12

Recently Sold Tinmouth, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    609 Mountain View Rd, Wallingford, VT 05773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,317

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greenwood Watson Realty & Associates

    609 Mountain View Rd, Wallingford, VT 05773
  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    92 White Birch Dr, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,347

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Breen Josiah Allen Real Estate, Inc.

    92 White Birch Dr, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    176 Tinmouth Pond Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,831

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nash Welcome Home Real Estate

    176 Tinmouth Pond Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 White Birch Dr, Wallingford, VT 05773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,965

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Comeau TPW Real Estate

    105 White Birch Dr, Wallingford, VT 05773
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    493 East Rd, Wallingford, VT 05773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,144

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bishop Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    493 East Rd, Wallingford, VT 05773
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    581 Mountain View Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,800

    Last Listing Agent Seth Barbiero EXP Realty

    581 Mountain View Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /28

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    51 Gulf Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,145

    Last Listing Agent Dia Jenks LandVest, Inc/Woodstock

    51 Gulf Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    109 Morgan Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Paluch Longview Commercial Real Estate

    109 Morgan Rd, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /36

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    371 W Tinmouth Rd, Pawlet, VT 05761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,860

    Last Listing Agent Mark Triller Real Broker LLC

    371 W Tinmouth Rd, Pawlet, VT 05761
  • /21

    $88,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    90 Vermont 140, Tinmouth, VT 05773

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Chesnut-Tangerman McChesney RE, Inc.

    90 Vermont 140, Tinmouth, VT 05773
  • /59

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1817 Scottsville Rd, Danby, VT 05739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beckwith Josiah Allen Real Estate, Inc.

    1817 Scottsville Rd, Danby, VT 05739
  • /34

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    36 High Meadow Way, Pawlet, VT 05761

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,284

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hill Remax Summit

    36 High Meadow Way, Pawlet, VT 05761

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Tinmouth, VT?
Homes for sale in Tinmouth, VT have an average home price of $635,428.
What is the average time to sell a house in Tinmouth, VT?
The houses for sale in Tinmouth, VT spend an average of 173 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Tinmouth, VT?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Tinmouth, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Tinmouth, VT?
5 homes have sold in Tinmouth, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Tinmouth, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$650,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$380,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$381
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$419,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
51%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home