18,174

Tioga County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    309 Michigan Hollow Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,639

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    309 Michigan Hollow Rd, Spencer, NY 14883
    • /50

      Est $222,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Hilton Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1326 Hilton Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $179,000

    Under Contract
    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,904 Sq Ft

    36 S Main St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    Investor alert! This 5-unit multi-family property in the Village of Newark Valley offers solid income potential with a total monthly rental income of $4,830 and an estimated net operating income (NOI) of approximately $52,956 annually. The building features a mix of two- and three-bedroom units, all currently rented, providing strong cash flow from day one. While the property could benefit from

    Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

    36 S Main St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
  • /50

    $756,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1797 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,046

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hackford WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    1797 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /45

      Est $263,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Forest Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      208 Forest Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rabuttinio Warren Real Estate-Waverly

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $146,341 per Acre

    41 King Point Cir, Owego, NY 13827

    Located in the town of Owego NY are six premier land parcels for beautiful single family (R1) home development. These premium neighborhood parcels are also perfectly located near major business & major corporations, but still enjoy and relax in a good country setting. See map picture. 1) 18.14-1-1 in Owego2) 18.14-1-2 in Owego3) 18.14-1-35 in Owego4) 18.14-1-36 in Owego5)

    Richard J Calale Jr Listing by Howard Hanna

    41 King Point Cir, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $266,800

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17 Harrison St, Spencer, NY 14883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,146

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    17 Harrison St, Spencer, NY 14883
    • /43

      Est $226,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      2062 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2062 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Daniels EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /38

    $215,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    143 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is blanketed in natural lighting and has plenty of modern updates. Step inside to find a large open space creating a warm inviting space you'll be proud to call home. The thoughtfully updated kitchen and baths offer both style and function while the comfortable layout provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. Upstairs you'll find all 3

    Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    143 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /26

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    36 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,592

    Last Listing Agent Mark Storm HOWARD HANNA

    36 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
    • /9

      Est $183,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2686 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2686 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Pelletier CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /40

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    1238 Summit Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Nestled on a sprawling 4-acre level lot on a serene hilltop, this ranch-style home could be "the one." Imagine starting your mornings on the covered porch, coffee in hand, as you look out over the expansive views and landscaped grounds. Whether you are hosting a summer barbecue on the open deck or enjoying a quiet evening under the mature trees, the outdoor space provides a private sanctuary for

    Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    1238 Summit Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /2

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13 Ithaca St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,844

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henry Listing by Century 21 Jackson Real Estate-Athens

    13 Ithaca St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /33

      Est $286,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1970 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Nogaret HOWARD HANNA

  • /2

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1058 Straits Corners Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    Good sized country rranch on a one acre plus lot. The listing agent has not conducted an interior inspection or walked around the property, and all information in the listing is from tax records exclusively. *** There are no showings of this property allowed. The property is being sold “As Is” / Occupied. The occupants are not to be disturbed / approached by any party/entity *** Do Not Go Onto

    Thomas Elleman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1058 Straits Corners Rd, Candor, NY 13743
  • /63

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    330 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,217

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henry Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    330 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /20

      Est $254,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1914 Bornt Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Schmitt CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /25

    $150,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    5 Ithaca St, Waverly, NY 14892

    WELCOME HOME! This traditional home in the Village of Waverly is ready for it's new family. It is perfect for the first time homebuyer or as an investment. Currently, the home is a 4 bed/1 bath home. However, the second floor bathroom was renovated into an additional bedroom. That room has the ability to be turned back into a bathroom if it's new owner prefers. The master bedroom is on the

    Alexandra Scheer eXp REALTY

    5 Ithaca St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Gleason Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

    • Land
    • 19.1 Acres
    • $1,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Laurel Management, Inc.

    0 Gleason Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883
    • /48

      Est $218,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      156 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Burchard EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home