9,320

Homes in ZIP Code 60487

Section Image
  • /2

    $7,907,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $351,422 per Acre

    17535-2 Lagrange Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60477

    Excellent 22.5 acre parcel with over 1,400 + frontage on LaGrange Rd (Rt 45). This 22.5 acre site has great potential with a traffic count of over 44,000 vehicles per day located just south of Orland Mall & 1/2 miles south of I-80 in Tinley Park. This corridor already has numerous commercial & medical developments. Minutes from Metra Station. Seller sill divide. Additional 3+acres adjacent to

    Robert Shutay Realty Executives Ambassador

    17535-2 Lagrange Rd, Tinley Park, IL 60477
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9395 Windsor Pkwy Unit 163, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,753

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGrath Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

    9395 Windsor Pkwy Unit 163, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /2

      Est $601,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      7324 Blackhawk Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7324 Blackhawk Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Perez Baird Warner

  • /33

    $584,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    8667 Monaghan Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    ** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED** AT JUST OVER 3000 SQUARE FEET, THIS TWO-STORY, 5 BEDROOM/3 FULL BATHROOM BRICK AND CEDAR HOME IS LOCATED WITHIN THE HIGHLY-RATED LINCOLN-WAY EAST HIGH SCHOOL'S BORDERS AND WITHIN THE DESIRABLE BROOKSIDE GLEN SUBDIVISION. SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED QUARTER ACRE CORNER LOT, THIS HOME HAS DEFINITE CURB APPEAL. A WELCOMING FRONT PORCH GREETS YOU. THE GRAND FOYER HAS A

    Mario Greco Compass

    8667 Monaghan Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    16027 91st Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,557

    Last Listing Agent Denise Manning Keller Williams Infinity

    16027 91st Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487
    • /33

      Est $500,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      8031 Stonegate Dr Unit 4, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8031 Stonegate Dr Unit 4, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kanton Harzich @ Properties

  • /3

    $140,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8444 W 171st St, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    Double lot available for new single family home development. Phenomenal location and great school districts. Contact LA for more details

    Rabah Zegar RE/MAX 10

    8444 W 171st St, Orland Hills, IL 60487
  • /19

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18295 Kirby Dr Unit 2718295, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,543

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    18295 Kirby Dr Unit 2718295, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /30

      Est $487,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      7634 Newfield Ln Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7634 Newfield Ln Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kainoa Grant Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $372,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    16813 89th Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in Orland Hills! Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering a fresh modern look and move-in-ready comfort. From top to bottom, this home has been thoughtfully renovated with style and quality. Step inside to find hardwood flooring throughout, all new windows, doors, trim, flooring, and designer light fixtures. The spacious layout

    Ray Kutom Realty One Group Heartland

    16813 89th Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9280 Windsor Pkwy Unit 92, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,959

    Last Listing Agent Demetra Zougras KRG Real Estate

    9280 Windsor Pkwy Unit 92, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /13

      Est $305,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      7911 Trinity Cir Unit 2SW, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7911 Trinity Cir Unit 2SW, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kunz Delta Realty, Corp.

  • /12

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    8475 162nd Place Unit 1, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 2 story condo with a private entry. Spacious living room and dining room combo with access to a side patio perfect for relaxing. Both bathrooms updated in the last 4 years. Main level laundry. Huge master bedroom with double closets. Well maintained unit with generous room sizes and functional layout. 2 assigned parking spaces. Great location close to shopping, dining

    Marwan Mesaf Century 21 Circle

    8475 162nd Place Unit 1, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17594 Windsor Pkwy Unit 58, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,609

    Last Listing Agent Gail McGuire Baird & Warner

    17594 Windsor Pkwy Unit 58, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /19

      Est $292,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      7912 Trinity Cir Unit 2SE, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7912 Trinity Cir Unit 2SE, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kobialko Village Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    16249 92nd Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in the heart of Orland Hills! Offering easy one-level living, this home is filled with thoughtful updates and functional spaces throughout. Major improvements include a brand-new roof, new chimney, new sliding glass door, along with a newer furnace, A/C, and sump pump-giving you peace of mind on the big-ticket items. The updated

    Danielle Schultz Compass

    16249 92nd Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487
  • /18

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18248 Murphy Cir Unit 182, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,919

    Last Listing Agent Carla Gorman Baird & Warner

    18248 Murphy Cir Unit 182, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /43

      Est $498,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      19327 Hillside Dr E Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19327 Hillside Dr E Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carnagey Pearson Realty Group

  • /19

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This well maintained 2 story condo is ideally located close to everything! The kitchen has brand new appliances and quartz countertops as well as a nice sized eating area. The living room as a gas fireplace (this owner has never used it so "as-is") Upstairs you will find a very large primary bedroom with access to the full bath as well as access from the hallway and the 2nd bedroom is across the

