18,174

Tioga County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $325,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      79 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /38

    $219,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1655 Talmadge Hill Rd S, Waverly, NY 14892

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home in a great location offering the ease of one-floor living! This beautifully updated home features an open living/dining room combo perfect for entertaining, plus an updated kitchen with modern finishes and great functionality. The spacious primary suite includes a private full bath and walk-in closet. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience.

    Erin Harder IVRE Hometown

    1655 Talmadge Hill Rd S, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    446 Pennsylvania Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,873

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Chase Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    446 Pennsylvania Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /50

      Est $412,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Winchester Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Winchester Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /20

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    273 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827

    ADORABLE AND AFFORDABLE 4-5 BEDROOM HOME IN THE VILLAGE OF OWEGO! Lots of potential in this spacious home. The first floor offers two living rooms each with their own entrance. One living room was converted to a hair salon making this a perfect choice for an in-home business or office. This room can also be used as a 1st floor bedroom or dining room if desired. The dining area is open to the

    Derek Andreasen HOWARD HANNA

    273 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /46

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    687 New York 17c, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Au Laurel Country Properties

    687 New York 17c, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /37

      Est $329,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Parmerton Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Parmerton Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /41

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1117 Ithaca Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864

    Offered for the first time in over 30 years, this charming 1900 farmhouse sits on 3.2 acres and features three bedrooms and one-and-a-half baths. The property includes a separate two-car garage and a large carport, offering plenty of space for vehicles and storage. The home has been well maintained with many documented improvements, including a new roof in 2023 with warranty, septic pump replaced

    Rebecca 'Reba' McCutcheon Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1117 Ithaca Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2343 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,001

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    2343 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827
    • /36

      Est $412,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Marlboro Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Marlboro Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /6

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    12482 New York 38, Berkshire, NY 13736

    unique property opportunity. This site previously operated as a gas station with a convenience store and food service facilities. The property offers significant flexibility; it can continue to be used as a gas station, smoke shop, or restaurant. Alternatively, there is the opportunity to design and convert the interior into a custom residence. Please note that all existing equipment will remain

    MD Hussain ENTER GROUP

    12482 New York 38, Berkshire, NY 13736
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    15 Kinney Rd, Barton, NY 13734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,223

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gentile Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    15 Kinney Rd, Barton, NY 13734
    • /45

      Est $441,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pembroke Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Pembroke Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Nolan CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /25

    $139,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    182 Emory Chapel Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch just outside the Village of Waverly! This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring a new kitchen and bathroom, updated plumbing, electric baseboard heat, fresh paint, and durable vinyl flooring for easy maintenance. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living with a functional layout perfect for everyday

    Dianna Burris Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    182 Emory Chapel Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,597

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kruse CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    1 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /50

      Est $526,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      37 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bennett EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /13

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25.5 Acres
    • $2,741 per Acre

    0 Sam Brown Rd, Barton, NY 14859

    Spanning approximately 25 acres, this expansive parcel offers a beautiful mix of open clearings and wooded landscape. The property features a gently rolling topography with a natural meadow-like center surrounded by mature trees, creating both privacy and scenic views. With defined boundary lines for reference, the land provides ample opportunity for a private homesite, recreational use, or

    Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    0 Sam Brown Rd, Barton, NY 14859
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    240 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,951

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    240 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /40

      Est $208,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      12 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Cokely HOWARD HANNA

  • /31

    $359,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3801 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Ranch on 5 Acres with Picturesque viewsThis spacious 3-bedroom ranch offers 1,600+ sq ft on the main floor with an additional 1,600 sq ft walk-out basement ready for finishing touches. The open-concept living room, dining area, and updated kitchen are filled with bright natural light. The primary Bedroom includes an en suite bath and walk-in closet, and the main floor

    Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    3801 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /10

    $106,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    55 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,857

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    55 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
    • /26

      Est $168,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      193 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Cataldi EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /37

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    40 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern convenience. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the spacious main level featuring a bright living room, formal dining room, and inviting family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The stunning new kitchen is complemented by a sunny breakfast nook with sliding doors leading to a beautiful

    Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    40 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    144 N Main St, Spencer, NY 14883

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,549

    Last Listing Agent Jody Saunders Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    144 N Main St, Spencer, NY 14883
    • /15

      Est $184,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      185 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Weidman WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /12

    $49,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    196 Slate Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    Here is an opportunity to own almost an acre of land with septic, well, driveway and a manufactured home in need of renovations. The single wide home has a separate large ideal area for storage which leads into the entrance of the house. This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a 2017 furnace in place. There is damage to ceiling in living room area plus debris throughout the house. The property is

    Marissa Makie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    196 Slate Rd, Candor, NY 13743
  • /48

    $364,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9 Standish Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,006

9 Standish Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /9

      Est $158,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      62 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /34

    $297,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    27 E Tioga St, Spencer, NY 14883

    Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed property, perfectly tucked away on 2.61 private acres in the Village of Spencer, offering the best of village living with a peaceful, secluded like setting. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 stunning bathrooms. A large family room/game room greets you off the entry, while the dining room flows seamlessly from the kitchen,

    Robert Shannon Listing by Realty One Group Supreme

    27 E Tioga St, Spencer, NY 14883
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    159 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,789

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    159 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /25

      Est $165,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Gusefski EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /19

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    814 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    This property offers affordable living in this manufactured home on half an acre lot. The open floor plan connects kitchen, dining and living room areas. Three bedrooms, a full bath plus a laundry area with access to outside complete the home living spaces. Nice open and level back yard and a carport for your vehicle. Easy drive to Ithaca and Owego.

814 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Honeypot Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • Land
    • 30.87 Acres
    • $2,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gebhart Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    0 Honeypot Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /44

      Est $330,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      292 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Link HOWARD HANNA

  • /3

    $94,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 23.9 Acres
    • $3,971 per Acre

    Lot 7 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Beautiful building lot bordering both the 1st and 4th holes of the Owego Golf Course. This property features a blend of open space and partially wooded areas, offering the perfect balance of privacy and scenery. Enjoy peaceful views of the course along with natural surroundings, making it an ideal spot for your dream home. With its combination of mature trees, open space, and proximity to local

    Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Lot 7 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    750 New York 17c, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    750 New York 17c, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /47

      Est $355,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sheffield Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 Sheffield Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /14

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    11 Woodlawn Ave, Owego, NY 13827

    Bring your vision and creativity to restore this home to its full potential! Located in the Village of Owego, this property offers convenient access to local shops, dining, and everyday amenities, along with easy highway access for commuting. Positioned just 20 minutes from Binghamton and 30 minutes from Elmira, it’s ideally situated for travel in either direction. A great opportunity for

    Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    11 Woodlawn Ave, Owego, NY 13827
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    99 Hall Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    99 Hall Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /45

      Est $306,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggie Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home