      8914 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8914 Westwood Dr, Orland Hills, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gergana Androva Village Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home