    Susan Adduci Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8702 Ballycastle Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,458

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Teare RealtyOne And Associates Of IL

    8702 Ballycastle Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /27

      Est $344,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      7722 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7722 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

  • /24

    $529,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    19157 Buncrana Cir, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    NEW CONSTRUCTION READY FOR OCCUPANCY OR READY TO BUILD. ALL BRICK RANCH DUPLEX OFFERS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHS AND AN OFFICE/3RD BEDROOM. LOCATED IN THE NEW DEVELOPMENT OF BROOKSIDE GLEN VILLAS BY LONGTIME REPUTABLE BUILDER CRANA HOMES. THIS IS THE BUNCRANA MODEL OFFERING AN ENTRY WITH 8 FOOT FRONT DOOR. WELCOMED BY A LONG FOYER WITH A 10-FOOT VOLUME CEILING. THE HIGH CEILINGS AND HARDWOOD FLOORS CARRY

    Kevin Burke RE/MAX 10

    19157 Buncrana Cir, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8101 Highfield Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,749

    Last Listing Agent Evana Dong Charles Rutenberg Realty

    8101 Highfield Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /5

      Est $531,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      7521 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7521 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /45

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    18145 94th Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487

    This beautiful Tinley Park townhome checks every box - 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, open floor plan, hardwood floors throughout, a custom shaker-style kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a main floor primary suite with a walk-in closet. The owners have truly taken this home to another level with a NEWELY fully finished basement that feels like an entirely separate

    Mohammad Abdullah Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    18145 94th Ave, Orland Hills, IL 60487
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9356 Parkwood Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    9356 Parkwood Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /2

      Est $565,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      7625 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7625 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Kennedy eXp Realty

  • /29

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    17977 Lochwood Place, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    This immaculately 3BD/3BA end-unit townhome with a full unfinished basement is bathed in natural light, thanks to extra windows and a prized view of the lush, manicured courtyard in Caledonia Meadows. The heart of the home is a dramatic great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and oak flooring. You will love the open-concept kitchen, boasting rich wood cabinetry,

    Leila Bowie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    17977 Lochwood Place, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,327

    Last Listing Agent Susan Adduci Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
    • /67

      Est $471,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      7460 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7460 Bayfield Dr Unit 7, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Janiczek Banga Realty

  • /47

    $299,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    18251 Kirby Dr Unit 1, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    Desirable Tinley Townpointe Subdivision immaculate 2 story brick townhome offers spacious bright living room, dinning area & kitchen, 2.1 bathrooms, 2 spacious bedrooms, finished basement, storage room, 2 car attached garage. 9ft ceilings, newer carpet in living room, dining is open to a spacious kitchen, plenty oak cabinets, pantry, master suite consists of 2 closets, master bathroom with double

    Rima Odeh Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    18251 Kirby Dr Unit 1, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17533 Pecan Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,464

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Vallejo Village Realty, Inc.

    17533 Pecan Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /31

      Est $360,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      19344 Cormoy Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19344 Cormoy Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Rocco @ Properties

  • /89

    $699,000

    New Construction Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    19943 Silverside Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    Stunning new construction in the highly sought-after Brookside Glen subdivision of Tinley Park! Built by Malone Builders, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car garage combines quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and functional design in one of the most desirable locations in the southwest suburbs. Located within the award-winning Lincoln-Way East High School district, this home

    Olga Kaminska Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    19943 Silverside Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /26

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8425 Brookside Glen Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,667

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    8425 Brookside Glen Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /44

      Est $532,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      7956 Glenfield Ave Unit 6, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7956 Glenfield Ave Unit 6, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hesselmann Century 21 Circle

  • /36

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    7720 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a spacious layout and significant recent updates. The main living area offers impressive 18-foot ceilings, providing a bright and open feel. Recent Improvements & Features: * New Carpet: Freshly installed throughout. * New Stone Patio: Custom backyard stonework added for outdoor living. * New Heating System: Entire unit in the basement recently

    Michael Diaz eXp Realty

    7720 Richardson Ln, Tinley Park, IL 60487
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17205 Briar Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,997

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jiracek KRG Real Estate

    17205 Briar Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487
    • /37

      Est $577,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      7843 Dunree Ct Unit 6, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7843 Dunree Ct Unit 6, Tinley Park, IL 60487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Hoff Hoff, Realtors

  • /27

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    19830 Mulroy Cir, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    Beautiful 3 level End Unit townhouse with one of the few walk-out lower levels in Brookside Meadows. Well maintained by original owner. Spacious room sizes throughout. Lower level with full bath for additional bedrooms or rec room if desired. Large modern eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 9 ft. ceilings on main floor, open air concept. Skylight. Walk-in closet in each bedroom.

    Dan Chionis Realty One Group Heartland

    19830 Mulroy Cir, Tinley Park, IL 60487

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home