18,174

Tioga County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $231,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      186 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /27

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    614 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    Imagine owning a home with park-like acreage along a creek where you can fish, have cook outs and enjoy nature sitting in your gazebo. You can't imagine this setting as the home is situated on a main road however, the land does offer a true oasis. This home awaits a new owner to continue to write its history. The lower level has a kitchen with an eat-in area, a spacious room that can be used as a

    Marissa Makie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    614 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    64 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,765

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

    64 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /20

      Est $29,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1979
      91 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingraham HOWARD HANNA

  • /29

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    129 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892

    Sarah Dunn Listing by Henry Dunn Inc.

    129 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2744 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,279

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    2744 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827
    • /50

      Est $250,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Guiles Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      104 Guiles Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

  • /48

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    35 Howe Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736

    NEW PRICE! This is a real bargain for all this space! 4 Bedrooms 2 1/2 baths and a huge family room with lots of light, a gas fireplace, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a half bath. Enjoy the peace and quiet in this "centrally isolated" property that feels like it's in the middle of nowhere, but it is a short commute to Ithaca, Cortland, Endicott, Vestal or Binghamton. The Livingroom and dining

    Kay Graves Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    35 Howe Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736
  • /31

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 Montrose Turnpike, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    108 Montrose Turnpike, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /12

      Est $213,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Oak Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1414 Oak Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rogers Robinson Knolles Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $274,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    8 Larchmont Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Move right in to this beautiful split-level home in Owego Apalachin School District. This home offers the perfect blend of updated style and functional living space. Enter through the foyer to the lower level featuring a convenient half bath, cozy den, and a spacious family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Just a few steps up, the open concept main living area that showcases a beautifully

    Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    8 Larchmont Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /34

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    359 Ithaca Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,289

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    359 Ithaca Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864
    • /36

      Est $231,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Campbell Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      111 Campbell Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

  • /37

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    171 Owego St, Candor, NY 13743

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Candor, NY. Featuring a spacious front porch and a large back deck, this home offers great outdoor living space, perfect for enjoying the expansive, fully fenced, open backyard. Inside, the master bedroom boasts high ceilings and a private balcony with a beautiful view. The bathroom upstairs connects to the master suite, while a

    Philip Rhoades HOWARD HANNA

    171 Owego St, Candor, NY 13743
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1245 Talmadge Hill Rd S, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,576

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ryck Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    1245 Talmadge Hill Rd S, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /15

      Est $115,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Catatonk Creek Rd, Candor, NY 13743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      217 Catatonk Creek Rd, Candor, NY 13743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /48

    $265,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    21 Exeter Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

    Welcome to this beautifully refined residence in Crestview Heights. The recent thoughful updates to this 3 BR 1.5 BA split entry home checks every box. Sitting on a corner lot with over 1,700 sq ft of living space it features sunfilled rooms with panoramic views of the neighborhood. Stay warm by a gas fireplace with floor to ceiling brick hearth. The kitchen has been recently updated with new

    George Hoch HOWARD HANNA

    21 Exeter Dr, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /2

    $186,800

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    31 Rejmer Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,258

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Horan Listing by Exit Realty Front & Center

    31 Rejmer Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736
    • /30

      Est $284,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      271 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

  • /39

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    34 Maple Ave, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    This Newark Valley historic Queen Anne Style building was built in 1903 and bought by Gilbert Purple in 1911 and is know as The Purple house. Around 1930 Gilbert expanded the 2 story house specifically for the 'THE NORTHERN TIOGA TELEPHONE COMPANY' HEAD QUARTERS and used as his residence and and the NTTC business offices. Customers would come to pay their phone bills and if need Gilbert would

    Robert Pipher EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    34 Maple Ave, Newark Valley, NY 13811
  • /40

    $160,002

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    249 Shady Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,558

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    249 Shady Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /39

      Est $175,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      238 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /44

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    6 Griffin St, Candor, NY 13743

    Well-maintained and updated home in the Village of Candor offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The main floor features a flexible layout with both a living room and family room, plus convenient first-floor laundry.Recent updates include a modernized kitchen, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, new metal roof, new windows, and new siding—making this home move-in ready.The property

    Rebecca 'Reba' McCutcheon Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    6 Griffin St, Candor, NY 13743
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    311 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,141

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    311 Main St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /50

      Est $152,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      151 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /34

    $258,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    31 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Inviting and Elelgant Ranch on quiet dead-end in the Tioga Terrace. This home has been meticulously maintained with everything done, from roof to floors, freshly painted, new gutters and refinshed hardwood floors! Features Tiffany lighting, new windows and doors, Central A/C, and a new Gas Fireplace that you will adore! An Expansive Family Room Addition features half-bath, laundry and beautiful

    Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    31 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    119 Pine Knoll Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,822

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    119 Pine Knoll Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /47

      Est $328,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      134 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /34

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    281 Jewett Hill Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736

    53 acre farm for sale offering the best in rural lifestyle living. Century old well renovated farmhouse has 2,398 SF of quality living area with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & unique living room, library with brick fireplace. Formal dining room, step saver country kitchen & full dry basement help ensure comfortable country living. Home is well maintained and shows pride of ownership.Sturdy hay & cattle -

    Sarah Wisdorf Ithaca Board Reciprocal/Non-member

    281 Jewett Hill Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736
  • /2

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    444 Pennsylvania Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,926

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Chase Listing by Century 21 Jackson Real Estate-Athens

    444 Pennsylvania Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /32

      Est $232,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Halsey Valley Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1256 Halsey Valley Rd, Barton, NY 13734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson eXp REALTY

  • /32

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    310 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Available for sale in Appalachian New York! Absolutely cute 12.65 acre property with a single level 1,750 square foot, 3 bedroom with open living room and floor plan. All floors are heated, it is absolutely designed for a buyer that would like to be on one level of living. Really unique property with an 800 foot private elevated drive to the property. The home sits up and looks over a wonderful

    John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    310 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6 Overbrook Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,638

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    6 Overbrook Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /28

      Est $200,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Hagadorn Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      461 Hagadorn Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,200
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Sprout NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    116 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827

    Don’t miss your chance to make this Owego home yours—or add it to your investment portfolio! This property features several major updates, including a new furnace, water heater, blown-in insulation, upgraded electrical wiring throughout most of the home, a new 100-amp service, and a generator hookup. Previously rented by the room for $500–$750 per room, this home offers excellent income

    Caryn Gusefski EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    116 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    326 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,864

    Last Listing Agent Toni L. Granger Listing by Hatfield Real Estate

    326 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /34

      Est $158,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Candor Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      581 Candor Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /8

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    434 Robinson Rd Lot 1, Owego, NY 13827

    2.00 acres in Owego available to build your dream home on. Driveway on site. Recently surveyed, and taxes to be determined. Conveniently located in a serene country setting yet close to all amenities. Mostly cleared and ready for your vision. (Additional 2.00 acres available at 434 Robinson Rd, Lot 3 MLS # 333650)

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    434 Robinson Rd Lot 1, Owego, NY 13827
  • /4

    $47,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    LOT 3 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $4,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    LOT 3 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /35

      Est $248,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Candor Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      242 Candor Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Buck Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home